JUVENILE FICTION / General Books
Preschool & Toddler
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / General x
Results 81 - 100 of 120030
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 6002 Next
| 81) |
THE AKHENATEN ADVENTURE
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old twins John and Phillipa simultaneously encounter their Uncle Nimrod during an anesthesia-induced dream at the... read more
Orchard. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Binding straight and tight; corners and edges sharp. No marks or writing. Stated first edition with full number line. ; Children of the Lamp Series; Vol. 1; 355 pages . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 82) |
The Adventures of Aku
|
|
|
New York:: Atheneum,, 1976.. 1st ed. Hardcover. Signed by Bryan.. 1st ptg., 8vo, full red cloth, illustrated by the author with strong geometric pictures in red black and gold, an African tale of how the Cat comes to sleep on a velvet cushion while the Dog sleeps among the ashes. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, inscribed by Bryan to a previous owner. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 83) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. NEW. New Book Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 84) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Grolier, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 85) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: W. H. Smith, 1992 Clean and crisp - a very nice bright copy. Very slight edge wear, previous owner's name, large, on first page. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 86) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Danbury, CT: Disney Enterprises, Inc., 1993. AS NEW book condition/NO dust jacket as issued. Glossy illustrated hard cover with no apparent damage. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading series. Grolier Book Club edition. The book to go with the animated Disney film. Full color Disney illustrations.Spine uncracked. Unread. Pages clean, crisp & tight. Gift quality condition. Check for other available Disney titles. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . First American... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 87) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Stoddart+publishing. Paperback. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 88) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Brown Watson, 1990. Glossy pictorial boards. No Inscriptions, bumped to corners, with chip from one corner. Delightfully illustrated in full colour.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.60)
|
|
| 89) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Cheshire: Stafford Pemberton Publishing, 1979. Pictorial boards. Shelf wear Wear to base of spine and to spine bumped corners. A Big Storytime Book. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Melchor Santos-Ynigo. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.55)
|
|
| 90) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Leicester: Brown Watson, 1990. Glossy pictorial boards. No Inscriptions, slight bump to edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.55)
|
|
| 91) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
Devon: Ladybird, 1993. Scribble on back cover, scribble on front cover, several damaged and ripped pages with writing. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.60)
|
|
| 92) |
Aladdin
|
|
|
John Lane,the Bodley Head, 1924 The story of Aladdin retold and illustrated in inimitable style by Beaman. The book has been exposed to damp at some stage and the boards are extremely mottled. The jacket oddly has survived externally very well and is in one piece, although the side facing the boards is very dirty. Interior is very good with all illustrations in tact, although the frontispiece is detached. Overall a fair plus copy of this scarce book. . First Edition. Card. Fair/Good. Illus. by S G Hulme Bea... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($57.73)
|
|
| 93) |
Aladin
|
|
|
Falc Non paginé. Abondamment illustré. Text in french. Aucune indication sur le lieu de l'édition, ni de la date, ni de l'auteur et ni de iIlustrateur ! . Cartonné. Très bon état. ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.00
($4.71)
|
|
| 94) |
Alaska
|
|
|
A novelization of the film "Alaska". Jessie and her brother Sean move from their home in Chicago to live with their father w... read more
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Pictorial wraps. 146p Based on the motion picture written by Andy Burg & Scott Myers. Ink mark on rear wrap. Rear fore corners bumped. Pages are tanned but unmarked. No P/O ID. Spine is straight & uncreased. When their bush pilot father's plane vanishes somewhere on the Alaskan frontier during a killer blizzard, two children set out on an impossible mission to rescue him, aided only by an orphan polar bear cub. Movie tie-in. Grades 4-6.. ISBN: 0671001787. Reprint. Trade Paperba... more information
Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 95) |
Alban
|
|
|
A & C Black, 1974. 1975 Black hardcover (reprint). Ex-college copy with usual bookplate and small stamps. The pages are good but the illustrated boards are damaged to top of spine (will mend with tape) and rubbed to bottom of spine.. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($13.11)
|
|
| 96) |
Albert the Albatross
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1961. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 97) |
Albert the Albatross
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 98) |
Albert the Albatross
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good-; Minimal edge wear, black marker in upper corner.. 1961. Hardcover. B000NP6CHM . Pages are crisp and clean. An Early I Can Read Book. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 99) |
Albert
|
|
|
Every morning a man named Albert wakes up and sticks his hand out his bedroom window to determine the weather and every morni... read more
Silver Whistle Books, 2001. 32 p.; 0.39"" x 12.28"" x 8.82"". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. Lamarche, Jim. . ISBN: 0152015728.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 100) |
Alcohol and Alcoholism
|
|
|
F. Watts, 1976 Usual library markings, super strong library binding, text is bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58976)Fine or New (10837)
New (3175)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34160)$5-10 (37995)
$10-25 (34231)
$25-50 (8689)
$50-100 (2980)
$100-250 (1247)
$250-500 (273)
$500-1,000 (72)
Over $1,000 (38)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75788)Paperback (31146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41442)With dust jacket (68708)
Signed (4112)
With photos (27409)
Filter by country:
United States (88108)Canada (13714)
United Kingdom (8599)
Australia (6714)
New Zealand (1803)
South Africa (650)
Germany (228)
Denmark (165)
France (26)
India (11)
Ireland (8)
Japan (2)
Netherlands (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





