HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation Books
Home Improvement
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation x
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation x
Results 161 - 180 of 1711
Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 86 Next
| 161) |
Fabrics for Interiors : A Guide for Architects, Designers, and Consumers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1975 DJ has one 1/2' closed tear, else As New. NOT price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 162) |
The Complete Book of Interior Decorating
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Press, 1956. GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Red cloth hard cover with gilt decorative box on front containing red lettering, slightly darkened gilt lettering on spine. Light corner rub with 1/8" rub through at bottom front corner. Spine ends lightly shelf dented. Water spotting along top 1/12" of front. Light shelf scuff. Very slight lean to the front. Previous owner name rubber stamped on front paste down & ffep. Profusely illustrated in black & white and color. Although t... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 163) |
Concise Encyclopedia of Interior Design
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1988. First Edition. HARDCOVER, Good in Good dust jacket, 8 1/2" x 9 3/4", 220 pages, New MYLAR Cover Protector for DJ, "Scores of clear and concise articles detailing every aspect, period, school and master through recorded history, " Architectural Digest, 13-4 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 164) |
Antiques in Interior Design
|
|
|
South Brunswick, NY: A. S. Barnes, 1966. GOOD red hardcover, rubbing on edges, binding tight, interior pages clean, no wear. FAIR jacket in new mylar sleeve, soiled, tears and edgewear, intact. Interior design, decorating, style, furniture, remodeling, incorporating antiques into modern decorating. Home improvement, decorating. Black and white photos throughout. DH512192. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
| 165) |
Graphic Guide to Interior Details: For Builders and Designers
|
|
|
Taunton Press, 1996. Clean book with minor shelf-wear (mostly to the cover). No writing or underlining.. Spiral-bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 166) |
Fabrics for Interiors
|
|
|
USA: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.99
($21.43)
|
|
| 167) |
Instant Decorating Innovative interiors with Impact
|
|
|
Lorenz Books - UK, 1997. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. Learn to revamp walls or find a quick solution for a window treatment; any one of the projects can be achieved in a weekend, using the minimum of professional equipment and expertise. If readers can tie, drape, staple or use a glue gun, they can achieve fantastic results ranging from sumptuous drapes to clever storage ideas. Instant Decorating will help transform interiors without stretching budgets or schedules. Over 100 self-contained projects are ... more information
Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.95
($7.23)
|
|
| 168) |
Fabrics for Interiors: A Guide for Architects, Designers, and Consumers
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Scratches on front and back covers, light shelf wear to corners, pos on ffep, binding is loose, binding is loose. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 169) |
Fabrics for Interiors
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1975. Near Fine in a VG+ DJ (price-clipped, some rubbing to glossy wraps, a tiny closed tear and edge wrinkle). 144 pp., well-illustrated, and glossary-index.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Square 8vo. ... more information
Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 170) |
Grand Design : Craftsmanship in Interior Decoration
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hazar Publishing, Limited, 1992. Usual library marks. 250 pages with colour illustrations. Concentrates mainly on interiors in the grand scale and the craftsmanship involved to create them. Chapters include halls & reception areas, living rooms, dining rooms, panelling, door, columns, ceilings, marble, mosaics, stained glass, metalwork, lighting and much more. Heavy book (1.8kg).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.36)
|
|
| 171) |
INTERNATIONAL BUILDING CODE 2000
|
|
|
Falls Church, Va.: International Code Council, 2000 Includes index. Issues for 2006- cataloged as a serial in LC. DLC. Textbook Paperback. Very good Condition. 11.0 in x 8.8 in x 1.8 in. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.55
|
|
| 172) |
Decorative Cast Iron in Australia
|
|
|
Melbourne, VIC, Australia: Currey,O'Neil, 1984. Usual library marks and wear. 238 pages with b/w illustrations.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $26.00
($23.63)
|
|
| 173) |
Architectural Digest February 2007: Before & After Issue
|
|
|
New York: Conde Nast Publications, 2007 In very good, clean condition. Features a variety of home styles in the renovation and updating processes, by different architects and architectural firms, throughout the U.S. Includes apartments as well as different styles of homes.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 174) |
FASTEN IT!
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit,PA: Tab Books, 1984.. Illustrated by b/w photographs, diagrams and figures. First edition. Glossy pictorial boards. 8vo. pp. x, 293. Near Fine/No jacket.. ... more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 175) |
ILLUSTRATED HOME ELECTRONICS FIX-IT BOOK, The
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit,PA: Tab Books, 1988.. Illustrated by b7w photographs, diagrams and figures. First printing of Second edition. Gray cloth. Small 8vo. pp. xi, 465. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 176) |
The Fix-It Book
|
|
|
Gramercy Publishing Co., New York, 1967. Hard Cover. Has Dust Jacket. Size Inches 8 3/16 H x 5 11/16 W x 1/2 inches thick. Book Interior AS NEW / Boards Fine / Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. Looks and feels Never read. Boards and spine are orange cloth, lettering black. Spine is straight and square. Dust jacket is white/green, lettering white, colour pictorial front. Dust jacket is not price clipped, has a bit of age darkening on edges and folds of flaps, spine white paper is a bit sunned to ivory but t... more information
Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 177) |
Design Furniture from Italy
|
|
|
Instituto Nazionale per il Commercio Estero Italy , 1983 163 pages, reprint of original catalogue Stuttgart Design Center 1983 tracing the development of Italian Furniture Design over the sixties and seventies. Light shelf wear, edge wear, and scuffing. Text is bright and unmarked.. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 178) |
Family Handyman Dec 2002 / Jan 2003
|
|
|
NY: Home Service Publications, 2002 Monthly magazine with useful instructions for home maintenance and improvement. Softcover, 104 pages; very nice condition with hardly any wear. In this issue, oak bookshelves, easy hardwood floors, safe techniques for table saws, etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 179) |
Family Handyman Dec 2003 / Jan 2004
|
|
|
NY: Home Service Publications, 2003 Monthly magazine with useful instructions for home maintenance and improvement. Softcover, 104 pages; very nice condition with hardly any wear. In this issue, home entertainment centers, bookcases, ending remodeling dust, drywall sanding, fixing bifold doors, etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 180) |
Family Handyman Dec 2000 / Jan 2001
|
|
|
NY: Home Service Publications, 2000 Monthly magazine with useful instructions for home maintenance and improvement. Softcover, 104 pages; very nice condition with hardly any wear. In this issue, building a fireplace, polyurethane finishes, indexing your stuff you you can find it, epoxy for wood repair, holiday hints, etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1005)Fine or New (269)
New (108)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (419)$5-10 (588)
$10-25 (555)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (615)Paperback (731)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (345)With dust jacket (998)
Signed (12)
With photos (297)
Filter by country:
United States (1447)Canada (139)
Australia (63)
United Kingdom (60)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









