cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Clothing & Dress Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Clothing & Dress x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) ALFIE'S FEET
Hughes Shirley

ALFIE'S FEET
Stock photo.
Because Alfie loves to splash in water and mud, his mother buys him a pair of shiny yellow rain boots. However, when Alfie pu... read more

Red Fox, 1997. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean cover, slightly yellowed.. Reprint. Card Cover with Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.16)
2) A Girl Like Moi: The Fashion-Forward Adventures of Imogene
Lisa Barham

A Girl Like Moi: The Fashion-Forward Adventures of Imogene
Stock photo.
acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent book corner. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
3) A Girl Like Moi: The Fashion-Forward Adventures of Imogene
Lisa Barham

A Girl Like Moi: The Fashion-Forward Adventures of Imogene
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
4) Caps for Sale
Slobodkina, Esphyr

Caps for Sale
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

New York: HarperCollins. previous owner's name sticker on ffep. ISBN: 020109147X. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Slobodkina, Esphyr. Children Juvenile. ... more information

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Caps for Sale
Slobodkina, Esphyr

Caps for Sale
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

Scholastic, 1963 Vg+ soft cover first Scholastic printing. PO name and address on corner of first page ow clean and square with no marks nice copy vg+/--. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.25
6) Just My Size
Huck, Charlotte S., William A Jenkins, Wilma Pyle (Compiled By)

Glenville, Illinois: Scott, Forman & Company, 1971. Pictorial Cover-Hardback. Very Good. Susan Perl. Very Good in Not Issued jacket Level 1 of The Scott Foresman Reading System, Teachers edition. For Kindergarten through 2nd grade levels. 64 illustrated pages. Cover has a few stains, inside front cover is the handwritten word, Kindergarten. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
7) Keeper Of Soles
Teresa Bateman; Illustrator-Yayo

Keeper Of Soles
Replete with imagery in the silhouette of shoes, this humorous tale follows the exchange between Colin the cobbler and Death.... read more

Holiday House, 2006-03-15. Hardcover. Like New. Nice hardcover with dustjacket. A bit of shop handling only, 1 small mark at the top edge of dj. Firm spine, clean no writing. ... more information

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Nasty, Stinky Sneakers
Bunting, Eve

Nasty, Stinky Sneakers
Stock photo.
Ten-year-old Colin is excited to learn about an upcoming contest for the stinkiest sneakers, top prize being two new pairs of... read more

Joanna Cotler. HARDCOVER. 6/1/1994. 006024237X :Reading wear and stamp . Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Slobodkina, Esphyr

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

HarperCollins, 1996. Big Book Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine Wraps. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
10) Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Slobodkina, Esphyr

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1987. Forty-two unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages thumbed reviewed are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Reprint. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65
11) Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Slobodkina, Esphyr

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1987. Very clean inside and out with few minor bumps. Pictures are available upon request. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Peace Mill Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
SLOBODKINA, Esphyr

Caps for Sale:  A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey  Business
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

NY: Harper & Row. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 020109147X . Illustrated by the author. A reprint edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Slobodkina, Esphyr

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

New York: Harper & Row. Minor wear to covers. Clean and complete with no marks. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Slobodkina, Esphyr. ... more information

Offered by Wellfleet Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Caps for Sale : A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business [Children Fiction]
Slobodkina, Esphyr [Told and Illustrated By]

Caps for Sale : A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business [Children Fiction]
Stock photo.
All the cap peddler's caps are taken by monkeys, who put them on and perch high in a tree. How can the peddler get his mercha... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1947. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 020109147X. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. CHILDREN FICTIO... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Valentine Rosy
Greenwald, Sheila

New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good +/None Issued. A Dell Yearling Paperback. Sequal to Give Us A Big Smile Rosy Cole.Especially for young people. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
16) The Wonderful Fashion Doll
Bannon, Laura

The Wonderful Fashion Doll
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1953. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Bannon, Laura. 8vo. 88 pp. Bound in green cloth, decoration stamped in yellow on cover, title in yellow on spine, decorated endpapers, in pink illustrated dust wrapper. Black and white illustrations throughout and three full-page, full-color illustrations of the fashion doll by the author. Very Good, age-toning and wear to extremities of binding, spine very slightly cocked, boards very slightly bowed, previous owner's nam... more information

Offered by Garnet Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
17) A Mountain of Mittens (Don't Forget Your Mittens!)
Lynne Plourde

A Mountain of Mittens (Don't Forget Your Mittens!)
Stock photo.
Charlesbridge Publishing. Used - Like New. New. 2007. Hardcover. Fine. May have slight shelf wear, remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.28


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: