Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Colors Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Colors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) BABAR'S BATTLE
Laurent De Brunhoff

Random House. Fine with no dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in excellent condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. 1st ed. 1992 . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) BABAR'S BOOK OF COLOR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brunhoff, Laurent de

NY: Random House. /No Jacket. 1984. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Oversize 039486896X Book Profusely illustrated in color Child's sticks of Cinderella on front cover partially removed. bottom corner tip bup..otherwise a tight copy, internals fine. . ... more information

Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Blue Aliens!: An Adventure in Color (Quantity available: 25)
3Cd

Blue Aliens!: An Adventure in Color
Stock photo.
Little Brown & Co, 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.30 x 8.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 15.2 oz. When everything that is blue, from blueberries to blue jeans, begins to go colorless, a young boy is determined to find out who is behind such a dirty deed that is greatly altering the colorful world in which he lives. After staying up late to watch a scary movie, a boy awakens to find that blue things are missing, from his favorite jeans to his blue-lined no... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
4) Anakin's Adventures to Color (Coloring Book) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jesus Redondo, Michelle Knudsen

Anakin's Adventures to Color (Coloring Book)
Stock photo.
LucasBooks for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Babar's Book of Color
de Brunhoff, Laurent

Random House, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Blue Aliens!: An Adventure in Color
Porto, Tony

Blue Aliens!: An Adventure in Color
Stock photo.
Little Brown and Company, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) Dora's Color Adventure!
Beinstein, Phoebe

New York: Simon Spotlight/Nick Jr., 2002. Fine. No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent copy that's never been read. Slight creasing to two of the page tabs, otherwise in perfect condition. Features Dora The Explorer!. Board Book. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Hall, Susan. ... more information

Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Dora's Color Adventure
Beinstein, Phoebe

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight/Nick Jr., 2002. As New. No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A brand new copy that has never been read. No shelf wear, perfect condition. Features Dora The Explorer!. Board Book. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Hall, Susan. ... more information

Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Green as a Bean
Kuskin, Karla

Green as a Bean
Stock photo.
Originally published under the title SQUARE AS A HOUSE, this delightful picture book is packed with poetic questions children... read more

New York: HarperCollins. 2007. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
10) Bonnie's Blue House
Asbury, Kelly

Bonnie's Blue House
Stock photo.
Sometimes Bonnie plays with her cat, Bluebonnet; sometimes she goes swimming with her friends, but no matter what Bonnie does... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Kelly Asbury. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Bonnie's Blue House
Asbury, Kelly

Bonnie's Blue House
Sometimes Bonnie plays with her cat, Bluebonnet; sometimes she goes swimming with her friends, but no matter what Bonnie does... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with some light scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-8050-4022-6.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Bonnie's Blue House
Asbury, Kelly

Bonnie's Blue House
Stock photo.
Sometimes Bonnie plays with her cat, Bluebonnet; sometimes she goes swimming with her friends, but no matter what Bonnie does... read more

New York, NY: Henry Holt And Company, Inc.. 1997. First Edition. ISBN: 0805040226. Fine in a fine DJ; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the verso of the ffep. Series of 3: Rusty's Red Vacation, Bonnie's Blue House, Yolanda's Yellow School Bus; First; Illustrated boards; Square 8vo; DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
13) Bonnie's Blue House
Asbury, Kelly A

Bonnie's Blue House
Stock photo.
Sometimes Bonnie plays with her cat, Bluebonnet; sometimes she goes swimming with her friends, but no matter what Bonnie does... read more

Henry Holt & Co., 1997 Front cover slightly scratched.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/None. Small Square 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Bonnie's Blue House
Asbury, Kelly

Bonnie's Blue House
Stock photo.
Sometimes Bonnie plays with her cat, Bluebonnet; sometimes she goes swimming with her friends, but no matter what Bonnie does... read more

Henry Holt, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Jesse's Color Field
Miller, S.K

Jesse's Color Field
Stock photo.
Treehouse Treasures, 2002. Crisp, beautiful, BRAND NEW copy with promotional material laid-in, including a color photo of author. Dustjacket protected by brand new mylar. Crayon-box hues and lively animals make this one a visual delight. Though a picture book, text is deivided into short chapters, each continuing the tale of a terrible storm and what it means to be a friend.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Miller, S.K.. Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
16) THE COLOR KITTENS (LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK)
Brown, Margaret Wise

Golden Books, 1995 Pictorical hardcover, no stamps, marks. While the color kittens are trying to make green paint, their mixing leads to pink, orange, and purple.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Do I Look Good in Color?
Lluch, Alex

Do I Look Good in Color?
Stock photo.
Wedding Solutions. 2006. 1887169636 Hardcover, very good, very good jacket.. ISBN: 1887169636. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
18) A Mini Magic Color Book: Cars (Mini Magic Color Book)
Janet Sacks

Sterling/Pinwheel. Used - Very Good. Children's Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2007. Children's Laminated Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
19) Oh No Anna !
French, Vivian

Oh No Anna !
Stock photo.
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Peachtree Pub Ltd, 1997 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
20) Mouse Paint
Walsh, Ellen Stoll

Mouse Paint
Stock photo.
Young readers are introduced to the concept of colors and color blending via this story of three mice and a hungry cat. At fi... read more

MINIATURE BOOK: Red Wagon Books Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. BOARD BOOK [made of heavy paper cardboard] designed to stand up to rough and tough reading toddlers. . Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)
Fine or New (45)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (4)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (102)
Canada (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: