Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams x


Results 61 - 80 of 599
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 30 Next
61) Dinosaur Dreams (Funnybones (Greenwillow Books).)
Allan Ahlberg

The Funnybones, a pair of skeletons and their pet skeleton dog, return for another picture book adventure. Here they all drea... read more

acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
62) The Dark Ground (Quantity available: 25)
Gillian Cross

Dutton Childrens Books, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.0 oz. When Robert wakes up naked and alone the last thing he remembers is being in a plane with his family, but he soon realizes that his familiar world has been transformed into an alien landscape. Upon waking up naked and alone in a thick jungle, Robert remembers being in a plane with his family but finds no sign of a crash or survivors, then he discovers that he is in an ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
63) The Dark Ground
Cross, Gillian

Dutton Books, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
64) There Have Always Been Foxes
Trottier Maxine

There Have Always Been Foxes
Stock photo.
Stoddart, 2001. Signed by the author on the title page; fine book with unclipped Dj; with one soil mark and small closed tear to the back cover. Signed by Author. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Ricci Regolo. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Children. ... more information

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
65) Hannah and the Homunculus
Hassler, Kurt & Darnell, Kathryn L. (Illustrator)

Hannah and the Homunculus
A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's l... read more

Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1585360430 . Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows almost no wear, gentle bump to spine. Dust jacket show limited wear, light edgewear along top edge. ; From publishers: Homunculus knows the power of words. After all, it was a word that gave him life. Preoccupied with increasing his vocabulary, Homunculus takes words from people and Hannah is no exception. And the morning after Homuncul... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
66) Hannah and the Homunculus
Hassler, Kurt

Hannah and the Homunculus
A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's l... read more

MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2001. VG/VG. Hardback. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing; light corner bump. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. Keywords: 1585360430... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
67) HANNAH AND THE HOMUNCULUS
Hassler, Kurt and Kathryn L. Darnell, K. L. Darnell

HANNAH AND THE HOMUNCULUS
Stock photo.
A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's l... read more

Thomson Gale,, 2001. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very fine oversized hardcover in very fine dustjacket. Lush illustrations. Gift quality. Direct from publishers. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.20
68) Hannah and the Homunculus
Hassler, Kurt

Hannah and the Homunculus
Stock photo.
A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's l... read more

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2001. Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2001. HB.Fine/ Fine. First Printing. not clipped Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, pictorial cove Story about a young girl and a little man who collects words. The little man, Homunculus, collects words from people.lovely copy SBN: 1585360430 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Children. ... more information

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.99
69) Hannah and the Homunculus
Kurt Hassler; K. L. Darnell; Illustrator-Kathryn L. Darnell

Hannah and the Homunculus
A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's l... read more

Thomson Gale, 2001-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Like New. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Signed by author on title page. Apparent first edition. Apparent first printing (full number line). Out of print and limited availability. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Decorative unclipped dust jacket pristine. Only the author's signature prevents this from being listed as like new. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available.International shippi... more information

Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $86.88
70) Hannah and the Homunculus
Hassler, Kurt

Hannah and the Homunculus
Stock photo.
A rag doll with magical powers prevents its young owner, a girl named Hannah, from saying the word "no." What will Hannah's l... read more

Sleeping Bear Press, 2001,, 2001.. 1st. Hardcover. F/F. 1st ed., square 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with soft color drawings by K. L. Darnell. A living doll steals words...this time, a little girl's "No!". Near fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
71) The Distance of Hope
Hite, Sid

The Distance of Hope
Stock photo.
Fifteen-year-old Yeshe Anjur, the heir to throne of Padma, is going blind. Desperate to save his sight, Yeshe sets off to fin... read more

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1998 Full number line present. The spine of the jacket has a tiny scuff. Clean, tight and unmarked; jacket in mylar.. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Map. ... more information

Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
72) I Can Help
Worth, Bonnie

I Can Help
Stock photo.
Golden Press, 1994. Board_book. Very Good +. Tom Cooke. Board book featuring Kermit the Frog (Muppet Babies) helping all around the house Clean pages, no marks or damage.. Illus. by Tom Cooke. ... more information

Offered by retoldtales (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
73) I Hate to Go to Bed!
Davis, Katie

I Hate to Go to Bed!
Stock photo.
A little girl is determined to find out just what her parents do after she goes to bed each night. Color illustrations accomp... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 1999, 1999. Pictoral Cover. First Edition First Printing. Children's Literature. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong. Harcourt Brace & Company 1999. 1st Edition Hardbound Fine in Near Fine; pictorial cover; illustrated endpapers. Not Price clipped; Back DJ shows some creasing. No marks in book. Convinced that her parents are having a party after she goes to bed, a little girl devises several plans to find out... more information

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.99
74) I Feel Happy: a Bedtime Book of Feelings
Weedn, Flavia; Gilbert, Lisa Weedn

San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Cedco Pub, 1999 Very Good Very Good.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
75) Jack and the Dreamsack
Anholt, Laurence, and Boyce, Katie

Jack and the Dreamsack
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 1582347867.... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
76) Jack and the Dreamsack
Anholt, Laurence

Jack and the Dreamsack
New York, New York: Bloomsbury, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. Ross Collins. ISBN: 1-58234-786-7.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
77) Jack and the Dreamsack
Anholt, Laurence

Jack and the Dreamsack
New York, New York: Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2003. 1st American Edition / 1st Printing. Oversize Hard Cover. As New/As New. Published at $16.95. ISBN: 1-58234-786-7. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
78) Jinnie Ghost
Berlie Doherty, Jane Ray

Jinnie Ghost
Stock photo.
Frances Lincoln. New. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.09
79) Jinnie Ghost
Doherty, Berlie

Jinnie Ghost
London, United Kingdom: Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2005. Oversized hardcover. Frances Lincoln, 2005, first. In near fine condition. Jinnie Ghost flies through the night and visits your dreams.... ISBN: 1845072928. First Edition. Illus. by Jane Ray. CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ACTIVITY. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
80) Jinnie Ghost
Doherty, Berlie

Jinnie Ghost
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2005 Brand New First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.35)


Results 61 - 80 of 599
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (406)
Fine or New (172)
New (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)
$5-10 (197)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (421)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)
With dust jacket (283)
Signed (32)
With photos (86)

Filter by country:
United States (516)
Canada (73)
United Kingdom (5)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: