Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Royalty (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 346
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 17 Next
101) Princess daisy Finds a Friend
Hall, K

Princess daisy Finds a Friend
Stock photo.
Princess Daisy wishes for a true friend. When she slips away unnoticed in a simple dress, she meets a girl who meets that des... read more

Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 081182361X . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
102) The Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meggin

The Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
In this fourth entry in the popular Princess Diaries series, Mia struggles to find a way to balance her obligations to the pe... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
103) The Ordinary Princess
Kaye, M. M

As a gift from her godmother, the seventh-born princess receives an unlikely present: ordinariness, which translates into bro... read more

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1984. Very Good in price-clipped, Very Good+ dj The spine's heel is bumped and a bit warped. Very minor wear to jacket's upper corners. Still very attractive all-in-all. ISBN: 0-385-17855-7. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
104) Jahanara: Princess of Princesses
Lasky, Kathryn

Jahanara: Princess of Princesses
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2002. Light bump to spine tail. . Hard Cover. Nr. Fine - New. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.25 ($12.78)
105) The Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meg

The Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more

New York: Harper Trophy, 2000. This is a clean book with no marks inside. The spin has very minimal creasing and wear. The covers are clean and have some wear, bumping and creasing; there is a very small tear at the bottom of the front cover where it meets the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by By the Book - KM (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
106) An African Princess
Lyra Edmonds~Anne Wilson

Candlewick. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
107) Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meg

Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more

Harpercollins Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 7/1/2001. 0380814021 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
108) Paper Bag Princess
Munsch, Robert/ Martchenk

Paper Bag Princess
Stock photo.
*ANNIC. NEW PICTURE PAPER. 5/1/1980. 0920236162 :New . New. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
109) The Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meg

Good copy in a good dust jacket. Front joint is cracked Juvenile HarperCollins Publishers [2000] Hardcover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. 7th printing of the 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
110) THE PERFECT PRINCESS
Pausacker Jenny

THE PERFECT PRINCESS
Stock photo.
Melbourne: Lothian Publishing Co., 2003. "Tab Vidler is an orphan who works for the Dung Brigade, sweeping the streets of Quentaris. One day she meets a mysterious stranger.....". First Thus. Pictorial Card Cover. As New. Illus. by The Quentaris Chronicles. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.73)
111) Princess in Love
Cabot, Meggin

Princess in Love
Stock photo.
This is the third entry in the series of books about Mia Thermopolis, a seemingly ordinary teenager who discovers that she is... read more

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002 Small water mark on back cover; Bottom edge has small black pen marking. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
112) The Princess Present: A Princess Diaries Book
Cabot, Meggin

The Princess Present: A Princess Diaries Book
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
113) Princess in Love
Cabot, Meggin

Princess in Love
Stock photo.
This is the third entry in the series of books about Mia Thermopolis, a seemingly ordinary teenager who discovers that she is... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003 Felt marker on the bottom edge of the book. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
114) Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meggin

Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001 Felt marker on the bottom edges of the book, the front cover is curling.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
115) Princess Backwards
Gray, Jane

Princess Backwards
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Second Story Pr, 2003 Creases on front and back covers, chipping and creases to several pages, bright clear illustrations and text. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
116) Princess in Love
Cabot, Meggin

Princess in Love
Stock photo.
This is the third entry in the series of books about Mia Thermopolis, a seemingly ordinary teenager who discovers that she is... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2003 The book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine, binding is loose, felt marker on top edge of book. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
117) Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meggin

Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001 Light edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
118) Princess Nevermore
Regan, Dian Curtis

Princess Nevermore
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Point, 1997 Front cover is lifting. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
119) The Paper Bag Princess
Munsch, Robert

The Paper Bag Princess
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Annick Press, Limited, 1980 Price stickers on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker on front and back cover. . Staple Bind. Good. Illus. by Michael Martchenko. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
120) The Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meg

The Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Trophy Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 101 - 120 of 346
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)
Fine or New (103)
New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)
With dust jacket (147)
Signed (18)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (295)
Canada (44)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: