Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

JUVENILE FICTION / Readers / Intermediate Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Readers / Intermediate x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Readers / Intermediate x


Results 1 - 20 of 579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) Bearstone
Will Hobbs

Harcourt. Very Good. 1993 Harcourt Edition; Paperback; Check out grid stamped on inside page, book from school collection; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Bearstone
Will Hobbs

Harcourt College Pub, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No added markings or tobacco odor, cover has very minor wear with a crease. ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.07
3) Billy the Bird
King-Smith, Dick

Billy the Bird
Stock photo.
Eight-year-old Mary Bird is shocked to discover that her younger brother Billy can fly. However, she soon learns that Billy c... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books for Children, 2001. 68 pages. Spine is bright yellow with black lettering. . 1st. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Jenkin-Pearce, Susie (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
4) Billy the Bird
King-Smith, Dick

Billy the Bird
Stock photo.
Eight-year-old Mary Bird is shocked to discover that her younger brother Billy can fly. However, she soon learns that Billy c... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001 Brand new and unread first edition! Very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! 67 new and unread pages wonderfully illustrated in black and white! "As soon as I came into the room, he called down to me from the ceiling. "Look at me, Mary!" he cried excitedly. I rushed to shut the window. Now Billy rolled over and then pulled with his arms and kicked with his legs like a swimmer and flew all around the room. Just then the cat came in, and Billy called to her... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
5) BOOTS FOR BETH
Moran, Alex

BOOTS FOR BETH
Stock photo.
Beth the pig's favorite boots don't fit anymore. She'll need her friends' help to find a new pair as trusty and fun as her ol... read more

2003 . Moran, Alex. BOOTS FOR BETH. San Diego: Green Light Readers, c2002. Unpaginated, Illustrated by Lisa Campbell Ernst, Lg 8vo, New hardbound, $7.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Buffalo Before Breakfast
Osborne, Pope Mary

Buffalo Before Breakfast
Stock photo.
Via their magic tree house, siblings Jack and Annie travel back to the 1800s and into the lives of a Lakota tribe living on t... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1999 Book very lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Buffalo Before Breakfast
Mary Pope Osborne

Buffalo Before Breakfast
Stock photo.
Via their magic tree house, siblings Jack and Annie travel back to the 1800s and into the lives of a Lakota tribe living on t... read more

Random House, 1999 Magic tree House #18. Book has light wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Buffalo Before Breakfast
Osborne, Mary Pope

Buffalo Before Breakfast
Stock photo.
Via their magic tree house, siblings Jack and Annie travel back to the 1800s and into the lives of a Lakota tribe living on t... read more

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) CASSIE BINEGAR
MacLachlan, Patricia

CASSIE BINEGAR
Stock photo.
Cassie feels out of place in her large, disorganized family, and after her beloved grandfather dies, she feels more alone tha... read more

Harper Trophy. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. First Thus. Soft Cover. 0064401952 Library of Congress: 81-48641 This paperback is a nice tight 117 page volume. Light cover wear. Pages lightly yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Cassie Binegar
Patricia Maclachlan

Cassie Binegar
Cassie feels out of place in her large, disorganized family, and after her beloved grandfather dies, she feels more alone tha... read more

HarperTrophy, 1987-08-28. Paperback. Good. Paperback with Reading wear but remains in good condition with good appearance.. Teacher owned and stored. Will have some stickers to of accelerated reader program and owner ship marks. ... more information

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
11) Begging for Change
Flake, Sharon G.; Flake, Sharon

NY: Jump at the Sun, 2003 THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER EDITION: THIS IS THE SOFTCOVER UNCORRECTED PROOF. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) A Christmas Carol
Dickens, Charles

Chamberlain Bros.. Hardcover. 1596091622 LIKE NEW NO CD INCLUDED TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
13) A Christmas Carol
Dickens, Charles

Chamberlain Bros.. Hardcover. 1596091622 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
14) Barbie.Com: Ballet Buddies
Richards, Barbara

Barbie.Com: Ballet Buddies
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Barbie.com: Ballet Buddies
Richards, Barbara

Barbie.com: Ballet Buddies
Stock photo.
Golden Press. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Arthur's Christmas Cookies
HOBAN, Lillian

Arthur the chimp sets out to make some special treats for Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning... read more

NY: Harper & Row. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0060223677 . Illustrated by the author. A later printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Arthur's Christmas Cookies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hoban, Lillian

Arthur the chimp sets out to make some special treats for Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning... read more

HARPER & Row, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. 8.7 x 6.1 x 0.5 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Arthur's Christmas Cookies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hoban, Lillian

Arthur the chimp sets out to make some special treats for Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning... read more

New York: Harper & Row [1972]. Very Good. No dust jacket. Bumped spine bottom, ow like new.An I can read book. Unknown printing. 63 p. col. illus. 23 cm.Arthur finds a way to enjoy his Christmas cookies even after he discovers they can't be eaten.. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/Missing DJ. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Arthur's Christmas Cookies
Hoban, Lillian

Arthur the chimp sets out to make some special treats for Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning... read more

1972. Hardcover. 1972 Hardcover Very Good condition picture cover No Dj Pictures by author An I Can Read Book P6Box5 ISBN: 0060223685. ... more information

Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $11.76
20) Arthur's Christmas Cookies
Hoban, Lillian

Arthur the chimp sets out to make some special treats for Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning... read more

Harper & Row, 1972. Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip, stickers and stamps on front endpaper. Clean and tight.. Pictorial Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 579
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)
Fine or New (115)
New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (399)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)
Paperback (378)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (12)
With photos (69)

Filter by country:
United States (459)
Canada (109)
United Kingdom (7)
Australia (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: