Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories x


Results 101 - 120 of 3586
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 179 Next
101) Chicken Chicken
Stine, R. L

Chicken Chicken
Stock photo.
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 3/1/1997. 0590568906 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
102) Big Chickens
Helakoski, Leslie

New York, New York: Dutton Children's Books, 2006. Hardcover. New/New. Henry Cole. ISBN: 0-525-47575-3.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
103) Circus
Ehlert, Lois

Collage illustrations accompany this introduction to the circus. Readers will meet all the animals and performers typical to ... read more

N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1992. X-library with normal flaws----The hard cover has light shelf wear with some damage to the spine.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
104) CIRCUS
Ehlert, Lois

CIRCUS
Stock photo.
Collage illustrations accompany this introduction to the circus. Readers will meet all the animals and performers typical to ... read more

NY: HarperCollins, 1992 Illustrated by author. Hard Cover. FINE/No dust jacket, as Issued. First Edition. SIGNED BY EHLERT. 36 pages, boards. Bright & joyous celebration of a most unusual circus. . ... more information

Offered by Windy Hill Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
105) CIRCUS
Ehlert, Lois

CIRCUS
Stock photo.
Collage illustrations accompany this introduction to the circus. Readers will meet all the animals and performers typical to ... read more

NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. Near fine condition with illustrated boards.. ISBN: 0060202521. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 4to. CIRCUS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
106) Cliffhanger
Wilson, Jacqueline

London, United Kingdom: Yearling, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May some creasing to covers/spine. Edgewear/shelfwear, other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
107) CLIFFHANGER
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Nick Sharratt

CLIFFHANGER
Yearling Books. 1995. Slightly better than very good condition.1st edition. "I slipped backwards and suddenly... there I was! Suspended. In mid-air. 'Help!'". Pictorial card wraps. B/w text illustrations. SIGNED by author and artist on title-page "For David best wishes Nick Sharratt" and "With best wishes, Jacqueline Wilson". Minimal rubbing to cover edges. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.61)
108) Cliffhanger
Wilson, Jacqueline, Salter, Michael And Finn, Paul (Cover Illustration)

Corgi Yearling Books, 1998 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Chidlren's story set in an adventure holiday camp.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.30
109) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Very Good + No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good solid copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Some minor shelf wear to edges and corners and two lighly bumped corners. 64 pages.. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tripp, Wallace. ... more information

Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
110) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

Harper & Row, 1971 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
111) Come Back Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

New York, New York: Troll Associates, 1978. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Tripp, Wallace. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
112) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1978 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
113) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1978, 1978-10. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. AN I Can Read Level 2 Grades 1-3 - pictures by Wallace Tripp. First Trophy Edition, 1978, First Printing. CONDITION: almost FINE/none - only light edge wear spine edges. VERY GOOD/none ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
114) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Slight cornerwear, glossy picture cover. No stamps or writing. . Weekly Reader. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Wallace Tripp. 8 3/4" X 6 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
115) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

Harper Collins. VG/No Jacket. 1978. Trade Paperback. 0064440168 LEVEL 2; GRADES 1-3. Reading creases; wraps scuffed; corner creases; stamp on first page ((46)) AN I CAN READ BOOK . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
116) Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
Parish, Peggy

When mixed-up housekeeper Amelia Bedelia makes one too many mistakes, Mrs.Rogers fires her. Will Amelia Bedelia be able to fi... read more

New York NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971. Weekly Reader Book, HB/none, no DJ issued, NF, 64 pp., rubbing at two corners, bottom of spine lightly bumped. Because she does exactly as she is told, Amelia Bedelia is fired from one job after another. At each place she tries, the beauty shop, the dress shop, and the doctor's office, Amelia Bedelia keeps getting things mixed up. Is there anything Amelia Bedelia can do well? Grades: Preschool - 3. An I CAN READ Book : Level 2.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. ... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
117) Blue Avenger Cracks the Code
Howe, Norma

New York, NY Henry Holt and Co. , 2000. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket: Both book and DJ show only the most minute indications of use. Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. Dustwrapper shows price intact; mylar-protected. Just about 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 296pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
118) Blue Avenger Cracks the Code
Howe, Norma

Blue Avenger Cracks the Code
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Tempest, 2002 Some dog-eared pages, sticker on the back cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
119) BLUE AVENGER CRACKS THE CODE
Howe, Norma

BLUE AVENGER CRACKS THE CODE
Stock photo.
Harpertempest. Good; Ex-school lib markings.. 2002. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.84 x 7.1 x 5 Inches; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
120) Blue Avenger Cracks the Code
Howe, Norma

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 2000. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamps and stickers. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 101 - 120 of 3586
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 179 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: