Discount used books
Search JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.


listview icon
List view (shown)

JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc. Books

Subject : JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2002
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next

1)


Stock photo.
Hardback with dustjacket. Clean. No marks, tight copy.. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Frogs & Toads; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
2)


Stock photo.
Good Shelf wear, some rubbing & creasing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. Illustrations. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Frogs & Toads; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
3) 1968
Robins, Wayne

1968
Stock photo.
New York: MTV. New 2000. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1; 128 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Fairy Tales & Folklore / General;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
4) Ambrose (Qty: 4)
Freeman, Tor ; Freeman, T

Ambrose
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $45.04
Add to cart 
5) Ants, Ants, Ants

Ants, Ants, Ants
Stock photo.
Price Stern Sloan. BOARD BOOK. 084317613X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
6) Ant
Chinery, Michael

Ant
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1991 Light shelf wear to corners, pos on ffep. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Ants, Ants, Ants
Charles Reasoner

Ants, Ants, Ants
Stock photo.
Price Stern Sloan. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Ants, Ants, Ants
Charles Reasoner

Ants, Ants, Ants
Stock photo.
Price Stern Sloan. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Ant Attack!
James, Anne

Ant Attack!
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kane Pr. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Soft Cover. Color Illustrations 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 32 pages Fresh, clean softcover. Problem-free. This series seeks to demonstrate through story that science is an integral part of a child's everyday life. Here, Jenny discovers ants in her secret candy stash. Wishing to keep them out, and to prevent her younger brother from following the ant trail and discovering the candy, she does a littl... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology;

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Bees, Bees, Bees

Bees, Bees, Bees
Stock photo.
Price Stern Sloan. BOARD BOOK. 0843176148 bottom back corner paper lifted slightly / repaired but noticeable/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
11) Bees, Bees, Bees
Charles Reasoner

Bees, Bees, Bees
Stock photo.
Price Stern Sloan. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Beetle
Stefoff, Rebecca

New York, New York: Benchmark Books, 1997. Part of the "Living Things" series. Library Binding. Small blue smudge to p.28. Usual library markings. Book corners scraped and slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0761404104. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. BEETLE BEETLES LIVING THINGS SERIES JUVENILE LITERATURE CHILDREN'S NONFICTION. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) Beetle Bedlam
Kampen, Vlasta Van

Beetle Bedlam
Stock photo.
Watertown, MA: Charlesbridge Publishing, 1997 Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 12.3 x 10.6 x 0.4 inches. Condition good n pictorial boards, bottom has dent at bottom edge both front and back, corners slightly bent, no DJ. From School Library Journal: Kindergarten-Grade 2. When a bark beetle is accused of killing trees, the beetle community conducts a trial. A variety of species takes the stand with the Goliath presiding. At last the accused confesses that its breed does live under the bark of trees but usua... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
14) The Beetle and the Berry (Qty: 5)
Illustrator-Annie Applefield

The Beetle and the Berry
E & E Publishing, 2007-07-06. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
15) Bit By Bit
Nejime, Schichi

Bit By Bit
Stock photo.
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Annick Press, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners.. Staple Bind. Very Good. Illus. by Heather Castles . ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Bit by Bit
Shoichi Nejime

Bit by Bit
Stock photo.
Annick Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Bit by Bit (Qty: 5)
Shoichi Nejime; Illustrator-Heather Castles

Bit by Bit
Annick Press, 2005-09-03. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $13.02
Add to cart 
18) Beetle Boy
David, Lawrence

Beetle Boy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Clean and complete with no marks. Gift condition. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Durand, Delphine. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology;

Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) Beetle Boy
David, Lawrence

Beetle Boy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dragonfly, 2001. Excellent copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.; JUVENILE FICTION / Science & Technology;

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: CAD $30.00 ($24.25)
Add to cart 
20) Bugs!
Greenberg, David T.; Munsinger, Lynn (illustrator);b123

Bugs!
Stock photo.
A collection of humorous (and sometimes gross) poetry about crawly creatures. Illustrated with watercolor drawings.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0316325740 Very good in very good jacket. Ex Library.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Insects, Spiders, etc.;

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 2002
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1461)
Fine or New (823)
New (607)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (917)
$5-10 (406)
$10-25 (528)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (901)
Paperback (675)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (264)
With dust jacket (413)
Signed (41)
With photos (644)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1870)
Canada (77)
United Kingdom (45)
Australia (3)
Germany (2)
Argentina (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search