HOUSE & HOME / Woodworking Books
List view (shown)
Subject: HOUSE & HOME / Woodworking (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 240
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
The Australian Carpenter
|
|
|
Melbourne, Victoria Australia: Macmillan and Co Limited, 1950 This is a 1950 reprint of the carpentry book written by an instructor at the Swinburne Technical College in Melbourne. This copy is solid and intact but is a bit knocked around. The brown cloth boards have some gouge marks and scraping to the cover, and scuffing, rubbing, and bumping to the edges and corners. The tail of spine has frayed and rubbed away a bit. Inside the hinges are loosed and cracked and the back endpaper has some kiddies pink ... more information
Offered by ReadBeFore Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 2) |
Classic Cabinetry
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education. 2000. F First Edition. H Hard Cover (spiralbound). Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
Arts and Crafts Furniture
|
|
|
Taunton, 2003. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. ÔFrom Classic to ContemporaryÕ. Beautifully produced and richly illustrated throughout in colour. 285x245, 234pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($48.17)
|
|
| 4) |
Handcrafted cabinetry
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Biscuit Joiner Handbook
|
|
|
Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co, 1989. 192 pages. Boards have touch of wear at corners. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Biscuit Joiner Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1989. This book can pay for itself the first time you cut a set of biscuit joints for your woodworking projects - it's the first-ever book-length collection of tips, techniques and tricks of the trade that will help you make the most of your joiner.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 7) |
Country Kitchen Cutouts
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing. very good condition illustrated. 1993. Softcover. illustrated; LIB2958004123; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 8) |
Country Kitchen Cutouts
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co. Inc., 1st edn, 1994 . 128p, 8 pages of colour plates and many photos and cutouts, large format, paperback, fine [0806903708] ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.24)
|
|
| 9) |
COUNTRY KITCHEN CUTOUTS
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Co Inc, 1994 .......128 Pages, illustrated. A very good clean copy in bright glossy pictorial softcovers. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 10) |
Fine Furniture for a Lifetime
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Popular Woodworking Books, 2002-03. Paperback. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped (USPS confirmation code provided). We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 11) |
Fine Furniture for a Lifetime
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: Popular Woodworking Books, 1st edn, 2002 . 128p, many colour photos, large format, paperback, fine - and available for IMMEDIATE delivery [1558705937] ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 12) |
Building More Classic Garden Furniture
|
|
|
Popular Woodworking Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.66
|
|
| 13) |
Carving the Native American Face
|
|
|
Schiffer, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information
Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 14) |
The New Handy Man's Carpentry Guide
|
|
|
The New Handy Man's Carpentry Guide. A Fawcett How to Book on Carpentry. Packed full of information for restoration work.... more information
Offered by Stevens Collectibles (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Parts of a House
|
|
|
New York, NY: Richard Marek Publishers, 1980. 191 pages. For the builder or just anyone who wants to better understand how a house is put together. Illustrated with drawings. The dust jacket shows wear at spine ends, top corner with serverl short tears. Clean & unmarked inside. . First Edition/First Printing. Black Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ochoco Mountain Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
CLASSIC CARVING PATTERNS
|
|
|
Taunton. Near Fine. 1999. Softcover. 0.44 x 11.49 x 8.79 Inche; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
Good House Parts: Creating a Great Home Piece by Piece
|
|
|
Taunton Pr, 2003. Hardcover. New/Near Fine. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book. DJ has a fine 3/4" scratch in bottom back edge. SKU #A-165 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.75
|
|
| 18) |
Modern Furniture Projects
|
|
|
Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr. 1991. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
The New Router Handbook
|
|
|
New York, New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 1993. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Cover shows light shelf wear. No marks to pages. ISBN: 0-8069-0518-2. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
The New Router Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.. 1993. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (61)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (3)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (183)United Kingdom (32)
Canada (20)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











