JUVENILE FICTION / Religious / Christian Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Religious / Christian x
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Religious / Christian x
Results 1 - 20 of 1105
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
The Acrobat & the Angel
|
|
|
near fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library David Shannon artwork children's books Putnam's New York c1999 stated 1st hard unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-22918-3. Freanch folktale. Unread, giftworthy! ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.13
|
|
| 2) |
Ark
|
|
|
A look at what life might have been like on Noah's Ark. Illustrated with etchings.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 039543078X . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Beast Arises
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beep
|
|
|
Dundas, Ontario, Canada: Joshua Press Inc., 2001. Minimal wear. Lovely condition!. ISBN: 1894400100. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Norm Lanting. AUTOMOBILES FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE TRANSPORTATION. ... more information
Offered by Literate Treasures Revisited (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Animals of the Bible
|
|
|
Dial,, 2003. Hardcover. New. 29 pps ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Breakout
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2002-01-01. Mass Market. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
Breakout (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2002. Softcover. Brand New. 6.80 x 4.00 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. Series: Extreme Fiction Series, Books 2.. A year after a tragic shooting at Lincoln High, Taylor finds his prayers answered when a dramatic spiritual awakening occurs among the students and begins to spread throughout the country and the world. A year after a tragic shooting at Lincoln High, Taylor finds his prayers answered when a dramatic spiritual awakening occurs among ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.74
|
|
| 8) |
Belle's Bridle
|
|
|
Guildford: Lutterworth Press, 1973. 128pp. Aqua blue boards. Dark blue lettering. Retailer's stamp front endpaper. D/W price clipped. Wrapper has edge abrasions and scuffing. ISBN 0718820193.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 9) |
Belle's Bridle
|
|
|
London: Lutterworth Press (Gateway series), 1973. dj (price unclipped) lightly rubbed on spine tips and corners and back flap fold, prize plate, slight foredge foxing, vg. 8vo, 128pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mad Hatter Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Beetle Bunker
|
|
|
2006 Large Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Busted! (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more
Pursued by authorities from Nicolae High, Vicki and Judd attempt escape. a friend's betrayal puts Vicki on trial. With Old Testament prophecies coming true before their eyes, the Young Trib Force struggles to spread the truth no matter what the cost. But the noose is tightening. Will the group stick together? Who is the insider at the school helping them?... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Busted!
|
|
|
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Busted!
|
|
|
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
An Amish Christmas
|
|
|
A look at how the Amish celebrate Christmas via the story of a young boy's holiday. The narrator describes his school's Chris... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1996. Thirty-three unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine edges and corners very good. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Stated First Edition. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. Illus. by Pamela Patrick. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 15) |
An Amish Christmas
|
|
|
A look at how the Amish celebrate Christmas via the story of a young boy's holiday. The narrator describes his school's Chris... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1996. Price clipped DJ. (1st) On title page in neat blue ink: "To Peggy, Glick salich Grishtaag! Richard Ammon." Large oblong book, DJ colorfully illustrated, tiny nick at front bookfold edge near top. Very Good + DJ/Very Fine book.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Patrick, Pamela . ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 16) |
Christopher Churchmouse
|
|
|
Oasis Audio, 2003-07. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Audio book, 2 cassettes, minor box wear, may have sticker remnant on box, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.61
|
|
| 17) |
Cherry Cola Champions
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Chariot Family Pub, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, 10 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author. Children's book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/2". 126 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Battling the Commander
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Battling the Commander
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Conflict in California
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 2001. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.43
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (722)Fine or New (331)
New (143)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (713)$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (310)Paperback (660)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)With dust jacket (283)
Signed (26)
With photos (188)
Filter by country:
United States (959)Canada (114)
United Kingdom (24)
Australia (5)
New Zealand (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














