JUVENILE FICTION / Art & Architecture Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Art & Architecture (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 226
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next
| 81) |
Mystery
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Co., 2003 During a visit to the art museum, a little piglet and her grandfather investigate the disappearance of several paintings. Clues in the illustrations give readers a chance to solve the mystery along with the heroine. Glossy pictorial cover under D/J.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9 x 11 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 82) |
Mystery
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003. Glossy pictorial boards. 32 pp. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 83) |
Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2003. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, new copy. 32pp., illustrated by Arthur Geisert. Jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 84) |
Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2003. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, new copy. 32pp., illustrated by Arthur Geisert. Jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 85) |
Mystery
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2003 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 86) |
Mystery
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 87) |
The Naked Lady
|
|
|
Author and illustrator Ian Wallace tells the story of how his childhood neighbor, and eventual art instructor, inspired him t... read more
Brookfield, Connecticut: Roaring Book Press, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/As New. Ages 4-8. ISBN: 0-7613-2660-X. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 88) |
The Neat Line (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Katherine Tegen Books, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.50 x 9.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. When the Neat Line ventures off its paper and into a book of Mother Goose nursery rhymes, it encounters a collection of colorful characters who need its transformation talents to help them complete their diverse tasks, including Little Boy Blue and Little Miss Muffet. A young scribble matures into a neat line, then wriggles into a book of nursery rhymes w... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.34
|
|
| 89) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow Junior Books, 1992. Fine/Near Fine 4th Printing. Hard Cover with a Dust Jacket, glossy pictorial boards, unpaginated, about 30 pages. Binding is solid; corners are square; hint of edge wear; pages are pristine, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. DJ, not price clipped, in Brodart cover; slight wear to upper back flap fold corner, head and tail of spine; tiny scrape, pencil point size, and ½&... more information
Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 90) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. Jacket has large closed tears on top of spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. Illus. by Begin, Maryjane (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 91) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. slight crease on inside of d/j where price is stated. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Begin, Maryjane (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 92) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992-04. First Edition/First Printing STA. Hardcover. New/New. Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED with full number line. Clean and tight and bright, UNREAD COPY. DJ protected in new archival grade Mylar sleeve. We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.89
|
|
| 93) |
The Paint Box
|
|
|
Fitzhenry & Whiteside. lovely unmarked copy ; unclipped DJ with mild edgewear . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to. Children. ... more information
Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 94) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
New York NY: William Morrow & Co., 1992. Book and jacket in fine, clean and unread condition. Very minor bumps to usual spots, else would be 'as new'. Gorgeous animal illustrations. Little Mouse creats a painting which looks like three different things to her three friends, all of whom find themselves in it. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Maryjane Begin. ... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 95) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
Seastar Books,, 1992.. 1st. Hardcover. F/F. 1st ed., square 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in vivid color throughout by Maryjane Begin. all of her friends see something different in Little Mouse's painting. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 96) |
LITTLE MOUSE'S PAINTING
|
No longer available |
| 97) |
Little Mouse's Painting
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - no dust jacket, shiny cover, clean solid copy, no markings, beautiful book - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ... more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 98) |
The Man in the Ceiling (Michael Di Capua Books) [Paperback]
|
|
|
With an uptight businessman father and a preoccupied, fashion-designer mother, ten-year-old Jimmy finds life at home difficul... read more
1993 stated First Edition hardcover copy exactly as pictured (HarperCollins), 185 pp. Dust jacket shiny and near-pristine, spine tight. Pages bright, pristine and unmarked. Remainder mark. Nice copy of an Amazon Special Order title. Ships now with NO waiting/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 99) |
CHARLOTTE IN PARIS
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books/, 2003. Hardback. First edition. 52 pp. Illustrated boards. Illustrations by Melissa Sweet. Very Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 100) |
Peter's Painting
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. note & name on title page. creased covers. wrinkled spine. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)Fine or New (72)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (15)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (195)Canada (26)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








![The Man in the Ceiling (Michael Di Capua Books) [Paperback] The Man in the Ceiling (Michael Di Capua Books) [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/079/059/9780062059079.jpg)
