JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Zoos Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Zoos (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Bobby the Bold
|
|
|
Dial, 2006-05-18. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Bobby the Bold
|
|
|
Dial Books, 2006-05-18. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Billy and Emma
|
|
|
Billy and Emma are two macaws who live together at the city zoo. Billy and Emma are very happy at the zoo but then one dark n... read more
N.y.: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 2000. A good copy, no dust jacket.. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Christy Hale. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Billy and Emma
|
|
|
Billy and Emma are two macaws who live together at the city zoo. Billy and Emma are very happy at the zoo but then one dark n... read more
N.y.: Farrar, Strauss, Giroux, 2000. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. First edition. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Christy Hale. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Curious George Feeds the Animals
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Curious George Feeds the Animals
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
I AM A LITTLE GIRAFFE
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1995 Very Good. LargePictorial hardcover, boardbook. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Hardcover. 12 x 6 x 0.8 inches. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
Call Me Marianne
|
|
|
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers, 2006-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Call Me Marianne
|
|
|
Eerdmans, 2006. New & unread. Pristine condition. Giftworthy. 'On a trip to the zoo, young Jonathan returns a lost hat to Marianne, a woman who wears all black and scribbles notes in a little book. When Marianne invites him to tour the zoo with her, Jonathan makes a new friend and learns that he too can write poetry. With lighthearted illustrations and a poetically told story, this picture book about poet Marianne Moore offers readers a glimpse of the writing process and encourages them to become w... more information
Offered by The Wandering Scholar, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Call Me Marianne
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2006. Nice, unsold, unread hardback children's picture book about a girl's trip to the zoo and about writing. Ships in a box, fast service from a real bricks and mortar independent bookstore open since 1998.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Sly Fox (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Good Night, Gorilla
|
|
|
A zoo keeper makes his late-night rounds of the zoo, saying good night to all the animals before he heads for home. However, ... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Hardcover with plastic-coated dustjacket. Front endpaper missing. Stamps on existing endpapers and title page. Clean and tight.. Pictorial Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Good Night: Gorilla
|
|
|
A zoo keeper makes his late-night rounds of the zoo, saying good night to all the animals before he heads for home. However, ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Spine lean, a little sticker residue front cover, no dustjacket, and some light to moderate shopwear to the covers. . First Edition. Decorated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
My Best Pet!
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 2001 Cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, flaps are intact and in good working condition. Board Book. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
SAM'S SCARY NIGHT (CHOMPERS)
|
|
|
Reader's Digest,, 2001. First printing. Board book. Near Fine. Children's pop-up board book in near fine condition. Pages inside show almost no wear, covers clean and show only minute wear around edges. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Corduroy Goes to School
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 2002 Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Madagascar: Movie Storybook
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. New. NEW NEW NEW; no remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.03
|
|
| 17) |
My Fuzzy Safari Babies: A Book to Touch & Feel
|
|
|
Little Simon. BOARD BOOK. 0689841647 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 18) |
Harry's Treasure Hunt
|
|
|
Turn the dials and find the presents. A novelty book for 3 to 5 year olds which helps develop color matching, picture recognition and basic counting skills. Book is in near new condition except for the first wheel in the treasure hunt is missing. 9 7/8 x 9 3/4. Weight 13 oz... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Panda in the Park (Usborne Look-Through Books)
|
|
|
good. board book. cover and corner wear. creased flap. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 20) |
The Warm Place
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Puffin Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (16)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













