Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Art & Architecture Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Art & Architecture (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 226
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next
61) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina; Monet, Claude

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Sweden: R & S Books, 1987. Hardcover. R & S Publishers, sixth printing, 1992. In very good condition, inscription on front fly leaf. A beautiful book about Monet's life and paintings written for a young one to enjoy. . ISBN: 9129583144. Illus. by Lena Anderson. CHILDREN FICTION GARDENING MONET CLAUDE. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
62) Linnea in Monet's Graden
Bjork, Christina, Illustrated by Lena Anderson

Linnea in Monet's Graden
Stock photo.
R&S Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
63) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
Stockholm, Sweden: R&S Books, 1988 Pictorial Cover Very Good/Very Good Illus. by Anderson, Lena. ... more information

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
64) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina; Anderson, Lena (Illustrator)

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
New York: R & S Books. 1987. Hardcover. Brand Newin Fine DJ; Marfree, acidfree; not written-in, underlined, club, remainder or ex-library. Fine/Fine gift qual. Photo on unclipped DJ rear of Lena & Christina in that garden! mail SAMEDAY! Publishers Weekly: Linnea, a fresh-faced European girl with a mop of black hair and a white smock, gives a solid lesson in art history in the gentlest way, through a first-person account. Her story is like a scrapbook, reliving a trip she took to Paris and Give... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
65) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
R&S Books. Linnea in Monet?s Garden by Christina Bjork copyright 1985, illustrated by Lena Anderson-illustrations copyright 1986-plus many Monet prints & a few photographs, published by R&S Books-translation copyright 1987. Hardback 53 page book with glossy pictorial cover is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is very good and in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. Juvenile fiction art artist paintings biography. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
66) Linea in Monet's Garden

Linea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
R & S Books, 1992. Gorgeous copy . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 Vo. Art. ... more information

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.99
67) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. Almost like new, very lightly handled; hardcover; R & S Books; Stockholm; Fifth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 52 pages; , ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
68) LINNEA IN MONET'S GARDEN
Bjork, Christina

LINNEA IN MONET'S GARDEN
Stock photo.
1991 R & S Books, NY, 1st American edition, 5th ptg, 1991. color illus glossy cover. color illus by Lena Anderson. 53 pgs 7'x9.5' Fine in VG dj(price clipped). 1st american Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Lena Anderson. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
69) Linnea in Monet's Garden FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bjork, Christina; Monet, Claude

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
Sweden: R & S Books, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.6 x 6.8 x 0.4 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
70) LINNEA IN MONET'S GARDEN
BJORK, CHRISTINA and LENA ANDERSON

LINNEA IN MONET'S GARDEN
Stock photo.
STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN: R and S Books, 1992. LATER PRINTING. Hard Cover. F/F. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
71) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1987. Hard Cover. Near fine. Slight bumping on the lower right corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
72) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina and Anderson, Lena

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
New York, NY: R & S Books, 1987. This is a book for children but it is so pretty that adults will like it too. It has a story of a little girl who visits an exhibit of Monet's paintings and there are illustrations with this little girl as well as photographs of Monet's work. The binding is still tight.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Budgie's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
73) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Linnea in Monet's Garden
New York, New York: Raben and Sjogren Publishers, 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lena Anderson. Some rubbing wear to the cover corners. ISBN: 91-29-58314-4.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
74) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
R&S Books,, 1989.. Hardcover. VG/VG. 8vo picture book, illustrated boards. A delightful visit to the painter's garden with color illustrations throughout by Lena Anderson. Very good in very good,unclipped dj. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
75) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina & Lena Anderson

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
Sweden: R & S Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9129583144 . ABout new book, unmarked, in glossy illustrated boards with matching dj, just lightly rubbed. Delightful combination of art & photography makes for a surprisingly full introduction to Monet. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
76) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina & Lena Anderson

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Stock photo.
Sweden: R & S Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9129583144 . ABout new book, unmarked, in glossy illustrated boards with matching dj, with short edgetear. Delightful combination of art & photography makes for a surprisingly full introduction to Monet. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
77) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Bjork, Christina

Linnea in Monet's Garden
Publisher: R & S Books, Stockholm, Sweden. 1994 8th printing.ISBN: 9129583144Hardcover with glossy illustrated boards. 52 pages.6 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 1/4". Weight: 11 oz.Beautifully illustrated on glossy paper on every page with examples of Monet's work and family photos of the famous artist and his family.Book is in as new condition. No writing or marks.The story of a young Swedish girl who visits the actual places where Monet the Impressionist produced his famous art. A great educational tool to teach childre... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.99
78) LINNEA IN MONET'S GARDEN
BJORK, CHRISTINA

LINNEA IN MONET'S GARDEN
Stock photo.
New York: R&S BOOKS, 1987. Illustrated in color with b&w photos of Monet. Text is about a girl who visits Claude Monet's, the famous artist's, garden. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Internally clean. Solid binding. Cover has very slight rubbing with very slight soiling.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. CHILDREN'S. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
79) Babar's Museum of Art: (Closed Mondays
De Brunhoff, Laurent; Brunhoff, Laurent De

Babar's Museum of Art: (Closed Mondays
Stock photo.
Babar, his wife Celeste, and all the elephants of Celesteville work together to transform a former train station into a world... read more

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 2003. inludes pull-out poster/almost like new/very good+++. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
80) Mystery
Geisert, Arthur

New York: Houghton Mifflin Co., 2003 D/J shows light shelfwear. During a visit to the art museum, a little piglet and her grandfather investigate the disappearance of several paintings. Clues in the illustrations give readers a chance to solve the mystery along with the heroine. Glossy pictorial cover under D/J.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 61 - 80 of 226
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)
Fine or New (72)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)
With dust jacket (134)
Signed (15)
With photos (36)

Filter by country:
United States (195)
Canada (26)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: