Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women Books

Abbey Girls

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 1223
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 61 Next
61) Dorothy Darling
Paull, Mrs. George

New York: James Pott, (1892). First edition presumed, with no other printings indicated. Hardcover. Hardcover book bound in red cloth with black & white stamped lettering and design. The front hinge is cracked, the title page is dog-eared, otherwise condition is very good. ... more information

Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
62) Dealing With Dragons
Wrede, Patricia C

Dealing With Dragons
Stock photo.
Independent Princess Cimerone runs away rather than taking part in an arranged marriage to a boring prince. She soon begins h... read more

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Magic Carpet Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
63) Earthly Astonishments
Jocelyn, Marthe

Earthly Astonishments
Stock photo.
Little Josephine, who's only 27 inches tall, isn't going to grow anymore. Her conniving and greedy parents decide to make som... read more

Very Good. Great condition, softcover, former owner's name/date stamped on the top edge, no other wear. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
64) Earthly Astonishments
Jocelyn, Marthe

Earthly Astonishments
Stock photo.
Little Josephine, who's only 27 inches tall, isn't going to grow anymore. Her conniving and greedy parents decide to make som... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2000. Earthly Astonishments by Marthe Jocelyn. Hardback book is in new condition with like dust jacket. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
65) Echo
Block, Francesca Lia

Echo
Stock photo.
As she grows into adulthood, a girl named Echo finds herself caught between the physical world and the supernatural realm. Wi... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002 Creases on the front/back cover, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, some dog-eared pages, waterstains.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
66) Echo (Quantity available: 20)
Francesca Lia Block

Echo
Stock photo.
As she grows into adulthood, a girl named Echo finds herself caught between the physical world and the supernatural realm. Wi... read more

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 5.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.0 oz. Maybe I would become a mermaid....I would live in the swirling blue-green currents, doing exotic underwater dances for the fish, kissed by sea anemones, caressed by seaweed shawls. I would have a dolphin as a friend. He would have merry eyes and the thick sleeked flesh of a god. My fingernails would be tiny shells and my skin would be like jade ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.33
67) Eleven
Myracle, Lauren

Eleven
Stock photo.
In a month-by-month format, this novel presents a year in the life of an 11-year-old girl named Winnie.

Dutton Children's Books, 2004-02-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
68) Eleven (Quantity available: 25)
Lauren Myracle

Eleven
Stock photo.
In a month-by-month format, this novel presents a year in the life of an 11-year-old girl named Winnie.

Dutton Childrens Books, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. Having turned eleven-years-old in March, Winnie finds that being a pre-teen has its challenges as she deals with different issues through the course of the year, such as her sister's mood swings, a change in her friendship with her best friend, and the arrival of an unlikable new girl at school. In a month-by-month format, this novel presents a year in th... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
69) Emily Climbs
Montgomery, L. M

Emily Climbs
Stock photo.
Emily Starr, an orphan living with her strict Aunt Elizabeth, dreams of growing up and becoming a writer. When Emily wants to... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1983. 1983. 0553262149 ISBN: 0553262149 Pretty fair shape on this one. the cover shows wear and scuffing. It has a couple of creases on it. No inside names inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
70) Emily Climbs
Montgomery, L.M

Emily Climbs
Stock photo.
Emily Starr, an orphan living with her strict Aunt Elizabeth, dreams of growing up and becoming a writer. When Emily wants to... read more

Bantam Books, 1983 VG paperback. Appears unread. Back cover crease.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
71) Emily Climbs
L. M. Montgomery

Emily Climbs
Stock photo.
Emily Starr, an orphan living with her strict Aunt Elizabeth, dreams of growing up and becoming a writer. When Emily wants to... read more

VG+. Tight and square, very light wear, faint spine crease. Bantam Books NY 1983 MMPB ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
72) Emily Climbs
Montgomery, L. M

Emily Climbs
Stock photo.
Emily Starr, an orphan living with her strict Aunt Elizabeth, dreams of growing up and becoming a writer. When Emily wants to... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. Eleventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
73) Emily Climbs
MONTGOMERY, L.M

Emily Climbs
Stock photo.
Emily Starr, an orphan living with her strict Aunt Elizabeth, dreams of growing up and becoming a writer. When Emily wants to... read more

Starfire,, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pps 325 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
74) Erandi's Braids
Madrigal, Antonio H.; Peskin, Joy (editor)

Erandi's Braids
Stock photo.
Erandi's mother has promised to buy her a wonderful birthday present, but then the family's fishing nets, which they rely on ... read more

Puffin Books, 2001. Fine new large format soft cover clean tight and square non names marks or creases f/--. ISBN: 0-698-11885-5. First Thus. Soft Cover. Illus. by de Paola, Tomie (illustrator). HAIR FICTION MEXICO PARENT CHILD CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL FAMILY PARENTS PEOPLE PLACES. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.10
75) Expelled!
Brooks, Edwy Searies

London: Howard Baker [Greyfriars Press], 1972. 665 g.; VIII, each story is separately paginated, The Nelson Lee Library. This book is a facsimile of the original printing of stories from The Nelson Lee Library newspaper/magazine and consequently the original illustrations for the stories and advertisements are also in situ. Red coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Minor rubbing to the backstrip corners and to the book corners. Light browning and foxing to the text block edges. Colour illu... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.80 ($17.38)
76) ABOUT FACE
Wood, June Rae

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999 Red boards have light wear, rubbing, bumping, and spine is lightly cocked. Dust jacket has light wear and bumping, sticker residue on front cover. Several light scratches on back cover, black marker has crossed out bar code. Story of 2 girls who each want something else out of life, something that the other has...265 pages.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
77) About Face
Wood, June Rae

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam and Co., 1999. (4th) Slightly smaller book, smooth red boards, black lettering very fine on spine, 265 pages. DJ glossy blue with color-illustration on front of two young women at a carnival. DJ and book, both As New.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
78) Almost Fifteen
Marilyn Sachs

Almost Fifteen
Imogen Rogers hopes to alleviate the financial stress on her family by getting a babysitting job. She soon finds work caring ... read more

This is a used book but still in VERY GOOD Condition. Has name inside the cover that keeps it from being Like New.................Fourteen-year-old Imogen cannot stop daydreaming about boys until Adam, the gorgeous, divorced man--who is more than twice her age--moves into the apartment upstairs...... more information

Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
79) Fighting Back-Cheerleaders #42
Ellis, Carol

New York: Scholastic, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine in Not Issued jacket Two of the girls are kidnapped and the others are fighting back. 156 pages. Mint condition, clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
80) Beldan's Fire
Snyder, Midori

Good. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean copy; pages tight; slight shelfwear Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 61 - 80 of 1223
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (745)
Fine or New (293)
New (155)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (578)
$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (282)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (574)
Paperback (550)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (317)
With dust jacket (501)
Signed (47)
With photos (187)

Filter by country:
United States (986)
Canada (192)
Australia (25)
United Kingdom (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: