| 1) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children's Books. New. 2006. Hardcover. CH7-110241438; 1.05 . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 2) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children's Books. New. 2006. Hardcover. CH7-110241439; 1.05 . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 3) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children's Books. New. 2006. Hardcover. CH7-110241443; 1.05 . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 4) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children's Books. New. 2006. Hardcover. CH7-110241444; 1.05 . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 5) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children's Books. New. 2006. Hardcover. DF7-110245646; 1.05 . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children, 2006-03. First Edition. Hardcover. New. New Hardcover with DJ. Some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by Godsway-Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2006. Softcover. Good condition. A teenage girl encounters the havoc of the 1906 San Francisco earthquake and the nightmare of Chinese immigrants relegated to refugee camps in its wake. For ages 12 and up. ISBN: 0152058826.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
AFTERSHOCKS
2006 . Lavender, William. AFTERSHOCKS. NY: Harcourt Books, c2006. First printing. 344pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover copy with d/w $14.95 ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
Aftershocks
Harcourt Children's Books, 2006-03-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
| 10) |
Aftershocks (Qty: 3)
Harcourt Children's Books. Hardcover. 0152058826 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Self-Esteem & Self-Reliance; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Angelina and Alice
Angelina the mouse is angry that her best friend, Alice, joins in the laughter when Angelina falls while doing a handstand. Will the Angelina and Alice ever be true friends again? Color illustrations accompany the text.
New York, New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, 1987. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Helen Craig. Rubbing to covers with some light scuffs at corners. Remainder mark to the top of page edges. Heavy wear and tear to dust jacket with some small chips at extremities. Tears to edges up to four-inches in length, moderate creasing to these areas. ISBN: 0-517-56074-7.... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Angelina and Alice
Pleasant Company Publications, 2001. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 10.43 x 8.62 x 0.43. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 24 pages. . ISBN: 1584851309. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
Angelina and Alice
Angelina the mouse is angry that her best friend, Alice, joins in the laughter when Angelina falls while doing a handstand. Will the Angelina and Alice ever be true friends again? Color illustrations accompany the text.
New York: Clarkson N. Potter; Inc. Publishers, 1987. Pictorial Hardcover. Oblong shaped. Clean pages, with stains to the margin area of two. Solid copy. Gymnastics, friendship and teamwork. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Craig, Helen. . . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Always Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
Angelina and Alice
Angelina the mouse is angry that her best friend, Alice, joins in the laughter when Angelina falls while doing a handstand. Will the Angelina and Alice ever be true friends again? Color illustrations accompany the text.
Potter, 1987 Very fine plus copy in like plus clipped jacket.Gorgeous copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine Plus/Very Fine Plus. Illus. by Helen Craig. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) |
| 15) |
Angelina and Alice
Angelina the mouse is angry that her best friend, Alice, joins in the laughter when Angelina falls while doing a handstand. Will the Angelina and Alice ever be true friends again? Color illustrations accompany the text.
Published in 1987 by Potter, a beautifully color-illustrated (10-1/2"x8-1/2") oblong book (with a gift inscription on the flysheet) in an illustrated hardcover (as pictured), otherwise, apparently unread and unmarked, this is a good copy. (CC)... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States) |
| 16) |
Angelina and Alice (Qty: 3)
Pleasant Company Publications. Hardcover. 1584851309 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Angelina and Alice
Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Pleasant Co Pubns. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1584851309 . About new book, unmarked but for signature of author Holabird with single word inscription "love,".; in barely rubbed dj.; Signed by Author . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
| 18) |
Angelina and Alice
Angelina the mouse is angry that her best friend, Alice, joins in the laughter when Angelina falls while doing a handstand. Will the Angelina and Alice ever be true friends again? Color illustrations accompany the text.
New York: Clarkson N. Potter. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows normal wear, light bumping along spine. Dust jacket lightly soiled, with some edgewear at spine. ; Color Illustrations; 8.75 x 0.5 x 10.75 Inches; 25 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Angelina and Alice
Pleasant Company Publications. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Angelina and Alice
Angelina the mouse is angry that her best friend, Alice, joins in the laughter when Angelina falls while doing a handstand. Will the Angelina and Alice ever be true friends again? Color illustrations accompany the text.
American Girl. Hardcover. 1584856513 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears.Lightly soiled pages with few stains 2002 American Girl Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Girls & Women; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1555)Fine or New (1012)
New (736)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (912)$5-10 (505)
$10-25 (646)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1083)Paperback (832)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (374)With dust jacket (680)
Signed (69)
With photos (549)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (2086)Canada (93)
United Kingdom (15)
Ireland (2)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









