Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 3273
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 164 Next
41) The Bad Beginning
Handler, Daniel

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1999 Pos on fpd, deckle edges, cover is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
42) The Bad Beginning
Lemony Snicket

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Collins, 1999 A Fine True First Edition of an elusive title. The copyright page states "1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 First Edition". The price on the back cover is $8.95. The book appears unread and "As New". There are NO bookplates, stamps, inscriptions, or markings - this is a fresh copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Duck Soup Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
43) The Bad Beginning
Handler, Daniel

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1999. Clean, tight,162pp,. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
44) Bad Beginning, The
Snicket, Lemony

Bad Beginning, The
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Collins Pub., 1999. unhappy tale about three very unlucky children even though they are charming and clever, the Baudelaire siblings lead lives filled awith misery and woe....... Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Brett Helquist. ... more information

Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
45) The Bad Beginning
Lemony Snicket

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

True first printing, with full number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Very good+ with a name on the front end page, bumping and small nicks to top edge, bumping to spine ends, and light shelfwear.... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Collectible Children's Books

Offered by LC Cohen Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
46) The Bad Beginning
Snicket, Lemony

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York: Harper Collins, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. 162 pages. First Edition. A Series of Unfortunate Events, Book One. ... more information

Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
47) The Bad Beginning
Snicket, Lemony

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York: HarperCollins, 1999. ISBN: 0064407667. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Brett Helquist. Children's Fiction. ... more information

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.71
48) The Bad Beginning
Lemony Snicket

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Children, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
49) The Bad Beginning
Handler, Daniel

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1999. Later Printing. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Brenbooks (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
50) The Bad Beginning
Lemony Snickett

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrophy, 1999 1999 HarperTrophy stated FIRSTedition, FIRST printing with complete # line beginning with "1." This book is in ex-library and in GOOD condition issued without a DJ. A solid copy with minor repairs along the spine . There are some library markings mostly alogn the rear cover and endpage and rear board. There is a missing piece on the inside rear cover affecting about 1/8 of the total page. Still a RARE TRUE FIRST ata great price! **Brenbooks specialize... more information

Offered by Brenbooks (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
51) The Bad Beginning
Snicket, Lemony

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.80
52) THE BAD BEGINNING
SNICKET, Lemony

THE BAD BEGINNING
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999 ....... A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS - BOOK THE FIRST. Hardback, pictorial cover. 162 pages, illustrated. A very clean copy in a strong binding. Packed well, prompt next business day dispatch. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Brett Helquist. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
53) The Bad Beginning
Handler, Daniel

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 14th Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
54) The Bad Beginning
Handler, Daniel

The Bad Beginning
Stock photo.
This is the first in the fantastically popular series about the exceptionally intelligent and exceedingly unlucky Baudelaire ... read more

Trophy Pr, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Used, Fine Hardcover, No Jacket. Minor bumping at edges of spine, otherwise like new. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or other marks. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
55) Berlioz the Bear
Brett, Molly

Berlioz the Bear
Stock photo.
What is that mysterious buzz coming from Berlioz's bass fiddle? Find out in this subtle introduction to the world of music.

New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; later printing. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. Flawless, but for former bookseller's paste-down stamp at front pastedown. DJ shows faint sunning at backstrip, though titles remain clearly legible; half-inch, closed tear at top edge front face; mildest rubbing; price intact; mylar-protected. Overall, a very handsome copy. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club,... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
56) Berlioz the Bear
Brett, Jan

Berlioz the Bear
Stock photo.
What is that mysterious buzz coming from Berlioz's bass fiddle? Find out in this subtle introduction to the world of music.

Penguin Putnam, Incorporated. 1991. 0399222480 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0399222480. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
57) Berlioz the Bear
Brett, Jan

Berlioz the Bear
Stock photo.
What is that mysterious buzz coming from Berlioz's bass fiddle? Find out in this subtle introduction to the world of music.

Paper Star, 2002 Very small inscripted name on the FFEP; Very light wear to corners. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
58) Berlioz The Bear FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brett, Jan

Berlioz The Bear
What is that mysterious buzz coming from Berlioz's bass fiddle? Find out in this subtle introduction to the world of music.

Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y, 1991. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: As New. /Jacket condition: As New. . 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. ... more information

Offered by Quinn & Davis Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
59) Berlioz The Bear FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brett, Jan

Berlioz The Bear
What is that mysterious buzz coming from Berlioz's bass fiddle? Find out in this subtle introduction to the world of music.

Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y, 1991. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: Near Fine (NF)/Jacket condition: Near Fine (NF). 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. First edition hardcover. Full color illustrations. Pages not numbered. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. No names, writing, or marks. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Quinn & Davis Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
60) Berlioz the Bear FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jan Brett

Berlioz the Bear
Stock photo.
What is that mysterious buzz coming from Berlioz's bass fiddle? Find out in this subtle introduction to the world of music.

G. P. Putnams. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. 1st Impression. Hard Cover. 0399222480 children's illustrated hardback book and dust jacket, the dust jacket has light shelfwear, covers and contents are fine . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 41 - 60 of 3273
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 164 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2049)
Fine or New (939)
New (419)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1419)
$5-10 (909)
$10-25 (783)
$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1748)
Paperback (1211)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (984)
With dust jacket (1317)
Signed (130)
With photos (442)

Filter by country:
United States (2650)
Canada (572)
United Kingdom (33)
Australia (14)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: