JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Frogs & Toads Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Frogs & Toads (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 89
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Hardback with dustjacket. Clean. No marks, tight copy.. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
Good Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Frankenfrog
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 4) |
Blue Frogs
|
|
|
Circleville, New York, U.S.A.: Chicken Soup Pr, 1996. Book Description This is the second in the series of 12 books about a different color, animal and adventure of a little boy named John. In this book, John makes friends with seven little blue frogs who have landed in his backyard. They take him on a fantastic trip through the galaxy. Sister Pam doesn't believe him, of course, and calls him a liar. "I searched and searched for John just everywhere, he told me he went flying in the air!" From the... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 5) |
Finklehopper Frog
|
|
|
When Finklehopper Frog notices that everyone around him has started jogging he too decides to take up the trend. However, sin... read more
Berkeley:: Tricycle Press,, 2003.. 1st ed. Hardcover. 1st ptg., oblong 4to picture book, illustrated boards. A frog's choice of clothes (purple dots?) and jogging style (hopping? really?) cause him some embarassment at first. Illustrated in vivid color by Brian Lies. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bee Frog
|
|
|
Candlewick. Used - Like New. 2007. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Freddie the Frog
|
|
|
Troll Associates, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. shows minor wear, pages in excellent clean condition. Unknown printing. 0. 11" x 5. 91" x 5. 91". ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 8) |
Frogtastic
|
|
|
Sydney, NSW, Australia: Book Company Publishing Pty, Limited, The, 2003 Very light shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Frogs (Animals Are Fun)
|
|
|
Gareth Stevens Publishing. LIBRARY BINDING. 0836826132 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 10) |
Frog Girl
|
|
|
A Native American girl attempts to discover why all the frogs have disappeared from a local lake. This original story is base... read more
Berkley: Tricycle Press, 1999. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Illustrated hardcover w/red lettering. First thus printing. Book in VG - condition. Covers and text clean/unmarked. Corners heavily bumped. Edgewear to spine ends, otherwise binding solid. A beautiful illustrated journey. Signed/inscribed by author to title page. Unpaginated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Frog Girl
|
|
|
A Native American girl attempts to discover why all the frogs have disappeared from a local lake. This original story is base... read more
1997 Beyond Words Pub, Hillsboro, OR; ISBN 1-885223-57-9.. Likely 1st edition, large format hardcover, dust jacket has a few tiny edge nicks & a minor wrinkle on the front, otherwise fine. The book itself is fine, with clean, unmarked pages. Magical color illustrations by the Paul Lewis. A Northwest Costal Native American tale. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 12) |
FROG GIRL
|
|
|
A Native American girl attempts to discover why all the frogs have disappeared from a local lake. This original story is base... read more
Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 1999. Near fine with near fine (inside flap is creased) price-clipped dust jacket.. ISBN: 1582460035. First Tricycle Press Printing. Hard Cover. 4to. FROGS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE ANIMALS TOADS GENERAL native American Legend Pacific. ... more information
Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
Frog Girl
|
|
|
A Native American girl attempts to discover why all the frogs have disappeared from a local lake. This original story is base... read more
Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Beyond Words Pub Co, 1997. Slight wear to corners of cover & dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice copy. An original tale based on elements of the mythology of Native peoples of the Pacific Northwest. . Large Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Froggy Goes to Bed
|
|
|
Little Froggy should be tired after a long day of fun in the sun, but when it's time to go to bed, he's just not ready. As he... read more
Penguin USA, 2000. Spine has been ripped/taped a little. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/stickers. corners bumped.. Hard Cover. O.K./No Jacket. Illus. by Frank Remkiewicz. ... more information
Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
Froggy Goes to Bed (Froggy)
|
|
|
Little Froggy should be tired after a long day of fun in the sun, but when it's time to go to bed, he's just not ready. As he... read more
Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670888605 . Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 16) |
Froggy Goes to Bed (Froggy)
|
|
|
Little Froggy should be tired after a long day of fun in the sun, but when it's time to go to bed, he's just not ready. As he... read more
Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670888605 . Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 17) |
FROG GOES TO DINNER
|
|
|
This wordless story depicts the chaos that erupts when a young boy secretly brings a frog with him when he dines at a fancy r... read more
Dail Press, 1974 Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Former library copy with stamps, stickers, pocket. Solid reading copy. Having stowed away in a pocket, Frog wreaks havoc and creates disgrace for the family at the posh restaurant where they are having dinner.. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Froggy Goes to Bed
|
|
|
Little Froggy should be tired after a long day of fun in the sun, but when it's time to go to bed, he's just not ready. As he... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 2000. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty unpaginated pages. . Number Line 10987654321. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 10. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 19) |
Frog goes to Dinner
|
|
|
This wordless story depicts the chaos that erupts when a young boy secretly brings a frog with him when he dines at a fancy r... read more
New York: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1974. Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip and sticker on front endpaper. Library stamps on title page. Clean and tight. . Pictorial Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
HEY, FROG!
|
|
|
When a greedy frog swallows all the water on an African savanna, all the other creatures must work together to get the frog t... read more
First Edition. Hardcover. 1886910847 . Front Street & Lemniscaat (Ashville NC), c 2002, hardback about 8¾x10½", stated: First U.S. edition, Fine/Fine dust jacket, as new, unpaginated, CHILDREN; F4606 . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (19)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (7)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (80)Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









