Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Medieval Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / Medieval (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Carnival At Candlelight FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Osborne, Mary Pope

Carnival At Candlelight
Stock photo.
The first of four thrilling Merlin Missions-to genuine times and places in antiquity--takes Jack and Annie back in time to my... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2005. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8.3 x 5.8 x 0.9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Carnival at Candlelight
Osborne, Mary Pope; Murdocca, Sal

Carnival at Candlelight
Stock photo.
The first of four thrilling Merlin Missions-to genuine times and places in antiquity--takes Jack and Annie back in time to my... read more

Random House Books for Young Readers. New in New dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0375830332 . New hardcover in dust jacket ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; Magic Tree House #33; 0.87 x 8.27 x 5.83 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Scooters Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
3) Fire, Bed, and Bone
Henrietta Branford

Candlewick. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Fire, Bed, & Bone
Branford, Henrietta

Candlewick Press (MA), 1998. 128 p.; 0.59"" x 8.47"" x 5.75"". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and hard cover book are in excellent condition. Leister, Bryan. . ISBN: 0763603384.... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Fire, Bed, and Bone
Branford, Henrietta

Fire, Bed, and Bone
Candlewick, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Fair +. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1998. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Water stain top right corner, otherwise good reading copy.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
6) A Company of Fools
Ellis, Deborah

A Company of Fools
Stock photo.
Markham Ontario: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2002 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. 191pp nf/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.20
7) GIDEON THE CUTPURSE
Buckley-Archer, Linda

GIDEON THE CUTPURSE
Stock photo.
2006 . Buckley-Archer, Linda. GIDEON THE CUTPURSE. NY: Simon and Schuster, c2006. Third printing. 404pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover copy with cut-out in front cover $17.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
8) GIDEON THE CUTPURSE
Buckley-Archer, Linda

GIDEON THE CUTPURSE
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster,, 2006. a fine, new, soft-bound advance reading copy in a very good slipcase. The year is 1763 and Gideon, cutpurse and gentleman, hides in thick underbrush from the evil Tar Man. Suddenly the sky peels away and two children, Peter Schock and Kate Dyer, fall from it from the 21st century--- due to an experiment Peter's father was doing with an antigravity machine. Before anyone can react, the Tar Man has taken off with the machine and the kids' only hope of returning home. So begins their j... more information

Offered by Mysteries Plus (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) The Great Divide
Dodds, Dyle Ann; Illustrated by Tracy Michell

The Great Divide
Stock photo.
1999. Hardcover. 1999 1st edition Hardcover Good++ Ex-library Permabound Picture cover No Dj Illustrated by Tracy Michell Candlewick Press Book F2 ISBN: 0763604429 ... more information

Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
10) It Happened at a Hanging
CLARK, Hattie

It Happened at a Hanging
Stock photo.
Brookfield: Millbrook Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0761325212 . The author's first book. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) A Boy and His Bear
Graham, Harriet

A Boy and His Bear
Stock photo.
In this story set in medieval London, a boy named Dickon befriends a bear cub who is being abused at the London Bear Garden. ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Margaret K McElderry, 1996. Hardback 196 page book is quite clean and in very good+ condition condition. Dust jacket has some minor imperfections-overall is very good and in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
12) Dragon : Hound of Honor FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edwards, Julie Andrews; Hamilton, Emma Walton

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 9.28x6.38x.76 in. .89 lbs.. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Dragon: Hound Of Honor (Quantity available: 25)
Emma Walton Hamilton, Julie Andrews Edwards

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 6.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Series: The Julie Andrews Collection. In the noble and dangerous times of medieval France, the young knight Aubrey de Montdidier, nephew of the Count of Montargis, has been strangely murdered. His friend the brave Sieur DeNarsac, captain of the count's men-at-arms, and Thierry, a young page, must now solve the tragic mystery. Yet it is a magnificen... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
14) Dragon: Hound Of Honor (Quantity available: 22)
Emma Walton Hamilton, Julie Andrews Edwards

Dragon: Hound Of Honor
Stock photo.
Trophy Press, 2005. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.50 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.8 oz. Series: The Julie Andrews Collection. When his master, a young knight, is suddenly found dead, his best friend and a thirteen-year-old boy take on the case to find out the truth, but it is the knight's wolfhound who unravels the mystery, in a medieval tale based on the legend of the Dog of Montargis. Reprint. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
15) Dragon: Hound of Honor (Julie Andrews Collection)
Julie Andrews Edwards; Emma Walton Hamilton

Dragon: Hound of Honor (Julie Andrews Collection)
Julie Andrews Collection, 2004-05-01. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Signed " love from Julie Andrews Edwards" on title page. Fine in Fine DJ. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) An Earthly Knight
McNaughton, Janet Elizabeth
No longer available
17) An Earthly Knight
McNaughton, Janet

An Earthly Knight
Stock photo.
Harper Collins Publishers, 2003 Original 15.99 dustjacket price intact. Small bottom page edge mark else no other marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear.. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) An Earthly Knight
McNaughton, Janet

An Earthly Knight
Stock photo.
Harper Collins Publishers, 2003 Original 15.99 dustjacket price intact. Small bottom page edge mark else no other marks or writing. Faint trace of dustjacket edge wear.. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) The Barefoot Book of Knights
Matthews, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Barefoot Books, Incorporated, 2002. Oversized hardcover. Barefoot Books, first, 2002. In near fine condition. Learn all about the history of knights and of their great adventures!. ISBN: 1841480649. Illus. by Manna, Giovanni (illustrator). CHIVALRY FICTION KNIGHTS KNIGHTHOOD CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HISTORICAL MEDIEVAL ROYALTY. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) An Earthly Knight
McNaughton, Janet

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. New unread copy.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.86)


Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (62)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (7)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (155)
Canada (12)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: