JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 505
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 25 Next
| 61) |
The Goatnappers
|
|
|
Atlanta: Peachtree. New in New dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 1561454001 . Orange boards with silver lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. This is a brand new book. It is clean and unread. No creases, marks, wear, writing. Justin's place as the first high school freshman in twenty years to make the varsity baseball team is at risk when his math grade plummets while he is trying to cope with the abuse of a young billy goat he sold and a vis... more information
Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 62) |
ALOHA FROM HAWAII
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Warren Associates, 1994 We're off to Hawaii - my mom, dad & I. It's my first time on a big plane - I'm so excited to fly! Glossy illustrated boards with smudges, not a remainder or ex-library book, no markings, four dog ears to last four pages, bright & tight colorful pages. . Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gayle Taketa. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 63) |
Harry's Home
|
|
|
Harry loves living in the busy, bright, and exciting city. His grandfather lives faraway on a little farm surrounded by the s... read more
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Bottom corners are very lightly bumped. Book is otherwise Fine. Price clipped jakcet has a tear with creasing on the front top left corner. . First American. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 64) |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
|
|
|
London, Thomas Nelson & sons Ltd., The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn by Mark Twain, Unknown edition, undated, 377 pp. Navy h/c with gilt lettering to spine. Light bumping to spine ends & corners, top page edges blue. Very clean tight book, no foxing. VG.... more information
Offered by The Bookshelf (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 65) |
Hull-Down for Action
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran, 1945. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition. Illustrated by the author. Pages are yellowing very slightly. Light wear to blue cloth boards. Unclipped dust jacket has a sizable chip missing from head of spine, and wear at corners, but is mostly bright and intact. A novel for boys set in the jungles of Guadalcanal. Vivid endpapers. 213 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 66) |
Grand & Humble
|
|
|
HarperTeen, 2006-02-01. Library Binding. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in unread condition. If not for library markings, would list as LIKE NEW. Mylar-protected DJ shows light shelf wear to mylar. Clean and lovely inside and out. Crisp pages; NO folds or tears. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. ... more information
Offered by BookMom BookStore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 67) |
Grand & Humble
|
|
|
HarperTempest, 2006 New Book, Never Read. Signed by the Author, 1st Edition. Where two streets meet lies a terrible secret that will make you question everything you thought you new about destiny.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 68) |
Grand & Humble
|
|
|
HarperTempest, 2006 New Book, Never Read. 1st Edition, Signed by the Author. Where two streets meet lies a terrible secret that will make you question everything you thought you knew about destiny.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 69) |
Humphrey's Bear
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 2005. humphreys bear by Jan Wahl, illustrated by William Joyce copyright 2005, published by Henry Holt. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean, in very good+ condition and is signed by Jan Wahl on title page. Dust jacket has a 2 1/4 inch tear on lower front edge-overall good to very good and in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! SIGNED, AUTOGRAPH, INSCRIBED. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Illus. by Joyce, William. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 70) |
Humphrey's Bear
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1989. Edge wear and creasing on covers, no writing, marks or tears observed in text. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 71) |
HUMPHREY'S BEAR
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1989 Redbook Children's Picturebook Award. An Owlet Book. Humphrey has wonderful adventures with his toy bear after they go to bed at night, just as his father did before him. Illustrated soft covers with smudges & bumps, not a remainder or ex-library book, handling partial folds, no markings or dog ears, bright & tight pages.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by William Joyce. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 72) |
Dave Dashaway & His Hydroplane
|
|
|
Second in the Dave Dashaway Series. Green hardboards with black lettering & picture on front in good condition with rubbing along edges, bumped corners & fraying top & bottom of spine. Text & binding good with inscription on front endpaper.... more information
Offered by North Country Goodies (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 73) |
Ice Drift
|
|
|
It's 1868, and two Inuit brothers, Alika and younger Sulu, are hunting on an ice floe precariously connected to Ellesmere Isl... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books, 2004. Nice clean book and dustwrapper. The book fine condition and the jacket is in very good condition having very light shelf wear. ***** " The year is 1868, and fourteen-year-old Alika and his younger brother, Sulu, are hunting for seals on an ice floe attached to their island in the Arctic. Suddenly they hear the terrible sound of the floe breaking free from land. The boys watch with horror as they start drifting south--away from their home, ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 74) |
Ice Drift (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
It's 1868, and two Inuit brothers, Alika and younger Sulu, are hunting on an ice floe precariously connected to Ellesmere Isl... read more
Harcourt Childrens Books, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Two Inuit brothers must fend for themselves while stranded on an ice floe that is adrift in the Greenland Strait. [F]ans...will enjoy both the intense survival detail and the gratifying conclusion. -- Booklist (02/01/2005). .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 75) |
Ice Drift
|
|
|
It's 1868, and two Inuit brothers, Alika and younger Sulu, are hunting on an ice floe precariously connected to Ellesmere Isl... read more
Orlando, Florida: Harcourt. New in New dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. NEW hard cover w/ dustjacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 76) |
Ice Drift
|
|
|
It's 1868, and two Inuit brothers, Alika and younger Sulu, are hunting on an ice floe precariously connected to Ellesmere Isl... read more
Harcourt Inc., 2004-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 77) |
Danny Dunn on a Desert Island
|
|
|
New York: An Archway Paperback: Pocket Books: Simon and Schuster, 1979. First edition thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket/as issued. Keats, Ezra Jack. Wraps are heavily rubbed, bumped, scuffed, and creased. Owner's information on title page. Pages tight and clean. ** #15 in the Danny Dunn Series. "Castaways! "I challenge you to a duel of deserts islands!" Dr. Grimes cries, when Professor Bullfinch accuses him of not being practical. He plans to go ashore on an uninhabited d... more information
Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 78) |
It's a Deal, Dogboy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1998. 92 pages. Glossy pictorial hardcover (same design as dust jacket) with green endpapers. Pristine book with no apparent flaws. Dust jacket is unclipped, glossy and bright with light rubbing to extremities and a mark to barcode on back panel. Fifth book in the author's "Leo and friends" series that includes "Toad Food and Measle Soup." "When summer vacation finally starts, Leo imagines days of swimming, baseball, and playing with his new dog.... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 79) |
Jimmy Coates: Assassin? (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. While escaping from the strange men that are after him in London, Jimmy Coates discovers he is a genetically engineered superkid and possesses many unusual talents for an eleven-year-old boy. While escaping from the strange men that are after him in London, Jimmy discovers he possesses many unusual talents for an eleven-year-old boy. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 80) |
Jimmy Coates: Assassin?
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)Fine or New (135)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (199)$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (131)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (292)Paperback (182)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)With dust jacket (258)
Signed (27)
With photos (91)
Filter by country:
United States (418)Canada (72)
Australia (13)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










