cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / General Books

Preschool & Toddler

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x


Results 61 - 80 of 120030
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 6002 Next
61) Ahmeek
ANNIXTER, Jane and Paul

Illustrated by Robert Frankenberg. New York: Holiday House, 1970. Small 4to. Red cloth with black embossed illustration, pictorial dust jacket. 63pp. Frontispiece, line drawings. Very good/good. Some chipping, wear and tear on jacket. First edition. A cute story about beavers in the wild and their worst enemy -- mankind. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
62) Aida
Price, Leontyne

Harcourt Brace, San Diego, 1990,, 1990.. 1st ed.. Hardcover. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. Square 4to, cloth backed boards, illustrated in rich color by Leo and Diane Dillon. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
63) Aida
Price, Leontyne

San Diego:: Harcourt Brace,, 1990.. 1st ed.. Hardcover. Signed.. 1st ptg. Square 4to, cloth backed boards, illustrated in rich color by Leo and Diane Dillon and signed by them on the title page. Near fine in near fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
64) Aileen
Snow, L. A. Barter

London: Pickering & Inglis. Decorative cloth with black lettering on spine, no dust jacket. A solid tightly bound copy. Spine is sunned, a presentation plate on front endpaper is dated 1935, no date of publication gicven. Digital images, a more detailed description, supplied promptly on request.. Binding - Hard Cover. * Good/No Jacket. *Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.63)
65) Air
Lloyd, David

Dial, 1982. EX-LIBRARY copy with stickers, card pocket, withdrawn stamp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ex-Library/Very Good/Ex-Library. Illus. by Visscher, Peter. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
66) Air Air Air
Jefferies, Lawrence

Mahwah, NJ: Troll Associates, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Johnson, Lewis. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. cover has minor wear. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Johnson, Lewis. 32 p.; 25 cm. many colored illustrations, The Question and Answer Book, ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
67) Airborn
Oppel, Kenneth

New York: Eos/HarperCollins/Harper Collins, 2004. 1st printing w/complete number sequence. Winner of the 2004 Governor General's Award for children's literature. Aboard a mighty airship which sails the skies, two young people team up to search for beautiful and mysterious creatures which reputedly live hundreds of feet above the Earth's surface. Black and gold boards, 335 pages, dust jacket illustration by Larry Rostant. Gently bumped spine ends, remainder line to bottom edge, in rubbed dust jac... more information

Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
68) Airborn
Oppel, Kenneth

New York: Eos/HarperCollins/Harper Collins, 2004. 1st printing w/complete number sequence. Winner of the 2004 Governor General's Award for children's literature. Aboard a mighty airship which sails the skies, two young people team up to search for beautiful and mysterious creatures which reputedly live hundreds of feet above the Earth's surface. Black and gold boards, 335 pages, dust jacket illustration by Larry Rostant. Gently bumped spine ends, remainder line to bottom edge, in rubbed dust jac... more information

Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
69) Airplanes in Action

Whitman 1124 A very good, small, hardcover, picturecover book. Copyright 1938. Same size as a Tell-A-Tale. Contains Photos.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
70) At The Airport
Colonius, Lillian, Schroder, Glenn W

At The Airport
CA: Melmont Publishers, Inc.. Fair with no dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1954 Hard Cover. Fair/No . Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:No ISBN. Charming . book about LAX and airplanes in the fifties. 23pps, Illustrated, some . pencil marks, Corner and spine bumpi ng, Was library book. 1954. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
71) The Airship
Forsse, Ken

Alchemy Communications Group, Limited, 1985 Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issiued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
72) Airship, The
Forsee, Ken

Fremont, California: Worlds of Wonder, 1985 WORLD OF TEDDY RUXPIN book series, glossy pictorial cover, corners bumped,. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
73) Airship, The
Forsee, Ken

Fremont, California: Worlds of Wonder, 1985 WORLD OF TEDDY RUXPIN book series, glossy pictorial cover, corners bumped,. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
74) Airship, The
Forsee, Ken

Worlds of Wonder, 1985 glossy pictorial cover, unpaginated, . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
75) Ace of the Airways
POWELL, A. Van Buren

New York: Books, Inc., 1939. 8vo. Blue cloth. 224pp. Very good. Mild darkening of spine and some edge, but overall a clean, tight copy. Second edition of this aviation adventure tale. ... more information

Offered by Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
76) Ace of the Airways
Powell, A. Van Buren

New York: Books, Inc., 1939. 8.25x5.5 inches. 224 pages. Color illustrated dust jacket with black lettering, same on spine. Dust jacket wear and tears, taped under spine. Scribble on front endpaper. An exciting adventure involving airplanes. Clean, tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
77) ACE OF THE AIRWAYS
Poewll, A. Van Buren

New York, Books, Inc., (1939). (NF/VG+). No. 12 in The New Prize Guild Library, as listed on the rear panel of the dust jacket. Green cloth, decorated and printed in black on cover and spine. Miniscule wear. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket with slight rubbing on the spine panel and moderate soiling of the rear panel.. ... more information

Offered by Adjala Bookshop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
78) Ace of the Airways
Powell, A. Van Buren

Books, Inc.. Ace of the Airways by A. Van Buren Powell, published by Books, Inc. copyright 1939, 1933. Hardback 224 page book has some imperfections, but overall is good to very good. Dust jacket shows some soiling on back, a few tears, etc., and is missing a little paper-overall pretty good condition and in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Good to very Good/Fair to Good. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
79) Akavak
Houston, James

Paris: Castor Poche Flammarion, 1996 153p. Text in french. Collection Castor Poche Junior.. Souple. Très bon état. Illus. by Houston, James. Format poche. ... more information

Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.71)
80) The Akhenaten Adventure
Kerr, P. B

The Akhenaten Adventure
Twelve-year-old twins John and Phillipa simultaneously encounter their Uncle Nimrod during an anesthesia-induced dream at the... read more

Orchard. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0439670195 . Price on DJ is $16.95. # line 10 to 1. This is Book One in the Children of the Lamp series. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 355 pages; From DJ: "A one-armed chauffeur? + Twin djinn? + Three wishes? Qwertyuiop! What does it all add up to? An amazing and magical adventure, for sure (and that's not counting the Rottweilers, Alan and Neil, who are not exactly the pets they seem to be). Meet John and Philippa Gaunt,... more information

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 61 - 80 of 120030
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 6002 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58976)
Fine or New (10837)
New (3175)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34160)
$5-10 (37995)
$10-25 (34231)
$25-50 (8689)
$50-100 (2980)
$100-250 (1247)
$250-500 (273)
$500-1,000 (72)
Over $1,000 (38)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75788)
Paperback (31146)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41442)
With dust jacket (68708)
Signed (4112)
With photos (27409)

Filter by country:
United States (88108)
Canada (13714)
United Kingdom (8599)
Australia (6714)
New Zealand (1803)
South Africa (650)
Germany (228)
Denmark (165)
France (26)
India (11)
Ireland (8)
Japan (2)
Netherlands (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: