JUVENILE FICTION / General Books
Preschool & Toddler
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 122171
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 6109 Next
| 41) |
The Accident
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic, Inc.. Very Good+. 1991. Soft Cover. 0590443305 . (pgs. 165) Very Good Plus condition. Light spine reading crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Outside page edges lightly tanning. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Accident, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1992. No Inscriptions, some creasing to cover, wear to edge. 165pp. She appears in Megan's mirror one day, a pale wispy shadow. The ghost of Juliet, a young girl who tragically drowned in the lake. Then she makes a strange request - she begs Megan to change places with her - just for a week.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 43) |
The Accident
|
|
|
Matt Thompson is shocked when he hears the news: four of his friends were killed when Chris's truck went off the ravine. Amon... read more
Laurel Leaf, [1990]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 44) |
Accident, The
|
|
|
In this story, Christopher must deal with his feelings of depression and guilt when his dog Bodger is hit by a truck and kill... read more
New York: Seabury Press, 1976. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has moderate shelf-wear at top & bottom edges. Pastedowns are scuffed, & splitting at hinges -- nothing loose. One page has a small edge-tear at bottom edge. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding.. ISBN: 0816431728. Hard Cover. Ex-Library/Good. Illus. by Carrick, Donald. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dog Dying Death Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 45) |
Ace
|
|
|
Australia: Puffin Books, 1990. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and previous owner's name inside front cover. Illustrated by Liz Graham-Yooll. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Liz Graham-Yooll. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.50
($5.09)
|
|
| 46) |
Achimoona
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Fifth House Publishers, 1985. 98 pages. A collection of stories and art from the native peoples of Saskatchewan. Binding is tight, pages clean and bright, aside from the usual library inkstamps to edges and prelims. Other library signifiers consist of pocket on first page, spine reinforcement and spine label. Rub into corners with corner tip curl; minor shelfsoil to bottom. A serviceable copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 x 8 in. (20cm x 20cm). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Ackamarackus
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 2001 This is a new book with some shelfwear. A tale of explanation that seeks to convince through deception; a 'tall' story.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Emilie Chollat. 9 x 12. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 48) |
ACROOACREE.
|
|
|
Leeds, E. J. Arnold, nd. [1963?] ca. 1963. (NF). First edition. Illustrated by Mary Gernat. Pictorial card covers. Benjamin's ship sinks in a storm. Book 12 in The Griffin Readers series. 48 pp. Fine but for a school ink stamp on the first page.. ... more information
Offered by Adjala Bookshop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 49) |
An Actor
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book shows light shelfwear with previous owner name in black ink to front endpaper. Dustjacket shows rubbing with a one-inch closed tear at corner, a couple small closed tears at corners. ISBN: 0-06-022168-2.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 50) |
Adrienne
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock very tidy, greyish buckram with black titling and picture of girl on horse talking to man by a gate. Head and tail of spine bumped, binding loosening, hinges fine, some minor foxing faintly showing to closed edges and extreme margins, 256pp + frontis, unabridged assumed first edition.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 51) |
Adrift
|
|
|
Waterloo, Quebec, Canada: Quintin Publishers/Editions Michel Quintin, 1996. fine like new paperback clean tight and square no names marks or creases f/--. ISBN: 2894350449. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION DEATH. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 52) |
Adrift
|
|
|
Blackie and Son, 1983. 1983 Blackie hardcover in very good (possibly unread) condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 53) |
Abitibi Adventure
|
|
|
Longmans Green & Co, Toronto, 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Thoreau macDonald. vg green hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends, 173pp vg/--. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 54) |
Aesop
|
|
|
Garden City Books, 1954. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Pages clean. Cover is missing over the spine, though binding tight. a few light spots on cover. Edges and corners very worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 55) |
Aba Afs
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri: Walsworth Publishing Company, 1979. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Dan Ringenbach. Cover has an edge bump and is smudged. However, the text is perfect and the illustrations are bright. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Affacombe Affair
|
|
|
New York: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1985, 1985 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Printing. ISBN:0802756220. Hardcover book with DJ. Both are in VG condition. Mystery. shelf DD-2. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 57) |
Adventure Afloat
|
|
|
London: Pickering & Inglis, 1971. Near Fine, Sl Foxing/VG++, PC, Edgewear. 1st Edition. Children's aventure in the Trident Series. Scan on request.. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 58) |
AFRICAN ADVENTURE
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968 Reprint. 3rd impression. Has Previous Owners details written in childish hand and in different colours on fly leaf. Name very neatly to top of half-title page. Tight & clean copy. Dust Jacket is price-clipped. Edgewear with minor chipping & faint soiling. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Pat Marriott. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by REELBOOKS (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 59) |
African Adventures
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1961. Usual library marks & attachments. Cloth is worn & frayed at corners and edges; light soil; small red ink mark on front cover. Occasional pages have light soil. . Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Stirnweis, Shannon. Sm 4to. Ex-Library. Africa Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 60) |
After
|
|
|
Tundra Books. Fine. 2005. Trade Paperback. 0887767052 . Smooth spine. Price on cover is $7.95.; 0.4 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 134 pages; From cover: "Fifteen-year-old Francis's father has committed suicide, and nothing will ever be the same. Francis feels terrible guilt: Should he have been a better son? Could he have shoveled the snow more, kept his room neater, walked the dog without complaining? Should he have stayed home from the class trip the weekend it happened? Adrift, Francis is an outsid... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59780)Fine or New (10960)
New (3169)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34429)$5-10 (38458)
$10-25 (35046)
$25-50 (9130)
$50-100 (3084)
$100-250 (1293)
$250-500 (286)
$500-1,000 (72)
Over $1,000 (39)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77370)Paperback (31620)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42115)With dust jacket (70270)
Signed (4194)
With photos (28267)
Filter by country:
United States (89596)Canada (14146)
United Kingdom (8822)
Australia (6703)
New Zealand (1815)
South Africa (650)
Germany (226)
Denmark (164)
France (26)
India (11)
Ireland (8)
Japan (2)
Netherlands (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





