HUMOR / Form / Jokes & Riddles Books
List view (shown)
Subject: HUMOR / Form / Jokes & Riddles (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 514
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Graffiti
|
|
|
LISTING WITH HIGH REZ JPEG. Exceptional color on cover. Spine is tight and slightly slanted. Minor foxing interior covers. Corners relatively sharp. White pages. Very clean. From an original owner's collection of vintage paperback books. These books exhibit an incredible freshness not seen anywhere on the internet. Most are in unread condition. The only wear is due to age and/or storage conditions. [Box 7]... more information
Offered by Mark Gordon (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
Guy Goes into a Bar
|
|
|
good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 3) |
Age Happens (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Meadowbrook Press, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 6.80 x 5.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.0 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.56
|
|
| 4) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUMOR, AN
|
|
|
Peabody, Massachusetts: Hendrickson Publishers, 2003. Very colorfully illustrated hardback binding with thousands of humorous stories, jokes, anecdotes and one-liners, categorized for easy use. 416 pages on many subjects including: Church Life, Kids' Theology, Men vs. Women, Sports & Leisure, Bloopers, Bumper Snickers, Zingers, You're All Nothing But Animals, and much more. Includes a CD-Rom entitled STORIES FOR TEACHERS AND PREACHERS which can be used on any Windows 98, 95, NT and later.. Reprint/Sixt... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUMOR, AN
|
|
|
Peabody, Massachusetts: Hendrickson Publishers, 2003. Colorful decorative front binding with no dust jacket published with this edition. 416 pages filled with thousands of humorous stories, jokes, anecdotes and one-liners. Excellent for preachers, sermons, teaching, speaking, writing essays etc. Categorized for ease of use. Comes with a CD in the back of the book entitled STORIES FOR PREACHERS AND TEACHERS.. Decorative Cloth. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUMOR
|
|
|
PEABODY MASS: HENDRICKSEN, 2003. Thousands of humorous strories, jokes, anecdotes and one liners, up to date and categorized for ease of use. Hardbound with no dust jacket in "NEW" condition. CD-ROM included! Clean inside and out. No markings. Tight binding. 416 pages.. Hard Cover. NEW/NO D.J.. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUMOR
|
|
|
Peabody, MA, U.S.A.: Hendrickson, 2003. Thousands of humorous stories, jokes, anecdotes, and one liners, up-to-date and categorized for ease of use. CD-ROM included. Clean inside with no internal markings. Tight binding. Fine corners and bands. Clean cover with no markings. Top edge of the page edging has one small smudge near the headband. No other markings.. Hard Back. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
Comedy Comes Clean II (Bk. 2)
|
|
|
NY: Three Rivers Press, 1997. Vg Softcover with spine lean clean and tight 106pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-517-88737-1. Soft Cover. Jokes, Humour, One-Liners. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 9) |
Feast of After Dinner Jokes, A
|
|
|
Watford, United Kingdom: Exley Publications Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, minor defects etc. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 10) |
1,001 Great Jokes
|
|
|
Signet, 1987. rubbed creased cover. P9099-350-Penguin. Reissue Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
500 Great Irish Jokes
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1991. (1st editioni). Paperback. FINE. As new except for faint edgewear and light creasing of spine. 500 Irish jokes. ISBN: 0451168968.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 12) |
The Gigantic Joke Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1978. Few tiny pencil specks on bottom edge, else the cover and interior tight, bright, lean, unmarked , crisp and appearing UNREAD. 256 pages. . First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Behr, Joyce (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quality Trade. ... more information
Offered by Minacor (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 13) |
The 365 Funniest Golf Jokes
|
|
|
A Citadel Press Book Published By Carol Publishing Group, 1995. Slightly edgeworn, light crease on front along spine. (Book is 6.25 " tall and 6.5" wide) 262 pages.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Friars Club Encyclopedia of Jokes
|
|
|
An extensive collection of jokes compiled by Friar's Club members and other comedians.
New York: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers -Distributed By Workman Publishing Co., 1997. Light crease lines on spine with about 1/4" bulge down center of spine and cover crackles when opened, former owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. Dark blue covers with gold lettering on spine. 502 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Dumb, Dumber, Dumbest Joke Book
|
|
|
NY:: Pinnacle,, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author "To Dorothy" on the inside front cover. Near Fine. Thin reading crease to the front cover, upper corner of the rear cover lightly bumped. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 16) |
Infinitely Gross Jokes
|
|
|
1994. excellent condition with slight yellowing...thanks!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
500 Great Bartender's Jokes
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1993. Mass-market paperback. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. EXCELLENT condition! pages slightly yellow.spine a bit creased-that's all! 208 p.; 0.56" x 6.87" x 4.19".. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Bigger Book of Gross Jokes
|
|
|
Kensington. Trade paperback,. By Julius Alvin. 180 pages of material that you wouldn't want to use at your mom's house or the church bar-b-queÉ but there's plenty of other occasions where this stuff would be very appropriate. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Garfield's Big Fat Hairy Joke Book
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Awesome Jokes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1997. Very Good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)Fine or New (90)
New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (282)$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)Paperback (334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (15)
With photos (57)
Filter by country:
United States (397)Canada (87)
United Kingdom (26)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











