JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Bedtime & Dreams x
Results 101 - 120 of 607
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 30 Next
| 101) |
Dreamtime : A Book of Lullabies
|
|
|
This collection of bedtime poetry includes contributions from Russell Hoban, Eve Merriam, Eleanor Farjeon, and Clyde Watson. ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1999. Hardback story/picture book is in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket in Brodart-looks nice.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 102) |
Goodnight Lulu
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 1582348030.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 103) |
Goodnight Lulu
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 104) |
Goodnight Lulu
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 105) |
Kate Lynn's Fantastic Dream
|
|
|
Allen & Douglas Pub, 1999. Large Softcover. Very Good. Signed by Author and Illustrator. Signed by Author and Illustrator Large paperback looks new except for a small cover crease, no text markings or tobacco odor, gift inscription inside. Signed and inscribed on title page to former owner by both the author and illustrator. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.16
|
|
| 106) |
Magic Bed
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. unpagenated picture book; Beloved picture-book author and illusstrator John Burningham has created a whimsical and wholly original bedtime book that will capture the imaginations of young adventurers and inspire their own magical nightime journeys. charming illustrations; dj. sl. wrinkled;. ISBN: 0375824235. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Burningham, John. Oblong - 9 1/4" h X 11 1/2"w. CHILDRENS PICTURE BOOK. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 107) |
The Magic Bed
|
|
|
When Georgie outgrows his crib, his parents buy him a "big boy bed" at the local thrift shop. The shop's owner tells Georgie ... read more
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 108) |
Maisy's Bedtime
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1999 Sticker on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 109) |
Maisy's Bedtime
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 1999. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 110) |
Maisy's Bedtime (Maisy)
|
|
|
Candlewick, 1999 No spinal creasing. No store stamp. Reader's name inside. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 111) |
Bone Dance by Brooks, Martha
|
|
|
Orchard Books (NY), 1997-10. Library Binding. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 112) |
Mathilda, the dream bear
|
|
|
good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 113) |
Mathilda the Dream Bear
|
|
|
Greenwillow Books, 1989 Nice clean copy in hardshell illustrated boards with matching dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nearfine. Illus. by Nicholas Heller. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.65
|
|
| 114) |
Max
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 3" tear with creasing on front lower jacket hinge and front lower corner. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0763611387.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 115) |
Carry Me, Mama
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Kids, 2002. Children's story illustrated by Pauline Paquin. A fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0773733175. INFANTS FICTION CHILDRENS INUIT JUVENILE GENERAL FAMILY NEW BABY PEOPLE PLACES POLAR REGIONS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 116) |
Carry Me, Mama
|
|
|
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Stoddart Pub, 2001 Gift notation.. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Pauline Paquin. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 117) |
Midnight Farm
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Unpaginated, about 32pp, all colour throughout, ills by David Delamare. Two brothers join a fantastical nighttime musical celebration by the plants and animals on their farm. ISBN: 068981237X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Large 4to. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.10
($15.84)
|
|
| 118) |
Midnight Farm (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1997.. 1st ed. Hardcover. 1st ptg., square 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with David Delamare's eerie color paintings of dancing sheep, well-dressed cows and other surprising late night animal partiers. Fine in very good, unclipped dj. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 119) |
I'M MIKE (Monsters- Inc.)
|
|
|
Random House Disney. 2001 12 mo, pictorial boards with moving eye on Mike, the monster on cover. 12 unpaginated thick cardboard pages. Mike has his eye on you. Get it? Eye! heh, heh, heh. This is a great book about me, h says. You're going to love it.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 120) |
THE MONSTER BED
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987 A little monster is afraid to go to bed because he thinks humans will get him while he is asleep. Glossy illustrated boards with corner & spine bumps, lower edge remainder mark, not an ex-library book, no dog ears, bright & tight pristine pages.. 13th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Susan Varley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (410)Fine or New (173)
New (80)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (425)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (198)With dust jacket (284)
Signed (32)
With photos (87)
Filter by country:
United States (524)Canada (73)
United Kingdom (5)
France (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











