cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Mysteries & Detective Stories Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Mysteries & Detective Stories x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Mysteries & Detective Stories x


Results 1 - 20 of 3813
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 191 Next
1)


Stock photo.
NEW BOOK! May have torn or missing dust jackets, cover or other markings, Never Read! We ship Daily! Like New . As New. ... more information

Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) The
Kimball, K. M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2002, 2002 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ARC Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 223 numbered pages. Jozef Chapski ia part of a secret society-the Red Flame-trying to infiltrate the gangs of street urchins who have been robbing merchants in the Polish community in Chicago in 1871. Just as they close in on their prey, known as the Wolf, the city of Chicago erupts in flames. Ages 9-13.. F.... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) The Abduction
Korman, Gordon

The Abduction
Stock photo.
Scholastic Inc., 2006 Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is curling, binding is loose. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Aimee
Miller, Mary Beth

Aimee
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books. Very Good+/Very Good+. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0525468943 Used . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Aimee
Miller, Mary Beth

Aimee
Stock photo.
hardcover. Dutton 1st ed/1st prntg, 2002. read once. slight handling/shelf wear. not a remainder.... more information

Offered by Amerasia Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) Aimee
Miller, Mary Beth

Aimee
Stock photo.
New York: Dutton, 2002. 276 pages. ISBN: 0525468943. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. Miller, Mary beth; Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.52)
7) Alias
Ryan Mary Elizabeth

Alias
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Alias
Ryan, Mary E

Alias
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Amalia
Martin, Ann M

Amalia
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1997. Very tight, very clean copy in excellent condition with no tears or creases. Undamaged, unmarked pages and covers. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 5 1/4" By 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Deer Run Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Aurelia
Osterlund, Anne

Aurelia
Stock photo.
NY: Speak. 2008. Galley Proof Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Uncorrected Page Proof. Fine. Advance Reading Copy. The king sends for Robert, whose father was a trusted spy, when someone tries to assassinate Aurelia, the stubborn and feisty crown princess of Tyralt. ... more information

Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) The Absent Author
Roy, Ron

The Absent Author
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1997 Pos on inside front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is beginning to come loose, creases on the back cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Bad Behavior
Clark, Mary Higgins (editor)

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

San Diego: Gulliver Books/Harcourt Brace & Co., 1995. A few light spots on the top-edge of the pages and a few tiny nicks to the edge of the boards.. ISBN: 0152001794. First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES SHORT FICTION GENERAL ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS. ... more information

Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Bad Behavior
Clark, Mary Higgins: Editor

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Gulliver Books, 1995. 271pp Presented by the International Association of Crime Writers Book club edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Bad Behavior FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clark, Mary Higgins; Editor

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

HarcourtBrace, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-15-200179-4. 271pp..Edited by Mary Higgins Clark, this collection of over 20 short mysteries by the best in the field, including P.D.James, Joyce Carol Oates, Paul Bishop, Thomas Adcock, Winifred Holtby, M.E.Kerr, Sara Paretsky, Hernando Tellez and many others is a timeless and highly readable collection worth its weight in pure enjoyment. Few small splits, o/w as new. ... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Bad Behavior
Clark, Mary Higgins - Editor

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

New York: Gulliver Books, 1995. Edited and with an introduction by Mary Higgins Clark, this collection contains 22 stories designed to intrigue and mystify. This hardcover First Printing from 1995 is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Bad Behavior
Edited By Mary Higgins Clark

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

Gulliver/ Harcourt Brace, 1995 Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing and light wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Bad Behavior
Clark, Mary Higgins, ed

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

New York: Gulliver Books, 1995. International Association of Crime Writers short story anthology, with contributions by Lawrence Block, P.D. James, Joyce Carol Oates and 19 other masters of the genre.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Bad Behavior
Clark, Mary Higgins

Bad Behavior
Stock photo.
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Gulliver Books, 1995. Dust jacket has light wear. Book is in great shape.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Bad Behavior
Clark, Mary Higgins (editor); Kellerman, Faye (editor); Rendall, Ruth (editor); Mansen, Cynthia (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995. Hardcover, bookclub edition. Harcourt Brace, 1995. In near fine condition with a very good DJ, small piece of color removed from tag in upper right corner. An anthology.. ISBN: 0152001794. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES SHORT FICTION GENERAL ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHO RS. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Bad Behavior
Editor-Mary Higgins Clark

Bad Behavior
This collection of crime fiction features stories by both well-known and lesser known mystery writers. Veterans including P.D... read more

Harcourt, 1995-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 3813
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 191 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2142)
Fine or New (759)
New (287)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2202)
$5-10 (1020)
$10-25 (488)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1740)
Paperback (1808)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (799)
With dust jacket (1244)
Signed (118)
With photos (700)

Filter by country:
United States (3175)
Canada (565)
United Kingdom (49)
Australia (13)
Ireland (4)
Germany (3)
New Zealand (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: