JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Europe Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Europe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 454
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
Bridge To America
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2005 Brand new and unread first edition, very crisp and clean! 200 new and unread pages! ADVANCE READING COPY UNCORRECTED PROOF "The year is 1920 and the setting is a small village in northern Poland, where Fivel and his family live in fear of the ruthless Cossacks and unpredictable pogronis. As he and his mother, brother, and sisters struggle to stay alive, nine-year-old Fixel is hungry, is cold, is a rasccal, is good-hearted, misses his fat... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 2) |
The Blood Confession
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2006 First Printing. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Coram Boy
|
|
|
This work of historical fiction is set in 18th-century England. Otis Gardiner is a Coram man--that is, he is paid to dispose ... read more
FSG, 2000. Hardback. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. DJ condition is FINE; bright and crisp with light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Death and the Arrow (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-375-82466-9.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Death Collector
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 2006. First edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
Death and the Arrow
|
|
|
Dell Laurel Leaf 2003. Paperback. VG. Really a great copy . ISBN: 0440238110.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
Death and the Arrow
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Published at $15.95. ISBN: 0-375-82466-9. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Death and the Arrow (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375824669 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 9) |
Death and the Arrow
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2003 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Death and the Arrow
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2003. 161pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; scratch on rear cover Dj.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Drackenberg Adventure
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1990 normal library markings.light wear one dges. bottom corner is clipped. . softcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Drackenberg Adventure
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990. Trade paperback. Dell Yearling, first, 1988. In very good condition. Vesper Holly plunges into a plot involving a takeover attempt from the neighboring country.. ISBN: 0440402964. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Drackenberg Adventure
|
|
|
Yearling Books, 1990 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 14) |
THE DRACKENBURG ADVENTURE
|
|
|
New York:: E. P. Dutton,. VG/VG. 1988. Hardcover. 0525443894 . 1st ed. Label, minor edgewear/fading. DJ wear mild (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The El Dorado Adventure
|
|
|
Puffin, 2000-12-18. Paperback. Good/no jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, with minor creasing to cover, previous owner's name or store sticker, binding tight, text pages clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Darkest Evening
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Orchard Books. New/New. 2004. 1st american edition. Hard Cover. 0439373077 . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 17) |
A COMING EVIL
|
|
|
BOSTON, MA.: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1998 First Edition. HARDCOVER. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
A Coming Evil
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Tight text. Bottom tip of page 45 creased. Light soiling to bottom margin of page 7 Usual library markings. Original library protector on dust jacket. . ISBN: 0395900123. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fearless
|
|
|
New York:: Scholastic,, 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. A Fine, gently-read copy of the pre-publication state. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fire, Bed, & Bone
|
|
|
Candlewick Press (MA), 1998. 128 p.; 0.59"" x 8.47"" x 5.75"". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and hard cover book are in excellent condition. Leister, Bryan. . ISBN: 0763603384.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (284)Fine or New (140)
New (55)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (189)$5-10 (144)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)Paperback (206)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)With dust jacket (182)
Signed (12)
With photos (67)
Filter by country:
United States (364)Canada (62)
United Kingdom (25)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










