cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Classics Books

Children Classics

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Classics x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Classics x


Results 101 - 120 of 6399
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 320 Next
101) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna (Adapted And Abridged By Alice Thorne), Illustrated By Crowell, Pers

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Reprint. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0448163047. NF Boards, interior pages clean, bright, black and white and watercolor illustrations through out. The classic story of Black Beauty. 61 pps. CI203.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.09
102) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Black Beauty
Stock photo.
Harmondsworth: Puffin Classics 1983 Paperback Reprint ISBN: 0140366849. VG-. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $1.00
103) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Andrew Dakers Ltd Fair/good condition. The Hamlyn Classics. Undated. No dustwrapper. Orange cloth boards are a little rubbed, with small ink stain on front board.Good tight binding. . Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.18)
104) Black Beauty
Anna Sewell

Jarrold 12th edition, 41st thousand. Undated by publisher, presentation plate dated 1881 to pasted front endpaper. Brown bevelled and embossed boards, with gilt lettering to boards and spine. Well worn to extremities. Hinges broken, all pages present and attached to spine, although very fragile. Usual age spotting etc. . Hardcover. Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $100.00 ($90.89)
105) Black Beauty
Eleanor Graham Vance

acceptable. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. name in cover. bent cover corners. edge wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
106) Black Beauty
Frederick, Robert

Black Beauty
Stock photo.
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Penton Overseas, 2001. Bright, color illustrated front cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Classic story of Black Beauty, the horse. 229 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine. 6"x8". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
107) BLACK BEAUTY
SEWELL, ANNA

WORTHINGTON PRESS, 1990. PAPERBACK. GOOD. 1ST WORTHINGTON PRESS PRINTING, SLIGHT AGE TONING,BUMPED CORNERS,SHELF WEAR, CREASES ON BACK COVER" . ISBN: 0874065038.... more information

Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
108) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Black Beauty
Stock photo.
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1987. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the black and gray spine with a color illustrated cover. 226 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
109) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Borders Press, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Green w/gilt lettering. Hint of sunning mark to rear board. Text is clean and white, no marks, flawless! 20 beautiful full-color illustrations by Neil Reed. ... more information

Offered by A. W. Guess (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
110) Black Beauty
Anna Sewell

Black Beauty
Stock photo.
London: Puffin Books, 1994. little wear to page edges. 265pp. ISBN: 0140366849. Re-issue. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Charlotte Hough. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Puffin Classics Horse Black Beauty Anna Sewell. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.60)
111) Black Beauty
Anna Sewell

Uk: Pernell, 1989. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 215pp.. ISBN: 0361027990. Reprint. Embossed Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Illus. by Derick Brown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. Horses Childrens. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
112) Black Beauty FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sewell, Anna

Black Beauty
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine, Owner Name/No Jacket. 8.3 x 6.3 x 0.9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
113) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble, 2001 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; Dust Jacket has edgewear, primairly along top edge, and old bookstore price label on front.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
114) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

PB ed. Whitman, 1981 212p. Horse stories. VG in wraps. Writing on front fep. Illus. by Gordon Laite.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
115) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Abridged ed. London: Bancroft Books, 1971 128p. Horse stories. VG. No dj. One b&w illus.. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
116) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Black Beauty
Stock photo.
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 6/1/2001. 0439228905 :Binding:PAP . ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
117) BILLY AND BLAZE
Clarence William Anderson

NY: MacMillan, 1969. A tale of how young Billy and his pony set out to win a Silver Cup, in this part of the author's popular 'Billy and Blaze' series, originally published in 1936, and well illustrated with charcoals.. ... Exlib with usual items. Typical, moderate shelfwear with some rubbing/bumping to corners and tips, some pagewear with a few scattered repairs. . Later Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
118) BILLY AND BLAZE
Clarence William Anderson

NY: MacMillan, 1969. A tale of how young Billy and his pony set out to win a Silver Cup, in this part of the author's popular 'Billy and Blaze' series, originally published in 1936, and well illustrated with charcoals.. ... Exlib with usual items. Typical, moderate shelfwear with some rubbing/bumping to corners and tips, some pagewear with a few scattered fingerspots. . . Later Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
119) BLINKY BILL
Not Stated

Racine WI: Whitman, 1935. This is a scarce childrens book about the adventures of a koala with three popups. ... Poor condition, needs restoration/repair. Front cover illustration nearly half rubbed off, tape repairs to spine, cover crease, front popup loose with damage at right end, rear popup loose but intact, center popup good. Miscellaneous wear with a couple tears, tape stains, etc. . Apparent First US Edition. Soft Cover. Poor. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $41.94
120) The Blue Aunt
White, Eliza Orne

NY, NY: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1918 Very nice condition, decorative blue cloth cover. . Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Katherine Pyle. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $14.95 ($14.08)


Results 101 - 120 of 6399
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 320 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: