JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men x
Results 1 - 20 of 551
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
Asphalt Angels
|
|
|
Asheville, NC, U.S.A.: Front Street, Incorporated, 2000 Gray and black binding with silver title, clean and tight, 184 pages; jacket is clean and bright. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Benny and Babe
|
|
|
Friendship, fishing lures, and local color combine to create a sweet story about two kids learning to trust each another. Spe... read more
O'Brien Press. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with some library markings. .ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Benny and Babe
|
|
|
Friendship, fishing lures, and local color combine to create a sweet story about two kids learning to trust each another. Spe... read more
Ireland: O'Brien Pr, 2001. From School Library Journal Grades 6-8--Humor, sensitivity, and candor underscore this coming-of-age story that features incredibly well-drawn characters. First introduced in Benny and Omar (O'Brien, 2001), 13-year-old Benny Shaw is Colfer's protagonist once again. He is a townie, spending his summer holidays on the coast with his lighthouse-keeper Granda. Babe is a wooller, a local, and the inherent prejudice between the two groups defines the state of their relationship at first... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 4) |
Borderline
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Porcupines Quill, 2007. First Edition. Fine. Bears John Metcalf's ownership signature. John edited this title for the PQL, among the last titles he edited for the press. . ISBN: 0889842930. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.02)
|
|
| 5) |
Bradley and the Billboard
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1998 notmal library markings nice clean book except for library markings. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1984, 1999. Light Wear/DJ in Plastic Cover. Xlibrary with usual markings, clean tight pages. Light Blue cloth . First Edition Stated. Hardcover 8vo. Very Good/Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 7) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett Juniper, 1992. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett Juniper, 1985. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett Juniper, 1985. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
N . Y.: Atheneum, 1984. X-Library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
NY: Atheneum, 1984. 128 pp. Usual library markings - pocket, stamps and stickers, tape on cover. Binding tight, text clean.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett, 9/12/1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some creasing on the covers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1994. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some light scuffs at edges and corners. Faint reading creases to hinges. ISBN: 0-590-47732-3.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett Juniper, 1985-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett Juniper, 1985-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
Fawcett Juniper, 1985-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
NY: Atheneum, 1984. X-library book with usual library markings, mylar covered DJ, book pages are very clean with no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to them. "In a trip back in time, Brann meets his father as a ten-year-old and learns for the first time to love and understand him.". First Edition. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcopy. ... more information
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Building Blocks
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Brann Connell is frustrated by his father, a man he sees as unable to assert control over his own life and al... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0689310358 Ex-Library Very good condition, clean and tight, Ex-lib. with minimal markings, pages and text clean, First edition.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Be Boy Buzz
|
|
|
New York, New York: Jump at the Sun, 2002. Very light shelf wear to dj and book. Small pencil mark on ffep. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.. ISBN: 0786808144. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Raschka, Chris. ... more information
Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



