Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Imagination & Play Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Imagination & Play (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Baby Fozzie is Afraid of the Dark FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marilyn Kaye

Muppet Press, 1987. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. Edgewear, pages very clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tom Brannon. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Animal Go Bye-Bye FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louise Gikow

Muppet Press, 1986. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. Creasing front spine ends, scuffing, a little wear at extremities, pages clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tom Brannon. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) If I Could Be FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
No Author Listed

If I Could Be
Whitman Pub. Co., 1953. Color Illustrated Booklet, 10 pages. The number 2954 is on front cover and also a 5 cent price. In Near Fine condition. A young Tom Sawyer-looking boy has daydreams about being different animals.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Florence Winship. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Little Busy Bodies (A Bonie Board Book) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
No Author Listed

Kenosha, Wisconsin: John Martin's House, 1950. Spiral bound color illustrated boards, 10 pages, including covers. Wear around edges of cover, shelfwear, light soiling on cover, creasing at bottom left corners. A Bonnie Board Book with vintage color illustrations. Little children find things to do on a rainy day.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Mary at the Flower Festival
Gilbert Delahaye

Mary at the Flower Festival
A Panda Book. Book is in Very Good condition. Only wear is on the spine crease and a small chip at bottom of spine. Owners name and note with year on title page. 8 x 10. Weight 7.5 oz.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Meet the Muppet Babies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louise Gikow

Muppet Press, 1987. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. Book has spots of wear at extremities, pages clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lauren Attinello. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Baby Kermit's Old Blanket FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Joanne Barkan

Muppet Press, 1988. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. Book has small bits of wear at extremities, pages very clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tom Brannon. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Dracula Junior And The Fake Fangs A 3-D Picture Book
Bethlen, Julianna

Dracula Junior And The Fake Fangs  A 3-D Picture Book
A pop-up, pull-tab, and lift-the-flap book in which readers can help Dracula Junior search for his Grandma's missing fake fan... read more

22 pages of pop up, pull tab and lift the flap book. In gently used condition. All pop ups and tabs in great shape. Book looks near new. 10 x 9 inches. 14.5 oz.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Baby Piggy's Night at the Ball FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louise Gikow

Muppet Press, 1987. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. A little wear at extremities, pages clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lauren Attinello. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) A Love Note for Baby Piggy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James Howe

Muppet Press, 1987. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. Book has a touch of edgewear at extremities, pages clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kathy Spahr. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Make and Play Detectives
Songhurst, Hazel

Random House Value Publishing Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. excellent condition, sale price sticker on the front cover that can be removed. Unknown printing. 28 p.; 10. 27" x 0. 39" x 8. 00". ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J. K
No longer available
13) Harold and the Purple Crayon
Johnson, Crockett

Harold and the Purple Crayon
Stock photo.
Although the text is very matter of fact, this story about a young boy named Harold is full of imagination and adventure. One... read more

Very slight shelfwear. Does not say "50th Anniversary Edition" although the ISBN is the same. No marks... more information

Offered by Bleary Eyed Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Big Bird's Rhyming Book: Featuring Jim Henson's Muppets
Penick, Ib, And Chartier, Normand, And Henson, Jim

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Random House c1979, 1979. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. all cutouts are present some and lose. CTW Sesame Street Street pop-up. Unknown printing. [16] p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Sesame Street characters in pop-up book format present words that rhyme. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
15) A Picture for Harold's Room A Purple Crayon Adventure FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Johnson, Crockett

New York: Harper & Row, 1960. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 64 pp. 8.625"x6.125". Weekly Reader/I Can Read book. Cover pink with purple lettering. Small stain on front. Ink mark on joint. Bumped bottom of spine. Rubbing on bottom of cover and spine. Tight binding. Pages excellent, clean and bright. No markings. Free shipping. ... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
16) Gonzo Saves London Bridge FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Louise Gikow

Muppet Press, 1986. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. Book has light shelfwear, a little wear at extremities, some dog-ear creases on pages, pages clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sue Venning. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Good Knight, Sir Kermit FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michaela Muntean

Muppet Press, 1987. This is the Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. The Muppet Babies live in a nursery, but they can travel anywhere using a special power - the power of the imagination. A few rough spots on cover of book, spine ends bumped, wear at extremities, pages clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sue Venning. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Snow Day
Plourde, Lynn

New York: Scholastic Book Service, 2002. Paperback. As New. Hideko Takahashi. Beautiffuly illustrated childrens book all aout winter fun and snow days from school. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Be a Star!
Lantz, Francess Lin

Tips for children interested in pursuing an career in acting. Information covered includes what to expect at an audition and ... read more

[Mahweh, NJ]: Rainbow Bridge, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 176 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 171-176). ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
20) Girls of Canby Hall #10 Make Me a Star
Chase, Emily

Scholastic, 1985. Mass-market paperback. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (9)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: