JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc. Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc. x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 318
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Hardback with dustjacket. Clean. No marks, tight copy.. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
Good Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ant
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1991 Light shelf wear to corners, pos on ffep. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beetle
|
|
|
New York, New York: Benchmark Books, 1997. Part of the "Living Things" series. Library Binding. Small blue smudge to p.28. Usual library markings. Book corners scraped and slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0761404104. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. BEETLE BEETLES LIVING THINGS SERIES JUVENILE LITERATURE CHILDREN'S NONFICTION. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bit By Bit
|
|
|
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners.. Staple Bind. Very Good. Illus. by Heather Castles . ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beetle Boy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Clean and complete with no marks. Gift condition. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Durand, Delphine. ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Beetle Boy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dragonfly, 2001. Excellent copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.53)
|
|
| 8) |
Beautiful Bugs
|
|
|
Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Polka Dot Pr, 2000 Board Book. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Butterfly
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1991. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Helen Senior. 32 pages. Beautifully illustrated book on the life of the butterfly ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Butterfly Boy
|
|
|
Hilliard, Ohio, U.S.A.: Boyds Mills Prwhse, 1997. Small tear & dent on spine of jacket and book, otherwise in like new condition. From School Library Journal Kindergarten-Grade 4. A tender story about a loving Hispanic family. Although his parents tell him that his grandfather can no longer understand his words, Emilio continues to read to Abuelo, encouraged by the spark in the old man's eyes. When butterflies flutter around the garage wall, the boy is sure Abuelo is smiling, though his lips cannot sh... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Beautiful Butterflies
|
|
|
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Penton Overseas Inc, 2004 Light bumping to corners. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beautiful Butterflies
|
|
|
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Penton Overseas Inc, 2004 Light shelf wear to corners. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Buz
|
|
|
While eating breakfast one morning, a boy accidentally swallows a bug along with his spoonful of cornflakes. As the bug searc... read more
1995 A Laura Geringer Book; ISBN 0-06-023566-7.. 1st printing, large format hardcover, dust jacket has small closed tear at top spine corner, otherwise fine. The book is fine with clean, unmarked pages. Big, bold, fun color illustrations by the author tells the story of a boy who swallows a bug. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Buz
|
|
|
While eating breakfast one morning, a boy accidentally swallows a bug along with his spoonful of cornflakes. As the bug searc... read more
New York:: HarperCollins,, 1995.. 1st ed. Hardcover. 1st ptg., 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in color throughout by the author. The story of a bug, a boy and two medicine capsules chasing the bug through the boy. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Buz
|
|
|
While eating breakfast one morning, a boy accidentally swallows a bug along with his spoonful of cornflakes. As the bug searc... read more
New York: HarperCollins, 1995 Illustrated by author. Hard Cover. Very Fine in a Very fine Dustjacket. First Edition, first Printing. Signed By author/illustrator. "High adventure ensues when a boy swallows a bug followed by two Keystone Cop pills & the chase thru the boy's body begins.". ... more information
Offered by Windy Hill Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Buzz, Buzz, Buzz!
|
|
|
When the buzzing of a mosquito keeps a brother and sister from falling asleep, they sneak out of their house and go in search... read more
Groundwood Books, 2001-05-10. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 9 X 7 inches oblong, color illustrations, color illustrated paper over boards with matching dustjacket in protective mylar cover. ns-ju ... more information
Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Chizzywink and the Alamagoozlum
|
|
|
Zeke and Zelda are feeling warm and cozy in their old house until an unexpected visitor arrives at their door and says "Let m... read more
New York: Holiday House, 1998. Clean and complete with no marks. Gift condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Bender, Robert. ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Chizzywink and the Alamagoozlum
|
|
|
Zeke and Zelda are feeling warm and cozy in their old house until an unexpected visitor arrives at their door and says "Let m... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1998 hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket shelf LL-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Chizzywink & the Alamagoozlum
|
|
|
Zeke and Zelda are feeling warm and cozy in their old house until an unexpected visitor arrives at their door and says "Let m... read more
New York, NY: Holiday House, Incorporated. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 4404; Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-8234-1359-4 Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean, tight, crisp. Dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. A huge mosquito keeps Zeke and Zelda awake, until Zelda finds a way to quiet the persistent pest! ; 4404. . ... more information
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Bug Club
|
|
|
Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1991. Some light shopwear to the covers, otherwise clean. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)Fine or New (79)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (15)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (271)Canada (41)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










