Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams x


Results 81 - 100 of 599
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 30 Next
81) Giant John
Lobel, Arnold

New York: Scholastic, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. Arnold Lobel. 1964 Some wear to corners and edges, but pages are clean and filled with wonderful illustrations of the Giant John on his journey There are some teeth (?) marks on spine. No DJ. Illus. by Arnold Lobel. ... more information

Offered by retoldtales (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
82) No Jumping on the Bed
Arnold, Tedd

Walter loves jumping on his bed, but one jump sends him crashing into the next apartment, then the next, then the next...

NY: Dial Press, 1987. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Binding. Good/Good. 5th Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0803700393. fep removed, usual stamps, CI701414.. 5th Print. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
83) No Jumping on the Bed
Arnold, Tedd

Walter loves jumping on his bed, but one jump sends him crashing into the next apartment, then the next, then the next...

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 2000. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. . Weekly Reader Book Club. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
84) Cowboy Kid
Eilenberg, Max

Candlewick. Hardcover. 0763610585 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
85) Cowboy Kid
Eilenberg, Max

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr, 2000 Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very crisp and fresh! Gift Quality! Unpaginated, beautifully illustrated in full-color! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "It's time for Cowboy Kid to pack it in for the night. But he and his buddies----Texas Ted, Hank the Horse, and Denver Dog----can't quite settle down. First, he thinks they need to be a little warmer. Then, they all ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
86) Cowboy Kid
Eilenberg, Max

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr, 2000 Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very crisp and fresh! Gift Quality! Unpaginated, beautifully illustrated in full-color! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "It's time for Cowboy Kid to pack it in for the night. But he and his buddies----Texas Ted, Hank the Horse, and Denver Dog----can't quite settle down. First, he thinks they need to be a little warmer. Then, they all ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
87) Kisses
Roep, Nanda and Marijke Ten Cate

Kisses
Stock photo.
When a young raccoon asks her father for a goodnight kisses he surprises her by giving her all sorts of kisses--including a b... read more

N.C.: Front Street & Lemniscoat, 2002. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. Second Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
88) Baby Bear's Chairs (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) (Quantity available: 10)
Yolen, Jane

Baby Bear's Chairs (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))
Stock photo.
Gulliver Books. Hardcover. 0152051147 New . New. ... more information

Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
89) Good Knight
Rymill, Linda

Good Knight
Stock photo.
A young boy dreams up a variety of excuses to avoid going to bed. Will his mother ever be able to tuck him in? Illustrated wi... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Karas, G. Brian (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
90) Les aventures de Krana (Quantity available: 99999)
Liza Lo Bartolo Bardin

Les aventures de Krana
Mille Poètes, 2006. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Neuf/Pas de jaquette. Marlen Guérin. Un « Crroooaa » mal placé, et la petite Krana, grenouille rainette, se voit exiler par le Grand Ibis Rouge, usurpateur du Marais du Bois-Ravin. Alors commence pour notre héroïne à la voix croassante, un périple aventureux et dangereux à travers forêts et ravins, un voyage fantastique qui l’emmène jusqu’au bout du monde, là... more information

Offered by Mille Poetes (France) +/-
Price: €19.80 ($29.16)
91) Little Boy Blue: Little Boy Blue
Opie, Iona

Little Boy Blue: Little Boy Blue
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2001 Slight creasing on cover, slight edgewear on cover and corners. Board Book. Very Good. Illus. by Wells, Rosemary. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
92) Hush Little Baby
Long, Sylvia

A mother bunny sings her baby bunny to sleep. Color illustrations accompany the text.

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1997. Price-clipped DJ and gift notation.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
93) Hush Little Baby
Long, Sylvia

A mother bunny sings her baby bunny to sleep. Color illustrations accompany the text.

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. Hush Little Baby by Sylvia Long copyright 1997, published by Chronicle Books. Hardback story/picture book with pictorial cover is quite clean and in good to very good condition. No dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Good to very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
94) Hush Little Baby
Long, Sylvia

A mother bunny sings her baby bunny to sleep. Color illustrations accompany the text.

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. Hush Little Baby by Sylvia Long copyright 1997, published by Chronicle Books. Hardback story/picture book has a gift inscription dated Christmas ‘97, is clean and in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! Children fiction, Picture Books . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
95) Hush, Little Baby
Halpern, Shari

Hush, Little Baby
Stock photo.
A picture-book version of the popular lullaby. Illustrated with colorful collages.

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: North South Books, 1997 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $260.00
96) Hula Lullaby
Erin Eitter Kono

Hula Lullaby
Stock photo.
acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. wavy pages, possible water damage. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.89
97) Jumbo's Lullaby FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Melmed, Laura Krauss

Jumbo's Lullaby
Stock photo.
Lothrop, Lee & Shepherd Books. Fine/Fine. 1999. Hard Cover. 0688165508 Remainder mother elephant sings her restless baby to sleep, lovely artwork, children's illustrated book, remainder mark bottom page edges, . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
98) Dreamtime: A Book of Lullabies
Hollyer, Belinda

Dreamtime: A Book of Lullabies
Stock photo.
This collection of bedtime poetry includes contributions from Russell Hoban, Eve Merriam, Eleanor Farjeon, and Clyde Watson. ... read more

New York: Viking, 1999. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. Otherwise bright & tight. Doesn't appear to have been circulated. . ISBN: 0670883638. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Ex-Library/Good. Illus. by Corfield, Robin Bell. Oblong 4to. CHILDREN's LULLABIES JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
99) Dreamtime : A Book of Lullabies
Hollyer, Belinda

Dreamtime : A Book of Lullabies
Stock photo.
This collection of bedtime poetry includes contributions from Russell Hoban, Eve Merriam, Eleanor Farjeon, and Clyde Watson. ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1999. Hardback story/picture book is in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket in Brodart-looks nice.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
100) Goodnight Lulu
Bogan, Paulette

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 1582348030.... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 81 - 100 of 599
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (406)
Fine or New (172)
New (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)
$5-10 (197)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (421)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)
With dust jacket (283)
Signed (32)
With photos (86)

Filter by country:
United States (516)
Canada (73)
United Kingdom (5)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: