JUVENILE FICTION / General Books
Preschool & Toddler
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Alice Ecuyere
|
|
|
Bibliotheque Verte. Hard Cover. Very Good. Tres bonne condition ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Crackerjack Book for Girls
|
|
|
The Childern's Press. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Presumed First Edition. Laminated pictorial coverboard, with colour illustrations of two girls on a small boat, girls playing basketball on spine. Corners are sharp, no edge wear, no tears, no markings; the transparent covering is loosening less than a centimeter on front board near the spine. 156pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Alphabet Lift-a-flap Fun
|
|
|
Publications International. Pictorial Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Disque Livre: Cendrillon
|
|
|
Casterman, 1971. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. record and book of Cinderalla/ french text. Record looks unused. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lucky Jim's Gold Mine
|
|
|
Thomas Allen, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. nice solid book, light forward lean, text is clean and unmarked, sharp corners, very light bump to base of spine, no edge wear at all, jacket has a few tears and small chips along edges. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The New Daily Mail Girls Annual
|
|
|
Associated Newspapers, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good. no jacket, light bumping to extremeties, a small dent on middle of back edge, text is clean and unmarked; 133pp, color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Oiseau De Feu
|
|
|
Progres, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, translated from Russian into french by Antoinette Mazzi, bump to base of spine, very light rolling to head, cover is nice and bright, interior is as new. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
In the Heart of the Rockies
|
|
|
Foulsham. Hard Cover. Good/Good. some edge and corner wear to book, text is clean and unmarked, no date mentioned, slightly abridged version; jacket has many chips and tears but is well intact, blue boards are curving outward a bit. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Anne and the Sand Dobbies
|
|
|
Seabury, 1964. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. just a hint of edge wear, nice solid book, text is clean and unmarked, jacket has some edge wear and chips along edges, not too severe. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
School Friend Annual 1963
|
|
|
Fleetway, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good. the only flaw is the thin lamination is coming up near the spine, very light cover wear, text is clean and bright, 125pp, color illustrations, photos ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Silverwing
|
|
|
Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Christmas Carol in Prose: Being a Ghost Story of Christmas
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite since... read more
Ideals Childrens Books, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. very light edge wear to jacket ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Incredible People: Five Stories of Extraordinary Lives
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge, light edge wear, bumping to extremeties, text is clean and unmarked; for ages 10 - 14. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Street of Three Directions
|
|
|
Overlea, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. hardcover book, no jacket, solid binding, Ex-Library with all the usual stuff, text is clean and unmarked, just a touch of shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Vile Village # 7
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light spine crease ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ecole de la Peur #1 Horreur a la cantine; #2 le virage de l'homme mort; #3 la revanche du squelette; #4 le cycliste hideux; #5 une equipe d'enfer; #6 le camp maudit
|
|
|
Hemma, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6 books in the series, yellow soft-cover. Very light cover/edge wear. Texts are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Prochain Rendez-vous Dans Le Pot De Fleurs
|
|
|
Castor Poche. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. no spine crease or markings, like new ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
Fiddle-back: When Stella Street Went Bush
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. terrific shape, no marks ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Serena and the Wild Doll
|
|
|
Annick Press, Limited, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine. just a hint of shelf wear, clean and crisp inside. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
Alice in Wonderland
|
|
|
Ottenheimer. Hard Cover. Good. kind of a weird edition, seems to be mid-sixties. minor corner and edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






