JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / School & Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 1569
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
| 1) |
After (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Francine Prose writes a YA novel about the aftermath of a Columbine-like shooting in a nearby high school, which is suddenly ... read more
Avon Tempest, 2004. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.00 x 5.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.0 oz. School has become a prison. -- No one knows why. -- There's no way to stop it. Francine Prose writes a YA novel about the aftermath of a Columbine-like shooting in a nearby high school, which is suddenly overtaken by grief counselors, dress codes, bans on everything from cell phones to certain words, and the sudden disappearance of students considered potential ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 2) |
After
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Joanna Cotler Books, 2003. Clean, tight copy of this book for YA. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Garden of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
After
|
|
|
Francine Prose writes a YA novel about the aftermath of a Columbine-like shooting in a nearby high school, which is suddenly ... read more
New York: Harper Tempest, 2003. This book is slightly larger than most paperbacks. The interior is clean and free of marks. The spine has only normal creasing and the covers have normal wear, bumping, and smudging. The book is a first edition, as stated on the CP.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by By the Book - KM (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 4) |
All of the Above
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2006 Advance reading copy Fine in wraps. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Barbarian
|
|
|
USA: Hyperion, 2004. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 264 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fantasy. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Barbarian
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion, 2004 THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER EDITION: THIS IS THE SOFTCOVER UNCORRECTED PROOF. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bantre Bay
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: American Literary Press, 1996. Authors inscription marked out with black ink.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Because of Anya
|
|
|
Everyone at school is talking about Anya, the new fourth grader who appears to be wearing a wig. Keely is even being pressure... read more
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2002. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. ... more information
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.31
|
|
| 9) |
Begin At the Beginning
|
|
|
Sara wants to paint something truly wonderful for the second grade art show, but where and how should she begin? This is a st... read more
New York, NY: Harpercollins Children's Book Group. Good in Good dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. 2002305; Clean, crisp. Sara gets stuck when she must paint a picture for the second grade art show, until she discovers the best place to begin. Absolute sweet illustrations throughout, soft black and white pictures spin the tale! ; 2002305. . ... more information
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Begin at the Beginning
|
|
|
Sara wants to paint something truly wonderful for the second grade art show, but where and how should she begin? This is a st... read more
New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with some moderate scuffs at corners, gentle bumps at spine ends. ISBN: 0-06-025228-6.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Begin at the Beginning
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sara wants to paint something truly wonderful for the second grade art show, but where and how should she begin? This is a st... read more
New York, N. Y.: Harper & Row c1983. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued.Unknown printing. 26 p. , [2] p. of plates: ill. ; 21 cm.Sara gets stuck when she must paint a picture for the second grade art show, until she discovers the best place to begin.. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beswitched
|
|
|
Antioch, California, U.S.A.: Josephs Coat Pub, 2004. Signed by author with inscription on title page. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
B is for Betsy
|
|
|
This book is about how Betsy grew to love school and the interesting new friends and experiences she enjoyed. Illustrated wit... read more
Voyager. Good. 1967. Softcover. 0156116952 . Sixth (F) printing. Cover creased, worn, inside pages clean. . ... more information
Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2003. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
New York, New York: Arthur A. Levine Books / Scholastic Press, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show some rubbing along edges and corners. A few faint scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-439-19313-3.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
New York: Arthur A Levine Books, 2001. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
Scholastic, 2002 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 20) |
Blister
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Alyssa must cope with the death of her new baby sister and the subsequent collapse of her parents' marriage. ... read more
New York: Scholastic Signature, 2002 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name is written on the inside of the front of the cover. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (32)Filter by condition:
VG or better (974)Fine or New (488)
New (264)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (775)$5-10 (402)
$10-25 (326)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (699)Paperback (708)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (387)With dust jacket (612)
Signed (88)
With photos (226)
Filter by country:
United States (1277)Canada (222)
United Kingdom (66)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










