JUVENILE FICTION / Art & Architecture Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Art & Architecture (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 234
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 12 Next
| 41) |
The House in the Mail
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Emily narrates this chronicle of a house built from a 1928 Sears, Roebuck kit, featuring such modern convenie... read more
New York, New York: The Viking Press, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Dan Andreasen. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing to edges and corners. ISBN: 0-670-03545-9.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
I Can Make Art (I Can Make)
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 43) |
Man in the Ceiling
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
HarperCollins, 1993. Advance reader's edition. As new. 185 pp.. First Edition. Original Wraps. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Man In The Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc., 1993. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/VG+. Feiffer, Jules( illustrator). wear to spine tips and corners of book and dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE MAN IN THE CEILING
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
New York Harper Collins 1999 Not 1st Edition 10th Printing. Very Good+ in Fine Dust Jacket Hardcover 185 pages Remainder New, unused book. Black remainder mark to foot of textblock. Dusjacket in archival Brodart protector. Green boards, white spine. B&W Illustrations The award winning cartoonist' s first book for children tells the story of a boy whose dream is to become a great cartoonist. A well written, interesting story illustrated in the author's inimitable style. This is NOT a book of comic... more information
Offered by Foundling Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
Harper Collins, 1993 An excellent copy from a wonderful author/illustrator, jacket is price clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books. Very Good/Very Good-. 1993. Third Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0062050354 Used (closed tear to rear jacket). . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 48) |
THE MAN IN T HE CEILING
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
NEW YORK: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHER, 1994. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front and back cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with black and white pictures. Has 185 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
1995. very good plus, . ISBN: 0062059076. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 50) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
VG++. No spine crease, light spine end and corner wear. Harper NY 1995 1st Trophy Softbound ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 51) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
HarperCollins, 1995, 10th prtng . Paperback . VG in wraps. Bit of curl on corners; some rubbing. Illustrated with drawings by the author. ... more information
Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 52) |
The Man in The Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
Harper Collins, 1993 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-205035-4. Mint copy. Presentation and sketch by the author.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 53) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Trophy, 1996. VG, pb, slight edgewear, 185pp. B&W illus. by author. Juvenile fiction.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 54) |
The Man In The Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1993. SIGNED BY JULES FEIFFER. Illustrated novel for young readers about a boy who dreams of being a cartoonist. Illustrated throughout with Feiffer's drawings. Blurb by Art Spiefgelman. There is a faint sliver of a damp stain to the edge of the back panel of the dustjacket. Fine/vg+. ISBN: 0062050354. First Edition. Boards & Cloth with Dustjacket. Cartoonist signed Books Illustrators Journalists Cartoons Illustrated Books. ... more information
Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 55) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
Recorded Books. 1993. Audio Cassette. Unabridged Ex library cassette & BOOK! stickers on case otherwise, like new! . ... more information
Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 1996. Hard Cover. 0062050362 . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 57) |
The Man in the Ceiling
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good/Good dust jacket; w/light edge wear, no owner's names/the word "snow branch" is stamped on endpaper, profusely & Wonderfully illustrated by author, contents are "As New" condition. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 58) |
Mary
|
|
|
Using a variety of texts as the basis for this portrait of Mary, Wildsmith provides the young reader with a versatile version... read more
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2002. First edition, first printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremes, new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Brian Wildsmith.. First Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 59) |
Mary
|
|
|
Using a variety of texts as the basis for this portrait of Mary, Wildsmith provides the young reader with a versatile version... read more
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2002 In this beautifully illustrated picture book, Brian Wildsmith tells the story of Mary, the mother of Jesus, in a series of wonderful scenes, framed by gold. With glossy pictorial cover under D/J.. Hardcover. As New/As New. 10 x 12. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 60) |
Lighthouse Mermaid (Hyperion Chapters)
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1998-04-15. Hardcover. New. Never used. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.27
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)Fine or New (76)
New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)With dust jacket (138)
Signed (16)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (199)Canada (26)
United Kingdom (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







