JUVENILE FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In x
Results 1 - 20 of 2967
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 148 Next
| 1) |
Anastasia
|
|
|
New York: Golden Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0307988058 . Little Golden Book. Stated First edition, (A) printing. Title page lightly creased, otherwise almost like new. 20th Century Fox movie tie-in. Unpaginated. . ... more information
Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Anastasia
|
|
|
Golden Books Publishing Comp. good condition with minor soiling. 1997. Softcover. NOVI003280 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Angel
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 4) |
Angel
|
|
|
good. hardcover. photo album. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 5) |
Age Of Aquariums
|
|
|
Archway, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Sabrina the Teenage Witch #20. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like-new.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Angel Avatar
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books. Very Good. 2001. 1st Pocket Book Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0743406982 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.80
($6.33)
|
|
| 7) |
Avatar (Angel)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 3/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and a hinge crease and two small creases on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Avatar (Angel)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creases, general reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Avatar
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Avatar (Angel)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon Pulse, 2001. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Beauty and the Beast
|
|
|
Inc. New York and Racine, Wisconsin: A Golden Book / Western Publishing Company, 1991. Good + softcover childrens books, may have minor bumping but in general a nice copy.. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beauty in the Beast
|
|
|
New York, New York: Golden Book, 1991. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Michaels, Serge. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Berenstain Bears' Bedtime Battle
|
|
|
HarperFestival, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover. Book comes with stickers. . Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bleach 17
|
|
|
Viz. PAPERBACK. 2/6/2007. 1421510413 :New . New. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Blue's Big Birthday
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ issued. 9.4 x 9.4 x 0.2 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
Blue's big birthday
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight/Nick Jr., 1998. Blue's clues. Illustrated by Traci Paige Johnson and Soo Kyung Kim. Some wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Traci Paige Johnson and Soo Kyung Kim. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bluffington Blob
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Press, 2001. "Calling all Doug fans and aspiring sleuths! Join in all the madcap, mysterious fun in the seemingly normal twon of Bluffington as Doug and the gang unravel five new mysteries." Some minor wear, almost new.. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Bluffington Blob
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Billion for Boris
|
|
|
How wonderful would it be to be able to foretell the future? This is just what 13-year-old Annabel's upstairs neighbor can do... read more
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2003. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-051230-X.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 20) |
A Billion For Boris (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
How wonderful would it be to be able to foretell the future? This is just what 13-year-old Annabel's upstairs neighbor can do... read more
Trophy Press, 2003. Revised Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.80 x 5.00 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 2.4 oz. Things are back to normal for Annabel Andrews since that freaky Friday when she switched bodies with her mother. She is still in love with Boris, her cute friend from upstairs, and she is still annoyed by her pesky little brother, Ape Face. But normal doesn't last long in the Andrews household! -- When Ape Face fixes a broken-down television set Boris sold to hi... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (108)United Kingdom (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1905)Fine or New (751)
New (393)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2101)$5-10 (486)
$10-25 (320)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (414)Paperback (2267)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (516)With dust jacket (476)
Signed (13)
With photos (572)
Filter by country:
United States (2215)Canada (595)
United Kingdom (147)
Australia (7)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












