JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mammals Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Mammals (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 134
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Aydin
|
|
|
Lectorum Publications, 1998-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new. Never used. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.30
|
|
| 2) |
Baby Animals
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. #304-57. Every page has a wonderful illustration of a baby animal. All are mammals. Some are from other countries (giraffe, koala bear). The gold edge binding has some tears but do not effect the binding, which is solid. The cover is worn to white around the edges, with a small spot where there may have been a label. This book has been read, the pages are clean and tight but are no longer crisp. The last page is of an owl, and is a goodni... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
Amazing Bats
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: SeaStar Books, 2005. First Edition. "Level 1 - Grades P-1. See More Readers." Clean text. Usual library markings. Pages creased. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 1587172623. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. AMAZING BATS JUVENILE LITERATURE BATS CHILDREN'S NONFICTION FLYING MAMMALS. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 4) |
Bats at the Beach
|
|
|
Image a typical day at the beach, complete with toys, snacks, and over-tired kids, and insert a fun-loving gang of moon-bathi... read more
Houghton Mifflin, 2006-04-12. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.81
|
|
| 5) |
Back to the Blue
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1998. EXCELLENT condition!...mylar-protected, ex-library...very clean! beautiful color illustrations! card on back.... Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Ian Andrew. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Cavern of Babel
|
|
|
Diamond Triple C Ranch, 2006. First edition. First printing. Decorative Soft cover. New & unread. Giftworthy. Kirkus Review: A cute, well-written and suspenseful animal-adventure story. The heroine, Buttersby, is a dominant alpaca who reigns over her Virginia ranch. Since she has won many championship ribbons, she has become, simply put, a self-centered snob. After being kidnapped along with Meander, a male alpaca whom Buttersby scorns no matter how often he helps her, she arrives in Peru among alpacas... more information
Offered by The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bambi's Children
|
|
|
cover shows some wear, gentle curve in book, pages just starting to tan, No tears, no dog-ears, no margin notes, no highlighting, no underlining... more information
Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Coyote Cry
|
|
|
Hard cover. good. 1972 hc, no dj, scuffed corners, minor stain inside cover, no markings, pgs great! ... more information
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 9) |
Coyote Cry
|
|
|
1972. Hardcover. 1972 Hardcover b5 Good+ Ex-library NO Dj ISBN: 0688516246. ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
A Bargain for Frances
|
|
|
When Frances's friend Thelma plays a mean trick on her, Frances thinks of a way to outsmart her. Afterwards, both girls decid... read more
Harperfestival, 1999. A Bargain for Frances-a Hallmark Book-An I Can Read Picture Book. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in new condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-very nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Hoban, Lillian. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Bargain for Frances
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When Frances's friend Thelma plays a mean trick on her, Frances thinks of a way to outsmart her. Afterwards, both girls decid... read more
Harperfestival, 1999. Hard Cover. As New/No DJ Issued. 10.3 x 8.4 x 0.6 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
FRIENDS OF A FEATHER
|
|
|
Denver: Accord Publ, Ltd, 1998. 1st edition. Fine. . 1st printing. Eyeball Animation Book No. 5. HB. (27pg) 4to (11" tall). Wiggily bloodshot blue eyes peer out of every page as a charming nutsy Warthog in red tennies encounters many different birds while searching for the owner of a beautiful feather. Includes an illustrated glossary describing the birds mentioned in the rhyming story. For children ages 3 & up. ISBN: 0939251965. Glossy Pictorial boards with large protruding eyeballs front &... more information
Offered by Birchbark Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hat
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A girl's woolen stocking flies off the clothesline where it is drying and is soon found by a hedgehog named Hedgie. Curious a... read more
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y, 1997. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: As New. /Jacket condition: As New. . 10 1/2 in. x 8 3/4 in. First edition hardcover. Written and illustrated in full color by Jan Brett. Pages not numbered. 10 1/2 in. x 8 3/4 in. No names, marks, or writing. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. ... more information
Offered by Quinn & Davis Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hat
|
|
|
A girl's woolen stocking flies off the clothesline where it is drying and is soon found by a hedgehog named Hedgie. Curious a... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Previous owner's name inside. Pictures are available upon request. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Peace Mill Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hat
|
|
|
A girl's woolen stocking flies off the clothesline where it is drying and is soon found by a hedgehog named Hedgie. Curious a... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997 Beautifully illustrated hard cover with no bumping or rubbing anywhere. The dust jacket, which is not price-clipped, is in as new condition also, with beautiful illustrations by the author/illustrator. This is a stated first impression signed by the author/illustrator to the owner. Unpaginated, clean, crisp, unmarked and uncreased. The binding is good and tight. A fine collector's edition from a non-smoking household. We ship daily.. Signed by Author/Illustrator. Fir... more information
Offered by Lots of Love Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Hat
|
|
|
A girl's woolen stocking flies off the clothesline where it is drying and is soon found by a hedgehog named Hedgie. Curious a... read more
G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY (1997). ISBN 0399231013. Fiction: children. illustrated. by the author. First edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. Oblong book 10-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. A very nice copy having no marks or tears. Near fine / near fine dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hat
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002 Book is very lightly scratched and shelf worn, overall in excellent condition with bright attractive illustrations. Board Book. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Batty Hattie
|
|
|
New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1999 Corners slightly bumped. Children Fiction. Shelf E-6.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good, Ex-library/Plasticwrap Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
Batty Hattie
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Batty Hattie
|
|
|
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket removed from the last page leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Light scuff to the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (40)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (8)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Canada (8)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











