JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / General Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / General (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 441
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
No Banana
|
|
|
UK: Hodder Chilren's Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers and slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bear on a Bike
|
|
|
Barefoot Board book, 2002 Board Book. Very Good. Illus. by Debbie Harter. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Blue's Big Birthday
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ issued. 9.4 x 9.4 x 0.2 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Bird Children
|
|
|
Derrydale. New/No Jacket. 2000. Hard Cover. 0517163624 hardback book issued without a dust jacket and in new condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bird Children
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books, 2000 First Thus, Hard Cover comes without Jkt. Birds become childlike creatures, a wonderfully illustrated book not only for children. Cover design by Sandra Wilentz.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. Illus. by M T Ross. ... more information
Offered by Facts and Fiction Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.80
($9.70)
|
|
| 6) |
Bird Children
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books, 2000 First Thus. New, Hard Cover comes without Jkt. Birds become childlike creatures, a wonderfully illustrated book not only for children. Cover design by Sandra Wilentz.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. Illus. by M T Ross. ... more information
Offered by Facts and Fiction Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.80
($9.70)
|
|
| 7) |
Cleo and Casper
|
|
|
New York, New York: Barefoot Books, 2001. Part of the Cleo the Cat Series. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book corners are bumpedand scraped. Indentations to top and bottom of cover. . ISBN: 1841484407. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mockford, Caroline. Ex-Library. JUVENILE LITERATURE FRIENDSHIP FICTION CATS AND DOGS. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Colors
|
|
|
acceptable. board book. cover and corner wear. ding on page corners. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 9) |
COME TO BLUE'S BIG BIRTHDAY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Simon/Nick JR. 1998. Squarish small quarto hardcover in blue pictorial boards. Title page has taped tears else VG. . No dj. Based on TV series Blue's Clues. Goods book for preschoolers who are characters in this story; when Steve asks a question let your child discover his own answer. The kids will feel good about themselves.. Illus. by Johnson, Traci Paige and Kim, Soo Kyung. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Color Dance
|
|
|
Young dancers wave single-colored scarves to demonstrate how colors can be mixed to create new hues. Pastel watercolor illust... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 1989. Book is unread and near-flawless--has an inscription from grandma.. Tenth Printing. Hardback. VG++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Children's Book. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
A Day at the Barn
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight, 2001 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, sticker on the back cover over the bar code. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
DINOSAURS, BEEWARE!
|
|
|
The adventures of a family of cheerful dinosaurs are used to introduce readers to the basic rules of safety. Watercolor and i... read more
1982 . Brown, Marc and Stephen Krensky. DINOSAURS, BEEWARE! Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1982. First Edition. unpaginated. illustrated in color Marc Brown. Rectangular lg. 8vo. Inscribed by the author with a drawing on first blank e.page. As new hardcover in d/j $40.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dinosaurs, Beware!
|
|
|
The adventures of a family of cheerful dinosaurs are used to introduce readers to the basic rules of safety. Watercolor and i... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1982. Tight clean copy.. Laminated Pictorial Board. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Cook-A-Doodle-Doo
|
|
|
Orlando, FL, USA: Voyager Books, 2005. Nice clean Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Janet Stevens. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
East
|
|
|
pub by Harcourt, 2003. Hardcover book and DJ, VG/VG. inscribed by author "Edith". ISBN: 0-15-204563-5 ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
East
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0152045635 Used . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Copper Elephant
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Whensday lives in a post-apocalyptic world where acid rain falls constantly and children must work themselves... read more
Asheville, NC, U.S.A.: Front Street, Incorporated, 1999. 247 pages.. First Edition. As New/As New. Small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Copper Elephant
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Whensday lives in a post-apocalyptic world where acid rain falls constantly and children must work themselves... read more
Chronicle Books Llc. HARDCOVER. 12/1/1999. 1886910421 :Binding:HRD . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
All Fall Down
|
|
|
Little Simon, 1999. cover wear/pages are very good. Board Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Farm Animals
|
|
|
Candlewick. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (257)Fine or New (118)
New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)$5-10 (111)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (258)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)With dust jacket (166)
Signed (12)
With photos (41)
Filter by country:
United States (362)Canada (63)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










