| 1) |
Baseball Bob
HarperFestival. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 2) |
Brother Billy Bronto's Bygone Blues Band
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1992. No scribbles or crayon. Very clean. No shelf or corner wear. First blank page removed.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Like New w/Poly Cover. Illus. by O'Brien, John (illustrator). 12 Oz. Children. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Performing Arts / General; Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
BROTHER BILLY BRONTO'S BYGONE BLUES BAND
NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1992. First Edition. As new from publisher, square and tight, unread, original price intact. Bound in illustrated boards with like wraps. "Brother Billy's dinosaur band is en route to a booking when their train meets with a mishap in the bayou, where thereafter rests the blues in a pool of ooze." All illustrations by John O'Brien.. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Performing Arts / General; Offered by SCENE OF THE CRIME® (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Brother Bill Bronts Bygone Blues Ban
New York: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Performing Arts / General; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 5) |
Brother Billy Bronto's Bygone Blues Band
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1992 Usual ex-library markings; otherwise, the interior is clean, the binding is tight. The cover has light soiling, with some wear to the corners and edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by O'Brien, John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Performing Arts / General; Offered by The Book Cellar (Utah, United States) |
| 6) |
Brother Billy Bronto's Bygone Blues Band
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1992. Prev. owners name on front pastedown. Dust jacket has light wear at top spine & a ¾-inch scuff on rear panel. Clean & bright. . ISBN: 068810424x. 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Library Ed.. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by O'Brien, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Performing Arts / General; Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 7) |
Brother Billy Bronto's Bygone Blues Band
Lothrop Lee & Shepard. LIBRARY BINDING. 068810424X wear on corners and edges . Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Performing Arts / General; Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Complete Crockery Cookbook
Fredonia, WI: Sourcebooks, Inc.. Very Good 2003. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o; 1; 260 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Friendship; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Dancing Dinos
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1998 Large Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) |
| 10) |
Dancing Dinos
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1998 New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step Into Reading: A Step 1 Book (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. Illus. by Lucas, Margeaux. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 11) |
Dinosailors
A crew of dinosaurs sets sail on the high seas, encountering adventure, seasickness, and a new appreciation for life on dry land. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Dinosailors (Qty: 5)
A crew of dinosaurs sets sail on the high seas, encountering adventure, seasickness, and a new appreciation for life on dry land. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.
Harcourt Children's Books, 2003-09-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Dinosailors (Qty: 12)
A crew of dinosaurs sets sail on the high seas, encountering adventure, seasickness, and a new appreciation for life on dry land. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.
Harcourt Children's Books. Hardcover. 0152046097 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Dazzle the Dinosaur
FREE SHIPPING
New York, New York, U.S.A.: North-South Books, 1994 A1969.1. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket. 22 29.5cm. hard cover. Approx. 20pp.. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Drawings. 22 x 29.5cm. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Dazzle The Dinosaur
New York: North-South Books, 1994. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Some shelfwear with light rubbing at corners. ISBN: 1-55858-337-8.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Dinosaur Cousins
New York, New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Inscription to front endpaper. Dust jacket has some moderate scuffs, small tears along edges. ISBN: 0-15-223497-7.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Detective Dinosaur
Detective Dinosaur and his sidekick, Officer Pterodactyl, attempt to solve the case of the missing hat, a squeaky shoe, and a mysterious shadow. Color illustrations accompany the text.
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. R.W. Alley. Owner label and name to the inside front cover. ISBN: 0-06-024907-2.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories; JUVENILE FICTION / Readers / Beginner; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Dinosaur Days
Young readers are introduced to the days of the week in this story about rambunctious dinosaurs who pay unwelcome visits to a young girl. On Monday a dinosaur ruins her breakfast, on Tuesday another dinosaur hides in her closet and dirties her clothes, and so on. What will happen when all the dinosaurs arrive at once for a Sunday visit? Color illustrations accompany the text.
Troll Associates, 1993. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Vlasta van Kampen. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0816733155.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Dazzle the Dinosaur
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: North South Books, 1994. A fine hardcover picturecover. Suitable for gift-giving. 1st edition. Copyright 1994.. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) |
| 20) |
Dinosaur Cousins?
Harcourt Childrens Books. A fine oversized oblong hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. 1987, third printing.. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures; Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (910)Fine or New (574)
New (414)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (536)$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (395)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (9)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (607)Paperback (406)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)With dust jacket (285)
Signed (45)
With photos (342)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1217)Canada (51)
United Kingdom (44)
Australia (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search














