Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American Books

African-American

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American x


Results 81 - 100 of 753
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 38 Next
81) Iggie's House
Blume, Judy

Iggie's House
Stock photo.
Winnie Barringer feels lonely because her best friend, Iggie, has moved away. When the Garber family moves into Iggie's old ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1986 Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
82) Iggie's House
Judy Blume

Iggie's House
Winnie Barringer feels lonely because her best friend, Iggie, has moved away. When the Garber family moves into Iggie's old ... read more

Yearling, 1986-10-01. Paperback. Like New. small smudge on front, otherwise like new; inside very clean; no marks ... more information

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
83) Extra Innings
Peck, Robert Newton

Extra Innings
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060288671 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
84) Extra Innings
Peck, Robert Newton

Extra Innings
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003. absolutely MINT condition, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S QUALITY.. ISBN: 0064472299. Mass Market Paperback. As New. CHILDREN FICTION BASEBALL FAMILY LIFE. ... more information

Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.95
85) Extra Innings
Peck, Robert Newton

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2001 Hint of edge wear to the dj, gently scuffed, lightly shelf worn, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first edition (stated)! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 176 historical pages! "In a devastating explosion, young Tate Stonemason loses his family ---- and his dream ---- when their private plane crashes and burns. Only he survives. With a leg destro... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
86) Extra Innings
Robert Newton Peck

Extra Innings
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-03. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
87) The Jones Family Express
Steptoe, Javaka

The Jones Family Express
Stock photo.
A young boy named Steven finds a unique way to thank his well-traveled aunt for all the postcards she has sent to him in Broo... read more

Lee & Low Books. Hardcover. 1584300477 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
88) The Jones Family Express
Steptoe, Javaka

The Jones Family Express
Stock photo.
A young boy named Steven finds a unique way to thank his well-traveled aunt for all the postcards she has sent to him in Broo... read more

Lee & Low Books. Hardcover. 1584300477 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
89) The Jones Family Express
Javaka Steptoe

The Jones Family Express
Stock photo.
A young boy named Steven finds a unique way to thank his well-traveled aunt for all the postcards she has sent to him in Broo... read more

Lee & Low Books, 2003-04. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
90) Crossing Jordan
Fogelin, Adrian

Crossing Jordan
Stock photo.
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Peachtree Pub Ltd, 2002. Signed by author on title page, just the faintest hint of light toning text pages, the pages are otherwise clean and unmarked, text tight, bit of sticky residue front wrapper, very nice copy of book.. ISBN: 1561452815. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Joseph Keenan, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
91) Grandmama's Joy
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by Byrard, Carole

A young girl named Rhondy doesn't understand why her grandmother is so sad. Rhondy tries to cheer her up, but nothing seems t... read more

Many: Collins, 1980. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.The jacket has some signs of moisture............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
92) Keepers
Watts, Jeri Hanel

Keepers
Stock photo.
Kenyon loves his grandmother's stories about his family history. In fact, he wishes she would designate him the next "Keeper"... read more

Lee & Low Books, 1997. Hardcover. Good/Good. Marshall, Felicia. Stated first ed., 1st printing, Ex library copy, Mylar covered DJ, with bar code sticker, card pkt on FFEP, stamp & sticker on dedication page. Illustrated boards, not visibly bumped. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.23
93) Janna and the Kings
Smith, Patricia

Janna and the Kings
Stock photo.
Lee & Low Books. Hardcover. 1584300884 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.77
94) Janna and the Kings
Smith, Patricia

Janna and the Kings
Stock photo.
Lee & Low Books. Hardcover. 1584300884 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
95) Jason and Kyra
Davidson, Dana

Jason and Kyra
Stock photo.
N.y.: Hyperion, 2004. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
96) The Land
Taylor, Mildred D

The Land
Stock photo.
This prequel to ROLLING THUNDER, HEAR MY CRY is set just after the end of the American Civil War and tells the story of Cassi... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Phyllis Fogelman Books, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.15)
97) The Land
Taylor, Mildred D

The Land
Stock photo.
This prequel to ROLLING THUNDER, HEAR MY CRY is set just after the end of the American Civil War and tells the story of Cassi... read more

Phyllis Fogelman Books, 2001 Original 17.99 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
98) The Land
Taylor, Mildred D

The Land
Stock photo.
This prequel to ROLLING THUNDER, HEAR MY CRY is set just after the end of the American Civil War and tells the story of Cassi... read more

New York: Phyllis Fogelman Books, 2001 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
99) The Land
Taylor, Martha R

The Land
Stock photo.
This prequel to ROLLING THUNDER, HEAR MY CRY is set just after the end of the American Civil War and tells the story of Cassi... read more

Speak, 2003 Small scratches on the back side of the cover. Pages beginning to yellow. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
100) Land, The
Taylor, Mildred D

Land, The
Stock photo.
This prequel to ROLLING THUNDER, HEAR MY CRY is set just after the end of the American Civil War and tells the story of Cassi... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Phyllis Fogelman Books, 2001. 375 pages;. ISBN: 0803719507. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prequel to Roll of Thunder & Hear My Cry; fiction;. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.43)


Results 81 - 100 of 753
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (430)
Fine or New (186)
New (71)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (299)
$5-10 (206)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)
Paperback (262)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (240)
With dust jacket (379)
Signed (65)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
United States (681)
Canada (63)
United Kingdom (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: