Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 2576
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 129 Next
101) ELLA ENCHANTED
Levine, Gail Carson

ELLA ENCHANTED
Stock photo.
At birth, a girl named Ella is given the gift of obedience by a fairy. The fairy thinks she is doing a good deed because all ... read more

New York, NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins, 2003. Stated First Avon Edition, 2003. Text/As New. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace wear. This Newberry Honor Book is author Gail Carson Levine's first book for children. Fine copy.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/None As Issued. ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
102) Ella Enchanted
Levine, Gail Carson

Ella Enchanted
Stock photo.
At birth, a girl named Ella is given the gift of obedience by a fairy. The fairy thinks she is doing a good deed because all ... read more

HarperCollins, 1998 Cover and spine show wear and creasing; Pages yellowing; Corners creased. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
103) Ella Enchanted
Levine, Gail Carson

Ella Enchanted
Stock photo.
At birth, a girl named Ella is given the gift of obedience by a fairy. The fairy thinks she is doing a good deed because all ... read more

New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 1998. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some color chipping around foot of spine. Creasing to corners and spine. Some shelf wear. Slight yellowing to page edges. ISBN: 0064407055.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
104) Dawson's Creek: The Beginning of Everything Else
Baker, Jennifer

Dawson's Creek: The Beginning of Everything Else
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1998. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
105) Dora's Christmas Adventure (Dora the Explorer)
Christine Ricci; Illustrator-Piero Piluso

Dora's Christmas Adventure (Dora the Explorer)
Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2006-10-03. 1st. Hardcover. new/none. Shaped board book with foil and 17 flaps. Dora takes a special trip to the North Pole on Christmas Eve to help Santa deliver presents. Lift the flaps to help Dora find her way there! Fun, brightly colorful illustrations from cover to cover. Based on the TV series DORA THE EXPLORER as seen on Nick, Jr. FIRST EDITION stated. NEW condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
106) The Fallen
Thomas E. Sniegoski

The Fallen
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse. New. BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR SELLER WITH OVER 450,000 FEEDBACKS POSTED!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
107) Father Figure
Roberts, Laura Peyton

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-library paperback book in very good condition. May have slight edgewear/shelfwear, some creasing to spine and/or covers. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or plastic protective cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.70
108) Dragon Fire
Not Available

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2005 Creases on the back cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, pos on insdie front cover. . Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
109) Cross Fire
Bisson, Terry

Cross Fire
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
110) Angel: Not Forgotten
Nancy Holden

Angel: Not Forgotten
Stock photo.
London: Pocket Pulse, 2000. 243 pages; one minor reading crease to spine and some slight shelfwear to the corners, otherwise bright and clean. An original novel based on the television series created by Joss Whedon and David Greenwalt. . ISBN: 0-671-04145-2. First British Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Horror. Horror Vampires TV. ... more information

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.00)
111) Not Forgotten (Angel)
Nancy Holder

Not Forgotten (Angel)
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
112) Angel: Not Forgotten
Holder, Nancy

Angel: Not Forgotten
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
113) Not Forgotten (Angel)
Holder, Nancy

Not Forgotten (Angel)
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Pocket Pulse, 2000. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
114) ANGEL: NOT FORGOTTEN
Holder, Nancy

ANGEL: NOT FORGOTTEN
Stock photo.
Pocket Pulse, 2000 Angel: Not Forgotten. No spinal creasing, no store stamps.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
115) NOT FORGOTTEN
Holder, Nancy

NOT FORGOTTEN
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 2000 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. TV Series - Angel - tie-in cover. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
116) NOT FORGOTTEN
Holder, Nancy

NOT FORGOTTEN
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 2000 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Line drawn across bottom page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
117) Not Forgotten (Angel)
Nancy Holder

Not Forgotten (Angel)
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
118) Not Forgotten
Holder, Nancy

Not Forgotten
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books. Very Good. 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671041452 Paperback . ... more information

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.80)
119) Angel - Not Forgotten
NANCY HOLDER

Angel - Not Forgotten
Stock photo.
POCKET PULSE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD PLUS ISBN: 0671041452.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
120) Angel Not Forgotten
NANCY HOLDER

Angel Not Forgotten
Stock photo.
1ST HODDER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0671041460.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)


Results 101 - 120 of 2576
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 129 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1685)
Fine or New (644)
New (365)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1752)
$5-10 (463)
$10-25 (308)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (394)
Paperback (1918)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (491)
With dust jacket (449)
Signed (13)
With photos (435)

Filter by country:
United States (1865)
Canada (570)
United Kingdom (133)
Australia (5)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: