JUVENILE FICTION / Readers / Chapter Books Books
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Readers / Chapter Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1270
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
All but Alice
|
|
|
Alice from "The Agony of Alice" and "Alice in Rapture, Sort Of" returns for another adventure. Now in her second semester of ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, Inc.. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Absent Author
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1997 Pos on inside front cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is beginning to come loose, creases on the back cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
Backyard Angel
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Backyard Angel
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
Back to the Bayou
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003 Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beauty and the Beast
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Pub, 2004 Adapted by Kathleen Rizzi.. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Marcel Laverdet. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
BLACK BEAUTY
|
|
|
London: Puffin, 1972. Photo from film to front with Mark Lester and Beauty, 218pp, illustrated by Charlotte Hough, introduction by Eleanor Graham. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Charlotte Hough. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.42)
|
|
| 8) |
BLACK BEAUTY
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1992. Octavos. softcover. Apple classic. The story of a thoroughbred. A poor old squire was forced to sell his horse and Black Beauty finds out what it is like to live with cruel, uncaring grooms and masters.... until one lucky day..... ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
BLACK BEAUTY
|
|
|
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1978. Quarto, hardcover. Pictorial cover, no dj. Fine, giftable. Magnificent watercolor illustrations! Children's classic. Starting out a high bred, gentle horse, Black Beauty is sold and he gets mistreated, malnourished and has many sorrowful days, but eventually he fi nds a happy home.63 pp. Endpapers of horse in the sunset running over the hills, very beautiful. Paintings are worth the price of the book!. Illus. by Pers Crowell. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1994. Good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
1986. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0394965752. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ENGLAND_FICTION HORSES_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 12) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Donahue. HC no dust jacket pages have turned brown hinges cracked reading copy. ISBN: 0708983944. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Farm (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Signet, 1986 Lovely, crisp, and clean. Faint edgewear, but unread. Suitable for a gift. cover art is a painting of a black horse with little girl rider in red. . Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Harper Audio, 1989. One abridged cassette in original plastic case, enclosed in original cardboard box. Cardboard case has some wear. Tape is in vg condition. Running time: 47 mins. From Publishers Weekly: "In this abridgement of Sewell's classic story, McKinley has managed nicely to retain Beauty's unique voice as well as the most-remembered stories, while making the text more accessible to younger readers. Jeffers's fine ink illustrations will satisfy even the most demanding of horse-... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Courage/ Running Press, 1995. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 16) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
1955. Hardcover. 1955 Hardcover acceptable-Good condition No Dj Boxm spine cover top tore down front side permabound picture cover Illustrated by Wm. M. Hutchinson Whitman Publishing company text Good page edges browning. ISBN: 0517221101 ... more information
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 17) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1st American Edition 1990. Previous Owners Name On Paper sticker On Inside 1st Fly Page Otherwise Unmarked 214 Pages. Illustrated By Charles Keeping. Book And Dust Jacket Are In Good+ Condition Protected By New Brodart Clear Plastic Cover. ISBN: 0374307768. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Copperton Trading Post (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Longmeadow Pr, 1986 226 pages. Gift notation.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by Lucy Kemp-Welch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1998. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by Harper's Corner (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Black Beauty
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (782)Fine or New (260)
New (107)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (788)$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (411)Paperback (783)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)With dust jacket (337)
Signed (33)
With photos (187)
Filter by country:
United States (975)Canada (265)
United Kingdom (29)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







