Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Boys & Men x


Results 101 - 120 of 538
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 27 Next
101) The Kings Are Already Here
Freymann-Weyr, Garret

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Speak, 2004 PRESENTABLE paperback edition! Slight scuff to the covers and the page edge. Book remains useful. CLEAN.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
102) The Jacob Ladder
Hausman, Gerald and Hinds, Uton

New York: Orchard Books, 2001. 1 bumped corner, front cover seems to bend upward for no apparent reason. End papers are intact. The book is new & unread. No demerits noted for the dj. Polyprop. protected.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookhounds (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
103) Ladies' Choice
Lynch, Chris

Ladies' Choice
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
104) Light in the Forest
Conrad Richter

Light in the Forest
John Butler is kidnapped by the Delaware Indians at the age of four, and raised to become a member of the tribe. Suddenly, he... read more

Fawcett, 1994-01-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Clean pages! ... more information

Offered by The Media Buzz (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
105) The Light in the Forest FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Richter, Conrad

The Light in the Forest
John Butler is kidnapped by the Delaware Indians at the age of four, and raised to become a member of the tribe. Suddenly, he... read more

U.S.A.: Juniper, 1995. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, GIFT SHOP STICKER ON FRONT AND BACK WRAP, PAGES ARE VERY SLIGHTLY TANNING. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
106) Light in the Forest
Richter, Conrad

Light in the Forest
Stock photo.
John Butler is kidnapped by the Delaware Indians at the age of four, and raised to become a member of the tribe. Suddenly, he... read more

*VINTA. PAPERBACK. 9/14/2004. 1400077885 :New . New. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
107) Light in the Forest
Conrad Richter

Light in the Forest
John Butler is kidnapped by the Delaware Indians at the age of four, and raised to become a member of the tribe. Suddenly, he... read more

Fawcett, 1994-01-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
108) Caillou, Just Like Daddy
L'Heureux, Christine

Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Editions Chouette, Incorporated, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
109) Caillou, Just Like Daddy
L'Heureux, Christine

Editions Chouette, Incorporated, 2001 Small scratches on cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
110) Caillou Just Like Daddy
L'Heureux, Christine

Montreal, Quebec, U.S.A.: Editions Chouette Inc, 2001 Light denting to the edges of the front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, sticker on back cover. . Staple Bind. Good+. Illus. by Claude Lapierre . ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
111) London Calling
Bloor, Edward

London Calling
World War II London, family relationships, and class issues combine in this invigorating and intriguing middle-grade novel. S... read more

NY: Alfred A Knopf, 2006. VG/VG. Hardback. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight. 289 pages Keywords: 0375836357... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
112) Little Lord Fauntleroy
Frances Hidgson Burnett

Seven-year-old Cedric Errol, the son of an American woman and a disinherited English Earl, unexpectedly inherits the title of... read more

Middlesex, U.K: Puffin Books, 1984. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
113) Little Lord Fauntleroy
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Illus. by Graham Rust

Little Lord Fauntleroy
Stock photo.
Seven-year-old Cedric Errol, the son of an American woman and a disinherited English Earl, unexpectedly inherits the title of... read more

Godine 1993 Boston. VG/VG 1st thus Hb 160pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed & chipped. Several small tears & chips on Dj; scratches rear Dj.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
114) Little Lord Fauntleroy
Burnett, Frances H

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Where the Books Are (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
115) Little Lord Fauntleroy
Frances Hodgson Burnett

Watermill, 1988 Book has very minor wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
116) Lucky Chuck FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cleary, Beverly

Lucky Chuck
Stock photo.
NEW YORK: W. Morrow, 1984. Good in Good dust jacket. Moisture light discolor on dj outside, darker on inside, slight bleed through to front cover, gum residue from price label on dj, ow very good.Unknown printing. Illustrated by Higginbottom, J. Winslow. [42] p. : ill. ; 19 x 26 cm.A young boy who throws caution and the Motor Vehicle Code to the wind during a reckless motorcycle ride is brought to his senses by a Highway Patrol officer.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Higginbottom, J. Winslow. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
117) Lucky Chuck
Beverly Cleary

New York: William Morrow & Company, New York,, 1984 Some shelf wear to cover, corners are bumped, small area at top of spine on dust jacket is missing, normal library markings, text is well read and secure. shelf QQ-7. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by J. Winslow Higginbottom. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
118) Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine #5
Williams, Jay; Abrashkin, Raymond

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine #5
Scholastic Book Services, 1958. Reprint. Paperback. Fair. Keats, Ezra Jack. Wraps rubbed and scuffed. Small tear to bottom of back cover. Corner crease on front cover. Title page coming loose from binding. Child's writing on inside cover and title page (pencil.) Pages clean. ** "A homework machine! A machine that works out arithmetic problems and grmmar questions perfectly, and even does social studes homework. ... more information

Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
119) Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine #5
Williams, Jay; Abrashkin, Raymond

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine #5
Archway Paperback - Pocket Books - Simon & Schuster, 1979. Later printing. Paperback. Good. Keats, Ezra Jack. Wraps bumpd and scuffed. Small corner crease on front and large corner crease on back. Pages and inside wraps toned. Spine not creased. ** Copyright 1958 - First Pocket Printing: March 1979 (10 9 8 7 6 5 4) ** "Professor Bullfinch goes off to attend a scientific conference and leaves Danny in charge of his new miniature automatic computer called Miniac. Danny calls it a midget giant brai... more information

Offered by JD Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
120) Jasper's Magic Blanket
Atwood, Debbie A

Jasper's Magic Blanket
Stock photo.
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Novel Approach Pubns Llc, 2001. clean bright and tight signed by Debbie A Atwood on the title page with the inscription Uncover the magic! Dented at bottom spine and dinged at lower corner- possibly by a little puppy keeps the book from a fine rating.. Signed by Author. Pictoral Hardcover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bright Side of the Road Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 101 - 120 of 538
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)
Fine or New (152)
New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (296)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)
With dust jacket (265)
Signed (30)
With photos (92)

Filter by country:
United States (457)
Canada (75)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: