JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Time Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Time (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Home
|
|
|
NY: Greenwillow Books (HarperCollins). Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0066239354 . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
HOME
|
|
|
New York: Greenwillow Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. Pristine, like new ex library hard cover with dustjacket and the usual library stamps; (NO spine sticker and flaps NOT glued and new archival mylar) ; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Grouchy Ladybug
|
|
|
The ladybug in this book is as bad-tempered as one can get. Fortunately, she becomes happier and better-behaved before this b... read more
T.Y. Crowell Junior Books, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Clean and tight! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $199.95
|
|
| 4) |
How Many Candles?
|
|
|
Greenwillow Books. Fine/Fine. 1999. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 0688162584 pages unnumbered, children's illustrated hardback book with dust jacket in fine condition, features the duo of Alex, the greyhound dog, who makes a birthday cake for his friend, Robbie the cat. . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Calendar Bears A Book of Months (CalendarBears)
|
|
|
An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bea... read more
1997. HB w/slipcover. 1997 1st edition HB w/slipcover Good+ condition Dj tore repaired some areas Text Good condition Illustrated by Michael Hague D1 ISBN: 0805038183 ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
| 6) |
CalendarBears A Book of Months
|
|
|
An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bea... read more
1997. HB w/slipcover . 1997 1st edition HB w/slipcover Good++ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap Beautiful full page Illustrations by Michael Hague some light wear F2 ISBN: 0805038183 ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.51
|
|
| 7) |
Calendarbears A Book of Months
|
|
|
An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bea... read more
1997. HB w/dustjacket. 1997 1st edition HB w/dustjacket Good++ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap light wear Illustrated by Michael Hague PB ISBN: 0805038183 ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 8) |
Calendarbears A Book of Months
|
|
|
An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bea... read more
1997. HB w/dustjacket. 1997 1st edition HB w/dustjacket Good++ Ex-library Dj in Mylar wrap light wear Illustrated by Michael Hague PB ISBN: 0805038183 ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 9) |
Calendarbears: A Book of Months
|
|
|
An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bea... read more
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1997. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 24 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Calendar Bears: A Book of Months
|
|
|
An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bea... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. New York Henry Holt Company [1997].. Near Fine/Near Fine. Lime green faux cl w/gilt lettering on spine, col plate for each month of the year w/short rhyme on opposite page. Illustrated by Hague, Michael. 1st Stated.Full Printing line Inscription on inside cover ISBN: 0805038183 . Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Children. ... more information
Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Child's Good Morning Book
|
|
|
Birds, horses, sheep, flowers and, of course, children, all wake up when morning arrives.
1995. HB w/slipcover. 1995 HB w/slipcover Good Ex-library pages show some use Dj in mylar wrap P8Box8 ISBN: 0060245387. ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 12) |
A Child's Good Morning Book
|
|
|
Birds, horses, sheep, flowers and, of course, children, all wake up when morning arrives.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. pages clean and tightly bound, no markings, a beautiful book with colorful illustrations. red cloth hard cover is embossed w/ith outline of child in bed., very minimal rubbing and edgewear to cover. ISBN: 0060245387. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jean Charlot. PICTURE BOOKS FOR CHILDREN ANIMALS. ... more information
Offered by Espresso Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.15
|
|
| 13) |
My Grandmother's Clock
|
|
|
Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 475,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
My Grandmother's Clock
|
|
|
Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.71
|
|
| 15) |
NIGHT AND DAY (BEAR IN THE BIG BLUE HOUSE)
|
|
|
Reader's Digest,, 2000. First Edition, 1st printing. Board book. Very Good +. Color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.10
|
|
| 16) |
Night and Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 2000. Bright and shiny children's board book. Great illustrations. Sturdy and clean inside. Pictures are available upon request. We accept checks, money orders, and credit cards. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Board Book. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Peace Mill Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Child's Good Night Book
|
|
|
Nighttime is coming and small things are all going to sleep: bunnies, birds and, of course, children.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1992. Blue boards are lightly scuffed, thin dampstain on front. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Charlot, Jean (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Morning, Noon and Night
|
|
|
This book, with rhyming text and vivid color illustrations throughout, rejoices in the everyday things that animals do, from ... read more
N.y.: Harper Collins, 1999. A very good copy, no dust jacket.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Minor, Wendell. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Morning, Noon, and Night
|
|
|
This book, with rhyming text and vivid color illustrations throughout, rejoices in the everyday things that animals do, from ... read more
N. Y.: Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition, first printing. Is a Very Nice Copy !!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Wendell Minor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Now It Is Morning
|
|
|
This cheerful book looks at the morning rituals of three very different families--one of which lives in a city, one in a smal... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (18)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (30)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








