cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Turtles Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Turtles x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Turtles x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Bartleby Of The Big Bad Bayou
Owens, Rochelle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) Franklin is Bossy
Bourgeois, Paulette

New York NY: Scholastic, Inc., 1993. 1st Ed., 1st Scholastic Printing, number row 12-1, PB, NF, unpaginated, approx. 8 small hinge creases. Our gentle turtle hero faces a new but common childhood dilemma, learning that no one likes a bossy friend. Grades: Preschool to 3.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Clark, Brenda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Franklin's Blanket
Bourgeois, Paulette; Clark, Brenda

Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1995 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the cover of the book, dampstains on the back cover.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Franklin's Blanket
Bourgeois, Paulette

Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1995 Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Franklin's Blanket
Bourgeois, Paulette

Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1995 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, some dog-eared pages. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Franklin is Bossy

Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Franklin Is Bossy (Franklin)
Bourgeois, Paulette

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590477579 Acceptable condition. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Curl on the corners of the cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
8) Franklin's Halloween
Bourgeois, Paulette

Franklin's Halloween
Stock photo.
Canada: Kids Can Press, Limited, 1996. Clean and complete with no marks. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Clark, Brenda. ... more information

Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Franklin and Harriet
Bourgeois, Paulette., Illustrated by Clark, Brenda

Franklin and Harriet
Stock photo.
Franklin the turtle usually gets along with his younger sister, Harriet--but then she tries to take away his favorite toy. Co... read more

Toronto,: Kids Can Press, 2001 As new large paperback.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Franklin and Harriet
Bourgeois, Paulette

Franklin the turtle usually gets along with his younger sister, Harriet--but then she tries to take away his favorite toy. Co... read more

Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2001 Very slight damp stains and scratching on covers, nice bright illustrations. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Brenda Clark. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Franklin is Lost
Bourgeois, Paulette

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Great illustrated childrens book. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Magic by the Lake (Quantity available: 2)
Eager Edward,(Illustrator) N. M. Bodecker

Magic by the Lake
While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustration... read more

Odyssey Classics, 1999-03-31. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
13) Magic by the Lake
Eager Edward,(Illustrator) N. M. Bodecker

Magic by the Lake
While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustration... read more

Odyssey Classics, 1999-03-31. Paperback. Like New. Like new. Never used. ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
14) Magic by the Lake
Eager, Edward. Illustrated by N. M. Bodecker

Magic by the Lake
While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustration... read more

New York: Odyssey/Harcourt, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book shows only light wear. Gift inscription to half-title page. 190pp. ISBN: 0-15-202076-4. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) Magic By the Lake
Edward Eager

Magic By the Lake
Stock photo.
While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustration... read more

NY: Harcourt Brace & Co, 1999. Book is in excellent "like new" condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. Originally published in 1957. On a vacation, four children find themselves with an entire lake full of magic, which they must tame and learn how to handle in order to find the treasure that waits for them.. Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Magic by the Lake
Eager, Edward

Magic by the Lake
Stock photo.
While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustration... read more

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) BARTLEBY OF THE MIGHTY MISSISSIPPI
Shalant, Phyllis, illustrated by Anna Vojtech

Little Bartleby, a turtle who wants to go and live in Mississippi where the rest of his friends are, doesn't know how he'll b... read more

Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0525460330 . Dutton, copyright 2000, hardback, stated: First Edition, complete number line, red boards, Near Fine (slight bump in top edge of front board) /Near Fine dust jacket(rear flap creased) , 164 pages, FICTION CHILDREN; A7219 C5c . ... more information

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Follow the Moon, with CD
Weeks, Sarah

Follow the Moon, with CD
Stock photo.
A rocking, upbeat ballad of a friendship between a baby sea turtle and the little boy who saves his life. A cassette of the a... read more

New York: Laura Geringer books. illustrated board covers, in fine condition. 1995. 0060557443. ... more information

Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.83)
19) Franklin's Music Lessons
Jennings, Sharon

Franklin's Music Lessons
Stock photo.
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2002 Creases on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Mutants in Avalon: After the Bomb, Book Five
Wallis, James

Mutants in Avalon: After the Bomb, Book Five
Taylor, Michigan: Palladium Books, Inc, 1991. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-916211-47-9.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (24)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (4)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (65)
Canada (14)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: