Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty (x) remove

Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty (x) remove



Results 361 - 377 of 377
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19
361) Princess Madison and the Whispering Woods (Princess Madison Trilogy)
Karen Scalf Linamen

Revell. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.82
362) Princess Madison and the Whispering Woods (Princess Madison Trilogy)
Karen Scalf Linamen

Revell. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.82
363) The Three Princes of Persia - Children in World Myth (Quantity available: 5)
Rohini Chowdhury

The Three Princes of Persia - Children in World Myth
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 2005. paperback. Size 20cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 176 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $4.61
364) The Three Princes of Persia - Children in World Myth
Rohini Chowdhury

The Three Princes of Persia - Children in World Myth
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 2005. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 20cm ,pp. 763 ,Acknowledgement ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
365) The Well at the End of the World
San Souci, Robert D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seastar Books, 2004 A fine copy, new and unread, in a fine dust jacket, now in a clear plastic removable protective cover. Princess Rosamond must find the healing water in the magical well at the end of the world to save her sick father from her greedy stepmother and stepsister. San Souci has created another feisty heroine whose generosity, intelligence and courage save the day! SIGNED by Robert D. San Souci on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition - First Printing. Ha... more information

Offered by Owlsnest BOoks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
366) La Princesa y El Guisante
Francesc Boada

Barcelona: La Galera, 1982. en Español, in Spanish. Cuentos Populares #42. Brand new copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. New. Illus. by Maria Rius. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
367) the Yeoman's Daring Daughter and the Princes in the Tower
Clayton, Elaine

the Yeoman's Daring Daughter and the Princes in the Tower
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Crown Pub., 1999. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The jacket has a small crease.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
368) THE YEOMAN'S DARING DAUGHTER AND THE PRINCES IN THE TOWER
Clayton, Elaine

THE YEOMAN'S DARING DAUGHTER AND THE PRINCES IN THE TOWER
Stock photo.
Crown Publ; Stated 1st Edition; Fine. 1999. Hardcover. 0517709856 . No significant defects to reinforced glossy boards. No dust jacket as issued. How a yeoman's daughter may have saved the young heirs to the British throne from death. Vibrant color pictures of 15thC London. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
369) Yeoman's Daring Daughter and the Princes in the Tower, The
Clayton, Elaine

Yeoman's Daring Daughter and the Princes in the Tower, The
Stock photo.
New York: Crown, 1999. Usual library marks & attachments. Otherwise bright & tight. Doesn't appear to have been circulated. . ISBN: 0517709856. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Richard, Duke of York; Edward IV, King of England; Richard III, JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
370) Amigos Y Enemigos (Shrek Tercero, ¡Yo S‚ Leer!, Lectura 2) (Quantity available: 12)
Steven E. Gordon(Illustrator)

Rayo, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 2.2 oz. Series: I Can Read/ Yo Se Leer 2. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.15
371) Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots [Hardcover] by Yolen, Jane
Jane Yolen; Robert Harris

Queen's Own Fool: A Novel of Mary Queen of Scots [Hardcover]  by Yolen, Jane
Stock photo.
This book of historical fiction tells the story of Nicola, a young Italian orphan who is taken in by the Queen Mary to become... read more

Philomel, 2000-05-22. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Impression 2000 Philomel Bks/Putnam/Penguin Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj light back scuffing/edge wear; price unclipped; NOT x-library; no remainder mark; 390 pages. ... more information

Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
372) Just the Way You Are
Max Lucado; Illustrator-Sergio Martinez

Just the Way You Are
Crossway Books, 1999-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, very minor dj, edge & cover wear, inscription inside front cover, otherwise all clean, unmarked, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.53
373) Beware, Princess Elizabeth: A Young Royals Book
Carolyn Meyer

Beware, Princess Elizabeth: A Young Royals Book
This work of historical fiction tells the story of Elizabeth Tudor in her own voice.

Gulliver Books Paperbacks, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
374) Beware, Princess Elizabeth: A Young Royals Book [Paperback] by Meyer, Carolyn
Carolyn Meyer

Beware, Princess Elizabeth: A Young Royals Book [Paperback]  by Meyer, Carolyn
Stock photo.
This work of historical fiction tells the story of Elizabeth Tudor in her own voice.

Gulliver Books Paperbacks, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ... more information

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
375) Let Down Your Hair
Hines-Stephens, Sarah; Stephens, Sarah Hines; Stephens, Sara Hines

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Creases on front cover, light shelf wear to corners. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
376) The Princess School(Let Your Hair Down)
Mason, Jane B. And Stephens, Sarah Hines

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2004. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
377) The Princess Knight (Booklist Editor's Choice. Books for Youth (Awards))
Cornelia Funke

The Princess Knight (Booklist Editor's Choice. Books for Youth (Awards))
Stock photo.
The Chicken House. New. Advance Reading Copy. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. A BLAD is an unbound salesman's sample consisting of a full-size full-color 1st condition dust jacket with all pages of the book in full-size full-color laid into the dj without the hard covers and not bound by staples or glue. Often, BLADs are printed on heavier and brighter paper than the production run. This, with new plates causes illustrations to often be uniquely bright, crisp and clear. Pre f... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $37.57


Results 361 - 377 of 377
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (112)
New (49)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (139)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)
Paperback (122)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)
With dust jacket (160)
Signed (18)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (325)
Canada (44)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: