cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / General Books

Preschool & Toddler

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 122202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6110 Next
1)
Pertwee, Roland

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1956. Hardcover in sturdy decorated library binding. No dust jacket. This ex-library book has a nice cover and good snug hinges. There is an occasional fingerprint or small flaw from normal use, but text is generally clean and nice. Juvenile adventure novel illustrated with drawings by Ernest H. Shepard.. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard. ... more information

Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
2)
My Prayers

Racine Wisconsin: Whitman, 1985 Blue glossy illustrated padded boards with just slight corner bumps. Interior FINE, No marks, No writing, No tears. PERFECT! What a lovely book of prayers for children. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Rachel Taft Nixion. ... more information

Offered by Laura's Rare Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3)
Good Child, The Volume 10

Limmermann Bros., 1902. 96 pages, many illustrations. A book gift from a clothing company circa 1902.. Cloth Spine. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Children's Illustrated. GIFT BOOK, CHILDREN'S ILLUSTRATED. ... more information

Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
4)
Lopshire, Robert

1964. This book is in very good condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition having light shelf wear and light very light soiling. The book has the school name rubber stamped on the first free end page and on the title page. 195/195 price on top front of dust jacket. 61 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
5) It
Mayne, William

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1977. VG+, Shelfwear, dealer sticker, top edge foxing, mild spine crease/VG, PC, edgewear, fading, indentations, small stain. Children's supernatural drama. Jacket design by Peter Bate. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
6)
Seanachaidh - The Tale-Teller

Seanachaidh Presentations Ltd, 1986. 1986 Seanachaidh Presentations paperback with dust jacket in very good condition. Illustrated 64 page book.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.90)
7)
Russian Tales : The Tale of Mr. William Goat, The Tale of The Silver Falcon, The Tale of the 3 Pancakes & the Tale of the 3 Ribles, The Tale of the Brother from the Steppes, The Tale of the Big Bad Wolf Esthyphius

Moscow: Publicity Publishing. Tales in English & Russian. Very light wear. DJ rear panel wrinkled. Nicely illustrated. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8)
Burnett, Frances Hodgson


Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2004. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. Illus. by McKowen, Scott. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9)
Swenson, Susan; Garbolino, Tanya; Ryder, Samantha (Editors)

2000 Condition is very good. Has some writing in book with black marker, mostly "X" next to some recipes, some edge wear, name erased on inside of back cover. slight fading to some of title page appears to be due to erasing something on that page, Cover is bright and glossy..***...IN WRAPS... Color photos. Recipes by LiAnne Rimes, Andrew Keegan, Jennifer Love Hewitt, John Trovolta, Shaquille O'Neal, Michelle Kwan, Home Improvement, MelissaHoan Hart, Tim Brown, Jessica Biel, Party of Five, Lis... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.43
10)

Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.. As New. ... more information

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
11)

Perfect condition. Fast shipping. . Brand New. ... more information

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12)

Light shelf wear, otherwise In Excellent Condition! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) 123

Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman, 1950. A shape book for counting. 10pp. each w/color animal picture:"1 bluejay, 2 wrens, 3 piggies, 4 yellow butterflies, 5 pussy cats, 6 green bullfrogs; 7 happy rabbits, 8 black goats, 9 proud roosters;........" Lower corners slightly bent, otherwise fine.. PB. Very Good. Children, Shape Book, Mathematics. ... more information

Offered by Carroll M. Proctor, Ph.D. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) In 1492
Marzollo, Jean

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc., 1991. First Scholastic Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Steve Bjorkman. Dust jacket has one "nick" at spine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) 1787
Anderson, JOan

1787
In the year 1787 Jared Mifflin takes a position as an aide to James Madison.

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 015200582X . B&W Illustrations; A Gulliver Books edition from HBJ. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) 1787
Anderson, Joan

In the year 1787 Jared Mifflin takes a position as an aide to James Madison.

Harcourt Brace, 1987. 200pp. Tan cloth spine under green boards with DJ, stated First Edition, appendix, Historical events of the summer of 1787 come alive through a blending of fact and fiction, Very Good,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Farquharson, Alexander. ... more information

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) 2095
Scieszka, Jon

2095
Stock photo.
The fifth book in the Time Warp Trio series. Joe, Sam, and Fred travel into the future to the year 2095, where they discover ... read more

Viking 1995 New York. VG/VG 1st hb 73pp Scuff top edge of boards, light wear and rubbing, DJ: light soiling, wear extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) 47
Mosley, Walter

New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2005. E2 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Deeply compelling, 47 is reminiscent of the literary masterworks of Nancy Farmer, Philip Pullman, and Octavia Butler. 7.5"x5", 231 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advanced Reading ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Abandoned
Dale, Jenny

Abandoned
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Paperbacks, 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Abandoned
Dale, Jenny

Abandoned
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple/Scholastic Inc, 2000. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Puppy Patrol Series, Book #3.. Soft Cover. Good Reading Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 20 of 122202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6110 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (948)
United Kingdom (384)
Canada (17)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (59870)
Fine or New (11058)
New (3382)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34775)
$5-10 (39155)
$10-25 (35100)
$25-50 (8595)
$50-100 (2896)
$100-250 (1251)
$250-500 (289)
$500-1,000 (84)
Over $1,000 (45)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77432)
Paperback (31849)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41348)
With dust jacket (69063)
Signed (3772)
With photos (28635)

Filter by country:
United States (89214)
Canada (14327)
United Kingdom (9094)
Australia (6666)
New Zealand (1811)
South Africa (649)
Germany (225)
Denmark (167)
France (26)
India (11)
Ireland (8)
Japan (2)
Netherlands (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: