JUVENILE FICTION / Classics Books
Children Classics
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Classics x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Classics x
Results 81 - 100 of 6401
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 320 Next
| 81) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Courage/ Running Press, 1995. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 82) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Hardcover. Grosset & Dunlap, npd. In very good condition, with inscription dated 1950 and Christmas tag on front fly leaf. DJ is fair, a few pieces missing. The story of a horse that has been enjoyed for decades.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 83) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
1993. Paperback. 1993 Paperback very good unabridged larger print Landoll classic BoxI ISBN: 0140366849 ISBN: 0-89375-8108 ISBN: 0486407888. ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 84) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
1955. Hardcover. 1955 Hardcover acceptable-Good condition No Dj Boxm spine cover top tore down front side permabound picture cover Illustrated by Wm. M. Hutchinson Whitman Publishing company text Good page edges browning. ISBN: 0517221101 ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 85) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1994. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 86) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1st American Edition 1990. Previous Owners Name On Paper sticker On Inside 1st Fly Page Otherwise Unmarked 214 Pages. Illustrated By Charles Keeping. Book And Dust Jacket Are In Good+ Condition Protected By New Brodart Clear Plastic Cover. ISBN: 0374307768. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Copperton Trading Post (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 87) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York: Children's Classics / Dilithium Press, Ltd, 1986. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lucy Kemp-Welch. Book shows light shelf wear with an owner name to the front endpaper, inscription to the half-title page. Original size, nine-and-a-half inches tall by seven-and-a-half inches across. ISBN: 0-517-61884-2.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 88) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1990. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some wear to edges and spine. ISBN: 0-440-40355-3.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 89) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Longmeadow Pr, 1986 226 pages. Gift notation.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by Lucy Kemp-Welch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 90) |
BLACK BEAUTY
|
|
|
Dent CIC 12. hb ills patterned bds chipped dw VG. ISBN: 0517618842. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mary Butts Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.83)
|
|
| 91) |
BLACK BEAUTY
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Company 254 pages to this scarce edition of this classic tale of life from a horse's viewpoint, first published in the US around 1894 by the SPCA and with notes on animal cruelty. This is undated, but circa 1900 and sans notes. 254 pages on semi-gloss non-acidic thin paper, with gray cloth and green, black and white illustration of little girl with open book under birds in ivy with castle in background. This edition NOT illustrated. ... Moderate rubbing to boards with mil... more information
Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 92) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1998. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by Harper's Corner (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 93) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 94) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1994. Mod/heavy use.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 95) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394806379 Fine minus (just a whiper of wear)Adapted by E G Vance, 1949 hdcvr. No other printings. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 96) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
New Jersey: Children's Classics, 1986. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 226 pages with 12 illustrations in color by Lucy Kemp-Welch. The book features a bonded leather spine stamped in gold. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lucy Kemp-Welch . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Juvenile Fiction. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 97) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Everyman's Library/Knopf 1993. Hardcover spine is very slightly scuffed, else Fine no dj. ISBN: 0-679-42811-9. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 98) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Messner 1982. Hardcover illustrated by John Speirs Fine in clear plasticine dj. ISBN: 0-671-45650-4. First Edition Thus. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 99) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1986. Near Fine Slight crease and some fading at spine, top corner bent at very tip, prev owner stamp 1st page.. ISBN: 0451522958. Signet Classics Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Children, Fiction, Classic. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 100) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
-, 2001. Looks new & unread!. ISBN: 0439228905. Soft Cover. As New. ENGLAND FICTION HORSES CHILDREN JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3233)Fine or New (1115)
New (560)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2174)$5-10 (1966)
$10-25 (1590)
$25-50 (379)
$50-100 (158)
$100-250 (90)
$250-500 (34)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2679)Paperback (1926)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1306)With dust jacket (3096)
Signed (188)
With photos (1608)
Filter by country:
United States (5159)Canada (618)
United Kingdom (315)
India (229)
Australia (69)
Germany (4)
New Zealand (4)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










