JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women Books
Abbey Girls
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 1223
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 61 Next
| 101) |
The Girls (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, Inc., 2002. Trade Paperback. New. One Saturday morning a girl finds out that her group of friends, for reasons unknown, has decided to exclude her. As the short novel moves over the course of the weekend, five girls narrate in turns, each moving the story forward as well as providing sometimes unwitting commentary on her friends' versions of events. The story is the stuff of series paperbacks, but Koss succeeds in taking it to its dramatic core without becoming generic. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 102) |
Bowery Girl
|
|
|
Viking Books, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 103) |
Bowery Girl (Quantity available: 24)
|
|
|
Viking Childrens Books, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Surviving the only way they know how on the rough streets of New York in 1883, pickpocket Mollie Flynn and prostitute Annabelle Lee are given an opportunity for a better life when they are invited to live at a settlement house in the Bowery, but despite their new surroundings, the girls find it difficult to make the transition with ease. In New York's tenements in 188... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 104) |
Gaia Girls Enter the Earth
|
|
|
Corning, New York U. S. A.: Daisyworld Press. New in Fine dust jacket 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree F/Fine 1stEd enscribed by author onb endpaper, 2 Gaig bookmarks, too; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; Gaia Girls Series; 7.8 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches; 325 pages; \nReview "Billed as 'fiction with a mission, ' this well-written supernatural adventure unabashedly seeks to convert young readers to an ecologicall... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 105) |
Girlhearts
|
|
|
It's been a few years since her father's death, and since that time Sarabeth Silver has been living with her mother. Now 13 y... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ remainder mark on bottom of book. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 106) |
Glamour Fashions
|
|
|
good. spiral bound hardcover. cover and corner wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 107) |
Glory
|
|
|
Spinifex Press, 2002. Paperback. Nr. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.25
($12.51)
|
|
| 108) |
Gossip Girl
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 109) |
Gossip Girl (Bk. 1)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 2002 ISBN: 0316910333 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 110) |
Gossip Girl
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 2002 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 111) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
0-14-032462-3 Puffin 88 pb reprint pb, very good, spine creased slightly... more information
Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 112) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
Tempo Books 1935/35. Soft cover. Paperback Fiction Original Very Good Plus; 44894 . ... more information
Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 113) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Reader's Digest 1992/92. Hardcover. 0895774348 . Hardback Classic Classical Reprint Fine/No dust jacket; 57187 . ... more information
Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.71
|
|
| 114) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1986. Mild wear. This is the first in the series of L. M. Montgomery's famous series of Anne of Green Gables.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 115) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest, 1992. Reprint, first published in 1908. Near fine, with green boards, brown spine, gilt titles, no dust jacked. Illustrations by Mick Ellison.. ISBN: 0895774348. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 116) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Scholastic. Very Good. 1998. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. 059042243x Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked. Third edition.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 117) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1992. light wear. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 118) |
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1992. Afterword by James Hynes. Full-color illustrations throughout book. Fine copy with 'The World's Best Reading' pamphlet laid in, as issued without dust jacket, with gold-stamped, pictorial front board and titles.. ISBN: 0895774348. First Thus Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated by Mick Ellison. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 119) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989. 1989. Soft cover. 059042243X This is a very nice trade sized paperback printing. Light cover wear. Edges (cover)curled. 373 pages. Nice clean tight binding. There is an owner name inside in pencil. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 120) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
This is the classic and immensely popular first novel in the series about Anne Shirley, an irrepressible red-headed orphan. T... read more
Reader's Digest Association. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 0895774348 Library of Congress: 92-60219 This hardcover is a nice 262 page volume from Reader's Digest. No dustjacket. No alien writing inside. Really clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (745)Fine or New (293)
New (155)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (578)$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (282)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (574)Paperback (550)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (317)With dust jacket (501)
Signed (47)
With photos (187)
Filter by country:
United States (986)Canada (192)
Australia (25)
United Kingdom (20)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







