Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men x


Results 41 - 60 of 539
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 27 Next
41) Eloise
Thompson, Kay; Knight, Hilary (illustrator)

Eloise
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1994, 1969-04-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, white with red lettering and black illustration on front cover. Drawings by Hilary Knight. Inside the book is in wonderful condition but the top corner of the cover has several small punctures that look like it got stuck in a drawer or ruched at corner only, otherwise the book is in good overall condition. An adorable book at an affordable price. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
42) Eloise
Thompson, Kay

Eloise
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1983. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, illustrated white boards. Gift note on the front free endpaper otherwise, quite sharp. Illustrated dustjacket with mild wear at edge, NO tears, mild soil to back panel. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Knight, Hilary (illustrator). Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
43) Eloise
Thompson, Kay

Eloise
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1994. gift inscription/otherwise, very good+. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
44) Eloise
Thompson, Kay

Eloise
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Sixty-five paginated pages. Colorfully illustrated.. Later Printing. White Hardcover Lettered. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 11 1/4 X 8. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
45) Eloise
Thompson, Eileen

Eloise
Stock photo.
Simon and Schuster, 1983. Very good hardcover with very good dustjacket. Jacket has a slight crease at upper top edge. NOT ex-lib.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. ... more information

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
46) The Clues in the Embers
Dixon, Franklin W

The Clues in the Embers
Stock photo.
Hardy Boys, Dixon, Nancy Drew, Mystery: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. Hard Cover. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. cover has a dent in bottom corner. 177p.; 0.70" x 7.70" x 4.94". Hardy Boys (Hardcover), This is Mystery no 35 in the series. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
47) Fast Company
Wallace, Rich

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 2005. First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
48) Blood Fever
Higson,Charlie

Blood Fever
Stock photo.
Following SILVER FIN, the latest Young James Bond book finds the 13-year-old spy enjoying school holidays in warm, mysterious... read more

New York: Hyperion, 2006 First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
49) As the Crow Flies
Winthrop, Elizabeth

As the Crow Flies
Stock photo.
Michael's parents are divorced. He lives in Arizona with his mother, while his father lives "seven states away as the crow fl... read more

New City, N.Y.: Clarion Books, 1997. The story is about a boy who comes to realize that distance does not diminish the special bond and affection between a father and son.. First Edition. As New/As New. Illus. by Joan Sandin. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
50) As the Crow Flies
Winthrop, Elizabeth

As the Crow Flies
Stock photo.
Michael's parents are divorced. He lives in Arizona with his mother, while his father lives "seven states away as the crow fl... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 1998. 32 pages.. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Joan Sandin. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
51) As the Crow Flies
Winthrop, Elizabeth

As the Crow Flies
Stock photo.
Michael's parents are divorced. He lives in Arizona with his mother, while his father lives "seven states away as the crow fl... read more

Boston, Ma, U. S. A.: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 32p. Illustraed, new book. Second grader learns to accept distance his parents now live apart, and love they have for him. ; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.56 ($27.76)
52) Fox
Sweeney, Matthew

Fox
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury Publishing, 2002-11-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
53) Framed in Fire
Patneaude, David

Framed in Fire
Morton Grove, Illinois: Albert Whitman and Company, 2001. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Light wear to corners. A couple small dents in front cover. Former store's stamp on half title page. Inscribed by author on half title page. ISBN: 0807590967.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
54) Framed in Fire
Patneaude, David

Framed in Fire
Stock photo.
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Co, 2001 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
55) Framed in Fire (Quantity available: 2)
Patneaude, David

Framed in Fire
Stock photo.
Albert Whitman & Company,, 2001. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
56) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York:: Dutton,, 2001.. Later printing. Hardcover. 8vo. After about of pneumonia, a boy goes to live with his tough-minded, elderly aunt and learns a lot about himself. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
57) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
58) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Dutton. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. 0525466770 . Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
59) The Gawgon and the Boy
Alexander, Lloyd

Dutton Juvenile. 2001. 0525466770 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0525466770. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
60) The Gawgon and the Boy (Quantity available: 2)
Alexander, Lloyd

The Gawgon and the Boy
New York, New York: Dutton Children's Books, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-525-46677-0.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 41 - 60 of 539
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)
Fine or New (152)
New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (220)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)
With dust jacket (265)
Signed (30)
With photos (93)

Filter by country:
United States (458)
Canada (75)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: