Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Religious / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Religious / General (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) A Child's Book of Blessings
Susan Wheeler

A Child's Book of Blessings
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 2001 Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) Christy
Marshall, Catherine

Workman Publishing, 1968-06-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... ... more information

Offered by Used Book Shelf (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
3) Christy
Marshall, Catherine

Workman Publishing, 1968 Light spinal crease, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
4) Dixie and Champ
Morris, Gilbert

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1999 Very light bumping to the top edge of the book on the back side. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) No Doubt
Roberts, Laura Peyto

No Doubt
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1999 New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is new but has a small tear in cover at top. 208 p.; 0.57" x 6.90" x 4.19". Clearwater Crossing (Paperback), 10. Juvenile reading level.. Mass-market paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) NO DOUBT (CLEARWATER CROSSING, #10)
Peyton Roberts, Laura

NO DOUBT (CLEARWATER CROSSING, #10)
Stock photo.
Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1999 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Double Exposure
Wierenga, Kathy

Double Exposure
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 2002. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** " In public school after eleven years of home schooling, sixteen-year-old Hannah struggles to reconcile her religious convictions about courtship with her growing attraction to a boy." Ages 12-16.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) The Fallen
Thomas E. Sniegoski

The Fallen
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse. New. BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR SELLER WITH OVER 450,000 FEEDBACKS POSTED!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
9) The Ancients (Forbidden Doors, Book 10)
Miller, Calvin

The Ancients (Forbidden Doors, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. 144 pgs.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by ORBooks (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) The Garden
Aidinoff, Elsie V

Scranton, Pennsylvania: Harpercollins Childrens Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. Ex library hard cover with DUSTJACKET like new except for the usual library stickers.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
11) Beyond The Desert Gate
Ray, Mary

England: Faber, 1977 Crease to back flap otherwise looks like its straight off the production line. Jacket is not clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Caerwen Books (Western Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.50 ($16.40)
12) Beyond the Desert Gate
RAY, Mary

Beyond the Desert Gate
London: Faber & Faber, 1977. Ex library: vg dj (price unclipped), small label on lower spine, map of Palestine ad 68-70, some stamps and tape marks etc, front flyleaf removed, else vg. a nice clean copy. 8vo, 160pp. Sequel to 'The Ides of April' and 'Sword Sleep'.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Mad Hatter Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Brio Girls: Double Exposure
Wierenga, Kathy

Brio Girls: Double Exposure
Stock photo.
Bethany House, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) God's Gifts for Girls FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hupp, Sarah M

God's Gifts for Girls
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1999. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Sticker residue on pastedown.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Bible Heroes
Barbour Publishers

Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishers, Inc., 2001. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. 285 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "What makes a hero? A combination of good qualities---like love for God and obedience to His word. You'll be fascinated by the stories of these Bible Heroes: Noah, Joseph, David and Daniel...". First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Christian Youth Reader. ... more information

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The Hawk That Dare Not Hunt By Day (Quantity available: 2)
O'Dell, Scott

A fictional account of how Tyndale's English translation of the Bible was published and smuggled into England.

Boston: Houghton Miffin & Co., 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/very good. Very Good in Good jacket They smuggled the Bible into England A Historical Fictgion that is like turth as our characters secretly get the Bible translated to ENglish. (2 copies) ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
17) HONI THE CIRCLEMAKER ECO-FABLES FROM ANCIENT ISRAEL. ISBN 0-377-00251-8
Schwartz, Barry L

NY 1993 1st Friendship Press. ISBN 0-377-00251-8. Octavo 45pp., illustrated by Stewart J. Thomas, original wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Xerxesbooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Ivan and the Daring Escape
Grant, Myrna

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. 1976. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Arby Jenkins

Arby Jenkins
Stock photo.
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Bob Jones Univ Pr, 1996. looks new!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) ANGELA AND THE BABY JESUS
McCourt, Frank

ANGELA AND THE BABY JESUS
Wildly popular author Frank McCourt's first children's book features Angela, from the bestselling ANGELA'S ASHES. The six-yea... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2007 First edition, first prnt. Signed by McCourt on the title page. Illustrated by Raul Colon. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.Signed by Author. Hardcover. Illus. by Raul Colon. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The image is of the book describedand not a stock photo.... more information

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)
Fine or New (75)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (120)
Signed (9)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
United States (269)
Canada (36)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (3)
New Zealand (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: