cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Opposites Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Opposites x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Opposites x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) No Bows
Shirley Smith Duke

No Bows
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. note on title page signed by author. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.44
2) No Bows
Duke, Shirley Smith and Jenny Mattheson (Illustrator)

No Bows
Stock photo.
Atlanta: Peachtree. New in New dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1561453560 . Glazed pictorial boards in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Brand new book. Tight, square and unread. No marks, creases, writing, etc. A little girl expresses her opinions on what to wear, eat, and play, but there is one thing she will accept without argument. 32 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) Big & Little
Parr, Todd

Big & Little
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Megan Tingley Books, 2001. Board Book. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.89
4) My Friend Lucky
Milgrim, David

My Friend Lucky
Stock photo.
Readers are introduced to such opposites as "happy and sad," "warm and cold," and "lost and found" via this story about a you... read more

Atheneum, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) My Friend Lucky
Milgrim, David
No longer available
6) Good Morning, Good Night
Grejniec, Michael

Good Morning, Good Night
Stock photo.
The story of a young boy and girl working, resting, and playing serves to introduce young readers to the concept of opposites... read more

North-South. PAPERBACK. 1558587047 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
7) Bear's Opposites
Faulkner, Keith

Dutton Juvenile. BOARD BOOK. 0525468692 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
8) Barney's Book of Opposites
Mary Ann Dudko, Margie Larsen, Dennis Full

Barney's Book of Opposites
Stock photo.
Barney Publishing. Used - Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Brdbk. 1994. Board Book. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.44
9) Curious George's Opposites

Curious George's Opposites
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin, 1998 Light crease on spine. Board Book. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Curious George's Opposites
H. A. Rey

Curious George's Opposites
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Opposites

Opposites
Stock photo.
Candlewick. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Opuestos con Jorge el Curioso
H. A. Rey~Margret Rey

Opuestos con Jorge el Curioso
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) Opuestos con Jorge el Curioso
H. A. Rey~Margret Rey

Opuestos con Jorge el Curioso
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.16
14) Big & Little: A Preschool Puppet Book
Weigle, Oscar; pictures by Tadasu Izawa

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. Board_book. Hardcover board book. Handsome pictures in "puppet" style. Near fine, with a few minor dents to jacket boards, slight yellowing at top of spine, and a small stain on final board, which shows a puppet astronaut on the moon. Unpaginated. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Bear's Left and Right
Faulkner, Keith

Bear's Left and Right
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2002 Light edgewear, dampstains on front and back covers, sticker on back cover, scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Razzle Dazzle Shapes (Razzle Dazzle)

Little Simon. Used - Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Board. 1997. Board Book. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.38
17) Shapes (Blackboard Bks.)
Barnes-Murphy, Rowan

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Ideals Publications. Very Good. 1993. Board Book. 0824986067 FAST RELIABLE SERVICE! . ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Shapes (Blackboard Books) by Murphy, Rowan Barnes
Rowan Barnes Murphy

Ideals Publications, 1993-04. Board book. Very Good. Hardcover board book, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, corner bumps, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.18
19) Big Dog...Little Dog: A Bedtime Story
Eastman, P. D.; Eastman, Philip D

Two dogs are the opposite in every way, but they're still the best of friends.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1973. Trade paperback - VG - Book is clean - Illustrated - Stamp on title page.. ISBN: 0394826698. Trade Paperback. Very Good. DOGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) BIG DOG...LITTLE DOG A Bedtime Story
p.d. eastman

BIG DOG...LITTLE DOG A Bedtime Story
Two dogs are the opposite in every way, but they're still the best of friends.

Random HOuse c1973 paperback, 1973-08-12. Soft cover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. A Random HOuse pictureback book and a "selected edition" from THE BEST EVER BOOK CLUB. paperback in good condition (crayon marks on ffep and slightly bumped corners). Illustrated from cover to cover. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (22)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: